Canadian Cyclist

 

April 3/16 12:24 pm - Junior Track Nationals: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/16
 

Results from the third day of racing at the Milton Velodrome

 

U17 Women 500 Time Trial
1 Sarah van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 38.232
2 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bike Club 39.877
3 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.896
4 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 40.418
5 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 40.808
6 Zoe Wulfers (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 41.531
7 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 42.221
8 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 42.741
9 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 44.568
 
U17 Men 500 Time Trial
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 33.694 CR
2 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 34.89
3 Joel Domingue (QC) Equipe du Quebec 35.796
4 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 36.138
5 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe Du Quebec 36.532
6 Tyler Davies (BC) TaG Cycling Club 36.641
7 Spenser Straughan (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.024
8 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 37.121
9 James Hedgcock (ON) Independent 37.423
10 John Cummings (AB) Team Alberta 38.042
11 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 38.193
12 Eric Inkster (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 38.201
13 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 38.768
14 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 39.012
15 Jayke Jenssen (AB) Team Alberta 39.158
16 Axel Froner (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.190
17 Philippe Gelinas (QC) Amos 39.438
18 Base Wagner (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 39.972
 
Junior Women 500 Time Trial
1 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 37.034 CR
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Club 37.212 CR
3 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 37.699
4 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 38.276
5 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 38.289
6 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 38.695
7 Ruby West (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 38.979
8 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 39.611
9 Marie Alexandre Lemire (QC) Equipe du Quebec 39.847
10 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.955
11 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 40.060
12 Deirdre Henderson (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 40.533
13 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 40.676
14 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Equipe du Quebec 44.459
 
Junior Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 1:04.168
2 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) Cycling BC / TaG 1:06.452
3 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:06.655
4 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC / TaG 1:06.826
5 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:06.843
6 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:07.834
7 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07.900
8 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:08.023
9 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:08.258
10 Eloi Batista (BC) Independent 1:08.309
11 Josh Shenker (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:09.169
12 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:10.207
13 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:10.628
14 Josh Smith (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:11.196
15 John Stuart (ON) West Of Quebec Wheelers 1:11.453
16 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:12.195
17 Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:12.355
18 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:12.364
19 Adam Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 1:12.930
20 Luke Logan (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:18.874

 

U17 Women Scratch Race
1 Sarah van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
3 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers
4 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec
5 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bike Club
6 Emma Lazenby (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
9 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
10 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
11 Natalie Hamel (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
12 Zoe Wulfers (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
U17 Men Scratch Race
1 Dawson MacDonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
2 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
4 Sydney Flageole-Bray (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
5 Axel Froner (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
7 Giuseppe Carone (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
8 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
9 Eric Inkster (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius
10 Jayke Jenssen (AB) Team Alberta
11 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius
12 John Cummings (AB) Team Alberta
13 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
14 Ronan Johnson (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
15 Joel Domingue (QC) Equipe du Quebec
16 Base Wagner (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius
17 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
18 James Hedgcock (ON) Independent
19 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius
20 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
21 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe Du Quebec
DNF Tyler Davies (BC) TaG Cycling Club
DNF Philippe Gelinas (QC) Amos
DNF Spenser Straughan (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Junior Women Scratch Race
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Club
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta
3 Hillary Lowry (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
4 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec
6 Ruby West (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
8 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
9 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Equipe du Quebec
10 Marie Alexandre Lemire (QC) Equipe du Quebec
11 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
12 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
DNF Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Deirdre Henderson (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Junior Men Scratch Race
1 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) Cycling BC / TaG
2 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC / TaG
4 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
5 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
6 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec
8 John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers
9 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
10 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec
11 Adam Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
12 Josh Shenker (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Eloi Batista (BC) Independent
DNF Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Luke Logan (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Josh Smith (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires


Junior Men Keirin
 
Round one
 
Heat 1
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta Q        
2 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
3 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Quebec
5 Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Heat 2
1 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
2 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Quebec Q
3 Adam Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
4 Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNS Josh Shenker (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Heat 3
1 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC / TaG Q
2 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
3 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4 John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers
5 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Quebec
Top 2 riders advance to the second round. Others advance to the repechage
 
Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
2 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Quebec Q
3 John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers Q
4 Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 2
1 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Quebec Q
2 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
3 Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express Q
4 Adam Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
Top 3 riders advance to the second round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta Q
2 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
3 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Quebec Q
4 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Quebec
5 Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
6 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Quebec
 
Heat 2
1 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
2 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC / TaG Q
3 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
4 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers
DSQ Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
Top 3 riders in each heat qualify to the Final 1-6. Others advance to the Final 7-12
 
1-6 Final
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta
2 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC / TaG
4 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Quebec
6 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
7-12 Final
7 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Quebec
9 John Stuart (ON) West Of Quebec Wheelers
10 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Quebec
11 Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Junior Women Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Q
2 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express Q
3 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Quebec Q
4 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
5 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Quebec
7 Deirdre Henderson (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Heat 2
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Club Q
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta Q
3 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC Q
4 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Quebec
6 Marie Alexandre Lemire (QC) Équipe du Quebec
Top 3 riders in each heat qualify to the Final 1-6
Others advance to the Final 7-12
 
1-6 Final
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Club
2 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
3 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta
4 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Quebec
5 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
 
7-12 Final
7 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
8 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
9 Marie Alexandre Lemire (QC) Équipe du Quebec
10 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
11 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Quebec
12 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Quebec


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.