Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/16 16:53 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Women stage 1, Guloien 5th


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/16
 

Results from Stage 1 in San Dimas, California

Stage 1: Main Steet Garage Mountain Time Trial, 6.84 km
1 Kristin Armstrong (TWENTY16 RideBiker) 17:07
2 Katie Donovan (Colavita|Bianchi) at 0:14
3 Jessica Cutler (Colavita|Bianchi) 0:49
4 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman|Supermint) 0:59
5 Leah Guloien (Trek Redtruck Racing Team) 1:06
6 Nina Laughlin (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:11
7 Diane Moug (Independent) 1:14
8 Whitney Allison (Colavita|Bianchi) 1:18
9 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:19
10 Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:25
11 Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank) 1:35
12 Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:40
13 Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:41
14 Lauren De Crescenzo (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:43
15 Stephanie Wetzel (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda) 1:51
16 Megan Alderete (Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team) 1:56
17 Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:57
18 Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - Opus) s.t.
19 Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 RideBiker) 2:13
20 Alice Georgia Simmerling (Canada) 2:18
21 Laura Brown (Canadian National Team) 2:19
22 Stephanie Roorda (Team Canada) s.t.
23 Emma Grant (Colavita|Bianchi) 2:20
24 Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team) 2:23
25 Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling) s.t.
26 Melanie Wong (Folsom Bike Trek) 2:25
27 Lauretta Hanson (Colavita|Bianchi) 2:26
28 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 2:27
29 Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) s.t.
30 Alizée Brien (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank) s.t.
31 Dawn Andres (Portland Bicycle Studio) 2:34
32 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (Olympia Cycling Team) 2:38
33 Catherine Ouellette (Rally cycling) 2:42
34 Sara Bird (Folsom Bike/Trek) 2:46
35 Kate Wilson (Velo Club LaGrange, Michelob Ultra +21) 2:47
36 Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat) 2:48
37 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 2:49
38 Allison Beveridge (Team Canada) 02:55
39 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus) 2:56
40 Jennifer Whalen (SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cyclery) 2:59
41 Amy Benner (B4T9/Foundation) s.t.
42 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) 3:04
43 Beth Ann Orton (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 3:09
44 Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 3:11
45 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck) 3:13
46 Irena Ossola (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda) 3:16
47 Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:27
48 Allison Linnell (Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team) 3:28
49 Summer Moak (Twenty16 RideBiker) 3:29
50 Emeliah Harvie (The Cyclery Opus) 3:32
51 Katherine Wymbs (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21+) s.t.
52 Illi Gardner (SJBC) 3:42
53 Suzanne Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:44
54 Cynthia Covarrubias (CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED U23) 3:47
55 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
56 Clara Honsinger (Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles) 3:52
57 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 3:53
58 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery- Opus) 4:01
59 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 4:05
60 Audrey Lemieux (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda) 4:08
61 Daniela Garcia (Velo Club LaGrange, Michelob Ultra +21) s.t.
62 Shannon Castle (Holliday Rock pb Zoca) 4:09
63 Anna Talman (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) 4:11
64 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike / Trek) 4:18
65 Megan Doherty (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 4:20
66 Beth Hernandez (Colavita|Bianchi) 4:24
67 Andrea Cyr (Big Orange Cycling) 4:36
68 Liz Otto Hamel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 4:37
69 Nicole Pressprich (Portland Bicycle Studio) 4:47
70 Shoshauna Routley (Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team) 4:50
71 Julyn Aguila (CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED U23) 4:53
72 Meghan Grant (Alete-FLC) 4:57
73 Joy Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 5:05
74 Adriane Provost (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda) 5:26
75 Mariana Valadez (CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED U23) 5:53
76 Rachel Cross (Monster Media/ SPY Racing) 6:25
77 Sarah Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 6:30
78 Helle Bachofen Von Echt (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda) 6:36
79 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 7:12
80 Emillia Gutirrez-Ramos (Independent) 9:28
81 Lucia Carreno (CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZED U23) 9:31

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.