Canadian Cyclist

 

April 4/16 13:57 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Men stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/16
 

Results from Stage 2 in Glendora, California



Stage 2 (April 2nd) : San Dimas Community Hospital Road Race, 135.2 km
1 Alfredo Rodriguez (EP CYCLISTS) 2:54:35
2 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:54:35
3 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:54:35
4 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:54:35
5 Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 2:54:35
6 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 2:54:35
7 Brandon Mcnulty (LUX / Stradling) 2:54:35
8 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
9 Sebastian Haedo (TEAM JAMIS) 2:54:37
10 Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman) 2:54:37
11 Brayan Sanchez (TEAM JAMIS) 2:54:37
12 Drew Christopher (Primal - Audi Denver) 2:54:37
13 Sepp Kuss (Gateway Harley-David) 2:54:37
14 Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES) 2:54:37
15 Luis Villalobos (EP CYCLISTS) 2:54:37
16 Philip O'Donnell (Axeon Hagens Berman) 2:54:37
17 Pablo Cruz (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:54:37
18 Ian Moore (ArtsCyclery.com/Schn) 2:54:37
19 Andrew Shimizu (Data Driven Athlete) 2:54:37
20 Gerardo Medina (ArtsCyclery.com/Schn) 2:54:37
21 Bryan Lewis (lupus racing team) 2:54:37
22 Jose Luis Mario Castro (GD Superfroiz) 2:54:37
23 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:54:37
24 Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
25 Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES) 2:54:37
26 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (TEAM JAMIS) 2:54:37
27 Janier Acevedo Calle (Independent) 2:54:37
28 Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
29 Johnathan Freter (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:54:37
30 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 2:54:37
31 Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:54:37
32 Chad Beyer (lupus racing team) 2:54:37
33 Cameron Clark (Team Oregon p/b Laur) 2:54:37
34 Chris Horner (lupus racing team) 2:54:37
35 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:54:37
36 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
37 Chris Winn (Satalyst-Verve Racing) 2:54:37
38 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 2:54:37
39 Kyle Murphy (Team Jamis) 2:54:37
40 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
41 Richard Arnopol (EGO p/b Sammy's Bike) 2:54:37
42 Coulton Hartrich (COULTONHARTRICH) 2:54:37
43 Jon Hornbeck (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie) 2:54:37
44 Steve Fisher (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 2:54:37
45 Eric Marcotte (TEAM JAMIS) 2:54:37
46 Matt Zimmer (Credit Velo - Trek) 2:54:37
47 Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:54:37
48 Jonathan Sandoval (EP CYCLISTS) 2:54:37
49 Ruben Companioni (TEAM JAMIS) 2:54:48
50 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-David) 2:54:48
51 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 2:54:48
52 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:54:48
53 Samuel Grove (Canadian National Team) 2:54:57
54 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:55:01
55 Taylor Shelden (Independent) 2:55:01
56 Jim Peterman (Superissimo) 2:55:16
57 Stephan Hirsch (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:55:16
58 James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe /Devinci) 2:55:16
59 David Williams (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:55:22
60 Michael Burleigh (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 2:55:44
61 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:55:55
62 Steven Davis (CENTRIC BKES) 2:55:59
63 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:56:01
64 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:56:01
65 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:56:12
66 Hilton Clarke (Independent) 2:54:37
67 Andres Diaz (Independent) 2:56:21
68 Joshua Taylor (Independent) 2:56:30
69 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:56:33
70 Camilo Zambrano (Cylance-Incycle p/b) 2:56:33
71 Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Ba) 2:56:33
72 Cory Williams (Independent) 2:56:36
73 Justin Oien (Axeon Hagens Berman) 2:54:37
74 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:57:03
75 Austin Stephens (Primal - Audi Denver) 2:57:24
76 Ian London (Primal - Audi Denver) 2:57:24
77 Matthew W. Brophy (Credit Velo - Trek) 2:57:24
78 Aria Kiani (Team Mike's Bikes p/) 2:57:24
79 Valentin Saenz (EP CYCLISTS) 2:57:24
80 David Goodman (Credit Velo - Trek) 2:57:24
81 Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 2:57:24
82 Thomas Vaubourzeix (lupus racing team) 2:58:01
83 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 2:58:39
84 David Arteaga (Fatback/Speedway Cyc) 2:58:39
85 Christian Shubart - Knapton (Trek Red Truck p/b m) 2:58:39
86 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
87 Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:54:37
88 Jeromy Cottell (Team Specialized/ To) 2:59:21
89 Brian Firle (Primal - Audi Denver) 2:59:24
90 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:59:28
91 Nick Castellano (Full Circle Cycling) 3:00:03
92 Tim Savre (Credit Velo - Trek) 3:00:03
93 Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:00:03
94 Franco Font (SoCalCycling.com pre) 3:00:09
95 Evan Hartig (Credit Velo - Trek) 3:00:09
96 Diego Sandoval (Canadian National Team) 3:00:09
97 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) 3:00:09
98 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-David) 3:00:09
99 Jacob White (Canadian National Team) 3:00:09
100 Jonny Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) 3:01:08
101 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 3:01:08
DNF Rudy Peterson (Credit Velo - Trek)
DNF Bailey Mcknight (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
DNF Christpher Putt (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
DNF Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport/)
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California)
DNF Walton Brush (Independent)
DNF Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resour)
DNF Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
DNF Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman)
DNF Stefano Barberi (Team STEFANO BARBERI)
DNF Flix Dolbec (Team Velosport)
DNF Conor O'brien (Ride with Rendall Bi)
DNF Sergio Hernandez (SoCalCycling.com pre)
DNF Manny Suarez (CENTRIC BIKES)
DNF Andrew Clemence (Landis/Trek)
DNF Barry Miller (lupus racing team)
DNF Mario Zamora (EP CYCLISTS)
DNF Stephen Hall (PA Lightning)
DNF Michael Dutczak (EGO p/b Sammy's Bike)
DNF Mattheiu Jeannes (lupus racing team)
DNF Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
DNF Stefan Zavislan (US Military Enduranc)
DNF Quinn Keogh (Superissimo)
DNF Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck p/b M)
DNF Tim Speciale (EGO p/b Sammy's Bike)
DNF Eric Abrams (unattached)
DNF Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE)
DNF Oliver Moors (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Patrick Jones (PA Lightning)
DNF Danick Vandale (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
DNF Jesus Carbajal (EP CYCLISTS)
DNF Joel Fletcher (HosmerChiro-RPM Mort)
DNF Christopher Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
DNF Joseph Bacala (Audi)
DNF Sam Warford (Superissimo)
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Cody O'reilly (Fig Mtn Brew Racing)
DNF Eder Frayre (Independent)
DNF Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Stephen Pedone (Superissimo)
 
GC
1 Janier Acevedo Calle (Independent) 3:08:58
2 Brandon Mcnulty (LUX / Stradling) at 0:06
3 Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:20
4 Kyle Murphy (Team Jamis) 0:22
5 Sepp Kuss (Gateway Harley-David) 0:24
6 Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:26
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:38
8 Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:40
9 Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:58
10 Coulton Hartrich (COULTONHARTRICH) s.t.
11 Brayan Sanchez (TEAM JAMIS) 1:02
12 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 1:05
13 Chris Winn (Satalyst-Verve Racing) s.t.
14 Bryan Lewis (lupus racing team) 1:10
15 Matt Zimmer (Credit Velo - Trek) s.t.
16 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 1:11
17 Johnathan Freter (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
18 Philip O'donnell (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:16
19 Ruben Companioni (TEAM JAMIS) 1:22
20 Chris Horner (lupus racing team) 1:26
21 Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:27
22 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-David) 1:30
23 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:32
24 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:35
25 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (TEAM JAMIS) 1:41
26 Richard Arnopol (EGO p/b Sammy's Bike) 1:42
27 James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe /Devinci) 1:44
28 Jon Hornbeck (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie) 1:45
29 Steve Fisher (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) s.t.
30 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 1:46
31 Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:48
32 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:49
33 Jonathan Sandoval (EP CYCLISTS) 1:52
34 Cameron Clark (Team Oregon p/b Laur) 1:54
35 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
36 Justin Oien (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:56
37 Samuel Grove (Canadian National Team) 2:01
38 Gerardo Medina (ArtsCyclery.com/Schn) 2:03
39 Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 2:07
40 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:08
41 Sebastian Haedo (TEAM JAMIS) 2:10
42 Luis Villalobos (EP CYCLISTS) 2:11
43 Chad Beyer (lupus racing team) 2:12
44 David Williams (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
45 Taylor Shelden (Independent) 2:14
46 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:17
47 Jose Luis Mario Castro (GD Superfroiz) 2:25
48 Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES) 2:27
49 Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:30
50 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:35
51 Eric Marcotte (TEAM JAMIS) 2:36
52 Ian Moore (ArtsCyclery.com/Schn) 2:37
53 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) 2:40
54 Michael Burleigh (Canyon Bicycles - Sh) s.t.
55 Jim Peterman (Superissimo) 2:44
56 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resour) 2:47
57 Alfredo Rodriguez (EP CYCLISTS) 2:55
58 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:06
59 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 3:14
60 Drew Christopher (Primal - Audi Denver) 3:17
61 Andres Diaz (Independent) 3:18
62 Joshua Taylor (Independent) 3:22
63 Pablo Cruz (Team Arapahoe Resour) 3:25
64 Andrew Shimizu (Data Driven Athlete) 3:30
65 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:46
66 Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 3:55
67 Camilo Zambrano (Cylance-Incycle p/b) 4:18
68 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resour) s.t.
69 Hilton Clarke (Independent) 4:20
70 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resour) 4:21
71 Austin Stephens (Primal - Audi Denver) 4:26
72 Stephan Hirsch (Team Arapahoe Resour) 4:27
73 Ian London (Primal - Audi Denver) 5:00
74 Steven Davis (CENTRIC BKES) 5:07
75 Valentin Saenz (EP CYCLISTS) 5:09
76 Aria Kiani (Team Mike's Bikes p/) 5:14
77 Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling) 5:20
78 David Goodman (Credit Velo - Trek) 5:21
79 Thomas Vaubourzeix (lupus racing team) 5:24
80 Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Ba) 5:30
81 Matthew W. Brophy (Credit Velo - Trek) 5:41
82 Cory Williams (Independent) 6:28
83 Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES) 6:29
84 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 6:31
85 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 6:39
86 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 6:46
87 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-David) 7:13
88 Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team) 7:22
89 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 7:23
90 Christian Shubart - Knapton (Trek Red Truck p/b m) 7:48
91 Nick Castellano (Full Circle Cycling) 7:54
92 Jeromy Cottell (Team Specialized/ To) 7:58
93 Evan Hartig (Credit Velo - Trek) 8:10
94 David Arteaga (Fatback/Speedway Cyc) 8:22
95 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) 8:28
96 Tim Savre (Credit Velo - Trek) 8:29
97 Franco Font (SoCalCycling.com pre) 8:37
98 Jonny Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) 9:01
99 Jacob White (Canadian National Te) 9:21
100 Diego Sandoval (Canadian National Te) 9:25
101 Brian Firle (Primal - Audi Denver) 9:39


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.