Canadian Cyclist

 

April 3/16 17:15 pm - Steaming Nostril (ON) results


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/16
 

Results from Cycle Waterloo's Steaming Nostril, held in Waterloo ON

 

Overall Results, 69 km
Category        
Time/Gap
1 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) LM30-39 2:03:24
2 Nick Friesen (Independent) LM30-39 at 0:17
3 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywo) LM20-29 0:56
4 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling ) LMM40-49 1:06
5 Nathan Chown (Team Cf) LMM40-49 1:13
6 Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor) LMM40-49 1:30
7 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycling Club) LMM40-49 2:22
8 Andrew Bradbury (Independent) LM20-29 2:32
9 Larbi Benhabib (Octto / Black Inc) LM30-39 2:44
10 James Keezer (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 3:32
11 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Gray) LMM40-49 3:34
12 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cc) LM30-39 3:54
13 Nigel Roedde (Octto) LM20-29 4:41
14 Mark Brouwer (Independent) LM20-29 5:00
15 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Compnay) LM30-39 5:19
16 Grahame Rivers (Occto-Factor) LM30-39 5:58
17 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder) LMM50-59 6:08
18 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling) LMM40-49 6:14
19 Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Select) LMM40-49 6:24
20 Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr) LMM40-49 7:00
21 Kevin Higgins (Mgcc) LMM40-49 7:20
22 Carlos Goncalves (To Wheels Epic Sports ) LMM50-59 7:38
23 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 7:48
24 Adam Myers (Pedal Harder/Six S Par) LM30-39 7:56
25 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LMM40-49 8:05
26 Rob Rice (Independent) LMM40-49 8:58
27 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 11:19
28 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 11:24
29 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM40-49 11:51
30 Derek Oosterveen (Independent) LM20-29 11:56
31 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cc) LM30-39 12:04
32 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rous) LM30-39 12:06
33 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) LMSS 12:32
34 Robbie Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 12:46
35 Ryan Power (Independent) LM20-29 13:02
36 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels/Epic Sports ) LM30-39 13:02
37 Hinkel Yeung (Batemans Bike Co.) LM20-29 13:03
38 Scott Nevin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 13:09
39 Mike Amaral (Independent) LM30-39 13:30
40 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci) LM30-39 13:37
41 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 13:46
42 Oliver Farla (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 14:20
43 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles) LMM40-49 14:53
44 Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling) LM30-39 14:58
45 Alex Keen (Independent) LM30-39 16:25
46 Miriam Brouwer (Independent) LF20-29 16:43
47 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers) LM30-39 16:49
48 Michael Edmonds (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 16:58
49 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling ) LMM40-49 17:38
50 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM50-59 18:13
51 Kees Louws (Towheels) LMM50-59 18:33
52 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM30-39 18:47
53 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta) LMM40-49 19:32
54 Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.Com) LM30-39 19:39
55 Igor Provod (Dark Hore Flyers) LM30-39 19:47
56 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 19:56
57 Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners/Velo R) LM30-39 19:57
58 Brad Hauser (Independent) LM30-39 20:05
59 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling ) LMM40-49 20:28
60 Robin Olsen (Independent) LMM40-49 20:50
61 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 20:58
62 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling ) LMM40-49 21:06
63 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 21:15
64 Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywo) LM20-29 21:21
65 Brendan Mackillop (Team Progressive P/B 3) LM20-29 21:32
66 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 21:46
67 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM30-39 21:57
68 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.Com) LM20-29 22:11
69 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing T) LMM60+ 22:40
70 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling ) LMM50-59 22:40
71 Jenn Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle Ra) LF30-39 22:46
72 Mark Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle Ra) LMM40-49 22:49
73 John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 23:44
74 Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 24:16
75 Ondrej Benjik (Rock And Road) LMM40-49 24:20
76 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder) LMFB 24:38
77 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder) LMM50-59 24:41
78 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling C) LM30-39 25:03
79 Andrew Edmunds (University Of Guelph) LM20-29 25:26
80 Jeff Moote (Team Cf) LM20-29 25:28
81 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/D'ornellas P) LMM40-49 25:32
82 Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 25:38
83 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club) LM30-39 25:52
84 William Fu (Independent) LMM40-49 25:54
85 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM50-59 26:02
86 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist) LM20-29 26:04
87 Dermot Barry-Murphy (Owen Sound Cycling Clu) LMM40-49 26:21
88 Jeff Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LMFB 26:21
89 David Bishop (Independent) LM30-39 26:46
90 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 26:53
91 Sjaan Gerth (Independent) LMSS 27:06
92 Scott Weldon (Novofit) LM30-39 27:38
93 Jeff Johnston (Nine2fivepro.Com) LMM40-49 28:02
94 Gregorie Balandras (Independent) LMM40-49 28:34
95 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM40-49 28:55
96 Matthew Renaud (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 29:58
97 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour) LM30-39 30:34
98 Gary Cluett (Independent) LMM60+ 30:58
99 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 32:23
100 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM50-59 33:01
101 Andrew Barton (Owen Sound Cycling Clu) LMM40-49 33:12
102 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM50-59 33:14
103 Graham Dunn (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 33:40
104 Michael Tourond (Bicycleworks) LMM50-59 33:49
105 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling ) LMM40-49 33:54
106 Steve Bosworth (Tekne Cycling Club) LM30-39 33:57
107 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners) LM30-39 34:45
108 David Wheelock (Independent) LM30-39 34:47
109 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/ Grayw) LMM40-49 34:56
110 Rick Clavir (B1evo) LMM50-59 35:01
111 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 35:43
112 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co) LMM40-49 35:44
113 Andrew Filarski (Bateman's Bike Co) LMM50-59 35:56
114 Anthony Williams (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 36:06
115 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 36:46
116 Ronald Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMSS 37:17
117 Thomas Jakubowski (Racer Sportif) LMM50-59 37:18
118 Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling C) LMM50-59 37:23
119 Scott Dickie (Independent) LMFB 37:38
120 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 37:48
121 Harris Silver (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM40-49 37:50
122 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club) LM20-29 38:36
123 Barry Cox (Lap Dogs Cycling Clin) LMM40-49 39:33
124 Michael Lo (Cookie Cycling Club) LMM50-59 39:39
125 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team) LMM40-49 39:58
126 Owen Ardal (Urbane Cyclist) LM20-29 40:14
127 Sean Sealey (Batemans Bike Co) LM30-39 40:15
128 Jamie Vrooman (Le Supper Club) LM30-39 41:30
129 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling C) LM30-39 43:30
130 Dean Edwards (Independent) LMM40-49 43:42
131 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org) LMM50-59 43:58
132 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF20-29 44:03
133 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent) LMM50-59 44:14
134 Steve Jones (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 44:36
135 Mike Spagnola (Independent) LM30-39 45:29
136 Ian Sagle (Darkhorse Flyers) LM30-39 45:35
137 Andrew Palombella (Independent) LM30-39 45:38
138 Karen Grujic (Pedal Harder) LF30-39 46:08
139 Bruno Presutto (Independent) LMM40-49 46:19
140 Andrew Gateman (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 47:30
141 Greg Cooper (Hastings Highland Hill) LMM60+ 47:47
142 Steve Fletcher (Mckeil) LMM50-59 47:53
143 Scott Graham (Team Race) LMM60+ 48:03
144 Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club) LM20-29 48:35
145 Jonathan Bailey (Independent) LM30-39 48:45
146 CARLOS Arnaiz (Independent) LMSS 48:58
147 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym) LM30-39 49:03
148 Ivana Gotzeva (Independent) LFM40-49 49:28
149 Steve Grujic (Pedal Harder) LMFB 49:58
150 Mark Fuller (Independent) LMM50-59 50:24
151 John Swarbrick (Independent) LMM50-59 50:31
152 Bryan Maier (Wcc) LMM40-49 50:31
153 Blaire Gateman (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 50:45
154 Wilfred Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMSS 50:56
155 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club) LF20-29 51:19
156 Cary Brown (Bike United Cc) LMM40-49 51:49
157 Maria Stanca (Lantern Rouge) LF20-29 52:28
158 Henry Au (Cmba) LMM50-59 52:47
159 Kevin Turchyn (Spring Valley Social C) LM30-39 52:48
160 Dave Gosnell (Wcc) LMM40-49 53:03
161 Jody Batrynchuk (Cycle Path Oakville Ra) LMFB 53:20
162 Michael Chung (Independent) LMM50-59 53:23
163 Jason Rodrigues (Lanter Rouge) LM30-39 53:27
164 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 53:54
165 Bill Bettridge (Independent) LMM40-49 54:55
166 Erik Jensen (Team Cube) LMM50-59 55:03
167 Joe Fallon (Stccc) LMSS 55:11
168 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 55:16
169 Chris Robertson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 55:57
170 Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club () LM20-29 56:09
171 Jeremiah Argo (Arp Racing P/B Apex Ra) LMM40-49 57:15
172 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 57:29
173 Vanessa Chan (Dark Horse Flyers) LF30-39 57:56
174 Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 57:56
175 Nicola Kidd (Batemans Bike Co.) LF30-39 59:18
176 John Sanders (Outspokin Cycle) LMM50-59 1:00:35
177 David Lalonde (Independent) LMM60+ 1:00:46
178 Jeff Ward (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 1:00:56
179 Abi Farhoudi (Independent) LMM50-59 1:01:06
180 Shayne Hodgson (Independent) LMM50-59 1:01:07
181 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 1:03:06
182 Susan Gaudreau (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM40-49 1:05:05
183 Alex Fortuna (Urbane Cyclist Worker ) LM20-29 1:09:03
184 Dan Dissanayake (Urbane Racing) LM20-29 1:09:11
185 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist) LF30-39 1:09:54
186 Andy Zarzycki (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 1:10:08
187 Arnold Goertzen (Independent) LMM60+ 1:10:13
188 Manuel Rodriguez (Independent) LMM40-49 1:10:22
189 Ricardo Roman (Stoney Creek Tifosi) LMM50-59 1:10:41
190 Pieter Du Toit (Oakville Cycling Club) LMM40-49 1:11:15
191 Ryszard Jania (Independent) LMM50-59 1:12:19
192 Bob Abell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 1:12:54
193 Robert Pamplona (Pinoypedalpushers) LMM40-49 1:13:29
194 Tj Howorth (Independent) LMM40-49 1:14:40
195 Kelly Legge (Independent) LFM40-49 1:16:05
196 Richard Roy (Independent) LMM50-59 1:16:19
197 Brent Patterson (Independent) LMM40-49 1:17:03
198 Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge) LFM40-49 1:19:51
199 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge) LMM50-59 1:19:52
200 William Welsh (Durham Cycling) LMM60+ 1:19:59
201 Frank Farrugia (Independent) LMM50-59 1:20:09
202 Ward Melville (Independent) LMM50-59 1:20:10
203 Ming-Chang Tsai (Independent) LMM40-49 1:20:39
204 Vince Balge (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM60+ 1:21:27
205 Susan Jantzi (Independent) LFM40-49 1:21:41
206 Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 1:22:24
207 Rodrigo Roman (Brampton Cycling Club) LMM60+ 1:22:36
208 Anees Munshi (Independent) LMM50-59 1:22:46
209 David Adams (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM50-59 1:23:08
210 Art Janzen (Independent) LMM40-49 1:23:19
211 Zach Metzger (Bancroft Broken Spokes) LM20-29 1:24:14
212 Paul O'hara-Hoke (Bcc) LMM40-49 1:24:33
213 Peter Riley (Independent) LMM50-59 1:24:33
214 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge) LF30-39 1:24:39
215 James Parkin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 1:24:54
216 Ana-Maria Bogatan (Wcc) LFM40-49 1:26:13
217 Anthony Van Den Helm (Independent) LMM50-59 1:26:40
218 Pascal Laperriere (Independent) LM20-29 1:27:11
219 Andy Mckean (Independent) LMM40-49 1:28:26
220 Speedy Gonsalves (H+P) LMM50-59 1:30:12
221 Gabriel Caridade (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 1:30:56
222 Darby Goetz (Independent) LMM40-49 1:35:01
223 Geoff Taber (Independent) LMM50-59 1:36:12
224 Vincent Lam (Team Ifg) LMM40-49 1:36:12
225 Brian Viveiros (Independent) LMM40-49 1:39:11
226 John Downing (None) LMM50-59 1:41:51
227 Shawn Rosario (Independent) LM30-39 1:44:12
228 Elgar Vaivars (Independent) LMM60+ 1:46:55
229 Steve Hammond (Independent) LMM40-49 1:48:40
230 Tim Morrison (Rock & Road Cycle Race) LMFB 1:50:03
231 Rick Vandermey (Wcc) LMM50-59 1:50:16
232 Remy Wetherup (Independent) LMM40-49 1:53:38
233 Robert Metzger (Bancroft Broken Spokes) LMM50-59 1:55:27
234 Greg Metzger (Bancroft Broken Spokes) LM20-29 1:55:32
235 Trent Bauman (Independent) LMM50-59 2:04:32
236 Greg Richardson (Rich Mcgills Cycling C) LMM50-59 2:07:26
237 James Richardson (Rich Mcgills Cycling C) LM30-39 2:07:26
238 Jason Young (Independent) LMM40-49 2:09:00


Overall Results - Runny Nose - 38 km Category Time/Gap
1 Adam Herring (Black Fly Racing) SMR 1:38:52
2 Craig Vanderbolt (Independent) SMR at 2:10
3 Daniel Horn (Independent) SMSS 3:14
4 Alan Woods (Independent) SMR 10:35
5 Dave Larocque (Independent) SMR 16:13
6 Andrew Box (Independent) SMR 17:53
7 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent) SFR 17:53
8 Jeff Hamilton (Independent) SMR 21:28
9 Scott Mccready (Independent) SMFB 22:40
10 Colin Maclellan (Team Colin) SMR 23:36
11 Darcie Watson (Lapdogs) SFR 23:40
12 Glen Mcafee (London Cycling Club) SMR 23:44
13 Brian Legge (Waterloo Cycle Club) SMR 24:15
14 Sean Teschke (Independent) SMR 29:14
15 Guy Kristof (Independent) SMR 29:34
16 Krystian Kufrejski (Waterloo Cycling Club) SMR 30:01
17 Dan Padoin (Independent) SMR 30:16
18 Noriel Dela Torre (Opm Adobo Boyz) SMFB 30:34
19 Wade Halliday (Independent) SMR 32:50
20 Kristoffer Colisao (Opm Adobo Boyz) SMFB 35:57
21 Steve Shikaze (Waterloo Cycling Club) SMFB 38:47
22 Kerry Gale (Velofix) SFR 38:48
23 Steve Vandevoren (Martin's Bicycle Shop/) SMFB 39:29
24 Peter Suchanek (Bateman's Bicycle Co) SMR 39:48
25 Kellie Reeve (Independent) SFR 41:36
26 Matthew Merklinger (Independent) SMR 42:34
27 Brett Perchaluk (Independent) SMFB 43:56
28 Matt Sommerdyk (Independent) SMR 44:32
29 James Sommerdyk (Independent) SMR 44:47
30 Les Taylor (Independent) SMR 45:04
31 Brett Martin (Martin's Bicycle Shop) SMR 45:49
32 Ronald Cornies (Independent) SMR 46:09
33 Liam Robertson (Independent) SMR 47:47
34 Jim Flower (Independent) SMR 55:47
35 Paul Jong (Independent) SMR 1:01:28
36 Allison Janzen (Dark Horse Flyers) SFSS 1:02:31
37 Madeline Miller (Independent) SFR 1:06:50
38 Sharon Shew (Independent) SFR 1:09:09
39 Gregory Sin (Cmba) SMFB 1:34:55


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.