Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/16 23:53 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Men stage 1, Burke 6th


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/16
 

Results from Stage 1 in San Dimas, California

 

Stage 1: Main Steet Garage Mountain Time Trial, 6.84 km
1 Janier Acevedo (Independent) 14:21
2 Brandon Mcnulty (LUX / Stradling) at 0:08
3 Kyle Murphy (Team Jamis) 0:22
4 Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:24
5 Sepp Kuss (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) s.t.
6 Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:26
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:38
8 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:40
9 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:47
10 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:55
11 Morton Lachlan (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:58
12 Coulton Hartrich (COULTONHARTRICH) s.t.
13 Brayan Sanchez (TEAM JAMIS) 1:02
14 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 1:05
15 Chris Winn (Satalyst-Verve Racing Team) s.t.
16 Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 1:08
17 James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) s.t.
18 Bryan Lewis (lupus racing team) 1:10
19 Matt Zimmer (Credité Velo - Trek) s.t.
20 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 1:11
21 Ruben Companioni (TEAM JAMIS) s.t.
22 Jordan Cheyne (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:12
23 Johnathan Freter (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
24 Eder Frayre (Independent) 1:15
25 Philip O'Donnell (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:16
26 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 1:19
27 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:24
28 Bailey Mcknight (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
29 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:25
30 Chris Horner (lupus racing team) 1:26
31 Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:27
32 David Williams (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
33 Danick Vandale (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:28
34 Joshua Taylor (Independent) 1:29
35 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:31
36 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) s.t.
37 Michael Burleigh (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 1:33
38 Andres Diaz (Independent) 1:34
39 Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:35
40 Christopher Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:36
41 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:38
42 Austin Stephens (Primal - Audi Denver Elite) 1:39
43 Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing) 1:40
44 Luis Amaran (TEAM JAMIS) 1:41
45 Stefano Barberi (Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b STEFANO BARBERI)  
46 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Independent) both s.t.
47 Richard Arnopol (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes) 1:42
48 Sam Warford (Superissimo) 1:44
49 Jon Hornbeck (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie) 1:45
50 Steve Fisher (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) s.t.
51 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:46
52 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development) 1:47
53 Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:48
54 Taylor Shelden (Independent) 1:50
55 Jonathan Sandoval (EP CYCLISTS) 1:52
56 Cameron Clark (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company) 1:54
57 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
58 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:55
59 Justin Oien (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:56
60 Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
61 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:57
62 Thomas Vaubourzeix (lupus racing team) 2:00
63 Gerardo Medina (ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing) 2:03
64 Jim Peterman (Superissimo) 2:05
65 Fernando Arroyo (EP CYCLISTS) 2:06
66 Mattheiu Jeannes (lupus racing team) s.t.
67 Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 2:09
68 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources) 2:10
69 Luis Villalobos (EP CYCLISTS) 2:11
70 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) s.t.
71 Sebastian Haedo (TEAM JAMIS) 2:12
72 Chad Beyer (lupus racing team) s.t.
73 Ian London (Primal - Audi Denver Elite) 2:13
74 Dillon Caldwell (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 2:16
75 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:17
76 Valentin Saenz (EP CYCLISTS) 2:22
77 Camilo Zambrano (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale) s.t.
78 Andrew Clemence (Landis/Trek) 2:25
79 Jose Luis Mariño Castro (GD Superfroiz) s.t.
80 Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES) 2:27
81 Christpher Putt (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
82 Aria Kiani (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) both s.t.
83 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:28
84 Nick Castellano (Full Circle Cycling) s.t.
85 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 2:29
86 Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) s.t.
87 Jonny Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) 2:30
88 Alberto Covarrubias (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 2:31
89 Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:32
90 David Goodman (Credité Velo - Trek) 2:34
91 Eric Marcotte (TEAM JAMIS) 2:36
92 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 2:37
93 Ian Moore (ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing) s.t.
94 Evan Hartig (Credité Velo - Trek) 2:38
95 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 2:47
96 Conor O'Brien (Ride with Rendall Biemme) s.t.
97 Oliver Moors (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:51
98 Barry Miller (lupus racing team) 2:53
99 Matthew W. Brophy (Credité Velo - Trek) 2:54
100 Stephen Hall (PA Lightning)  
101 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling)  
102 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources) all s.t.
103 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources) 2:57
104 Rudy Peterson (Credité Velo - Trek) 2:58
105 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) s.t.
106 Walton Brush (Independent) 3:02
107 Tim Savre (Credité Velo - Trek) 3:03
108 Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 3:05
109 Franco Font (SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop) s.t.
110 Alfredo Rodriguez (EP CYCLISTS) 3:07
111 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:14
112 Jeromy Cottell (Team Specialized/ Touchstone Masters) s.t.
113 Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes) 3:15
114 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 3:16
115 Drew Christopher (Primal - Audi Denver Elite) 3:17
116 Pat Casey (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 3:22
117 Pablo Cruz (Team Arapahoe Resources) 3:25
118 Stephen Leece (TEAM JAMIS) 3:29
119 Andrew Shimizu (Data Driven Athlete Racing) 3:30
120 Clayton Stone (Superissimo) 3:34
121 Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) s.t.
122 Joseph Bacala (Audi) 3:35
123 Stephen Pedone (Superissimo) s.t.
124 Joel Fletcher (HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage) 3:36
125 Mario Zamora (EP CYCLISTS) 3:39
126 Steven Davis (CENTRIC BKES) 3:45
127 Axel Voitik (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes) s.t.
128 Michael Dutczak (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes) 3:46
129 Christian Shubart - Knapton (Trek Red Truck p/b mosaic homes) s.t.
130 Manny Suarez (CENTRIC BIKES) 3:47
131 Brendan Armstrong (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 3:48
132 Stephan Hirsch (Team Arapahoe Resources) s.t.
133 Jacob White (Team Arapahoe Resources) 3:49
134 Tim Speciale (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes) s.t.
135 Rasmus Andersen (DCR p.b. Superbikefit.com) 3:52
136 Diego Sandoval (Independent) 3:53
137 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:54
138 Sergio Hernandez (SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop) 4:05
139 Felix Bouvette (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4:07
140 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 4:10
141 Quinn Keogh (Superissimo) 4:20
142 David Arteaga (Fatback/Speedway Cycles Alaska)  
143 Jesus Carbajal (EP CYCLISTS)  
144 Hilton Clarke (Independent) all s.t.
145 Félix Dolbec (Team Velosport) 4:23
146 Lucas Binder (CENTRIC BIKES) 4:27
147 Cory Williams (Independent) 4:29
148 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 4:34
149 Brian McCulloch, ( KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 4:35
150 Brian Firle (Primal - Audi Denver Elite) 4:52
151 Eric Abrams (unattached) 4:54
152 Patrick Jones (PA Lightning) 4:55
153 Giuseppe Errico (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 4:59
154 Cody O'Reilly (Fig Mtn Brew Racing) 5:04
155 Michael Chauner (PA Lightning) 5:17
156 Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 5:24
157 Ronnie Toth (CENTRIC BIKES) 5:35
158 Ben Bertiger (CENTRIC BIKES) 5:36
159 Andrew Bosco (Browning Automotive p/b Corridor) 6:09
160 Duban Sanchez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Cycling Team) 6:10
161 Justin Williams (Cylance-Incycle) 6:13
162 Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES) 6:29
163 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo Elite Team) 6:59
164 Francisco Flores (STAGE2CYCLERY P/B PRIMAL) 7:00

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.