Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/16 10:50 am - Schoten, Memorial Staf Segers: U23 Walsh 12th, Boersma 18th


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/16
 

Results from the Schoten, Memorial Staf Segers in Belgium. 

Team Canada is racing their first event as Team RaceClean



143.8 km
1 Rob Leemans (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team Elite 3:15:42
2 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
3 Jeroen Van Den Berghe (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team U23
4 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 all s.t.
5 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite 0:02
6 Thomas De Troch (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team Elite
7 Arno Crabbé (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team Elite
8 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
9 Lieven Anthonise (Ned) Drc De Mol Elite
10 Sam Van De Mieroop (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. Elite
11 Jef Bertels (Bel) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
12 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23
13 Roy Pieters (Ned) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Elite all s.t.
14 Diego Binatena (USA) Drc De Mol U23 0:08
15 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 0:10
16 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Elite 0:34
17 Tom Linten (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team Elite
18 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23
19 Joran Mertens (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team U23
20 Brent Masure (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team U23
21 Ayton Muys (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team U23
22 Taylor Johnstons (GBr) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team Elites
23 Jelle Verheyen (Bel) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
24 Killian Michiels (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team U23
25 Yam Poliak (Isr) Asfra Racing Team U23
26 Adam Lewis (GBr) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw U23
27 Joren Segers (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg Elite
28 Ward Schoevaers (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team U23
29 Joost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) Drc De Mol U23
30 Oskari Vainionpaa (Fin) Asfra Racing Team U23
31 Stef Vermeulen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. Elite
32 Hannes Bergström Frisk (Swe) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
33 Jan Van Aert (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Elite
34 Robin Haubruge (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Elite S.C.
35 Dieter Claus (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23
36 Steff Van Genechten (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team U23
37 Nicolas Colart (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Espoir
38 Leon Mazzone (GBr) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team U23 all s.t.
39 Jimmy De Bruyn (Ned) Arrow Cycling Team Elite 0:40
40 Pieter Molenberghs (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team Elite
41 Florent Van Herpe (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Espoir
42 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
43 Wouter Persoon (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team U23
44 Sam Van Gansen (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw Elite
45 Robin Verbestel (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team U23
46 Brent Briesen (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team U23
47 Ken Kiefer De Fauw (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Elite
48 Senna Verbiest (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. U23
49 Alexander Braybrooke (GBr) Lotto Soudal U23
50 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23
51 Sven Rasera (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg U23
52 Michael Adriaensen (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw Elite
53 Tom Carter (Nzl) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw U23
54 Nico Thys (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team Elite
55 Jef Maes (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23
56 Jasper Goeman (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team U23 all s.t.
57 Kenneth Geerts (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club U23 0:46
58 Christopher Dredge (GBr) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw Elite s.t.
59 Ward Pardon (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team U23 0:49
60 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Elite 0:51
61 Gino De Caerlé (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D Elite 0:53
62 Wouter Vandenbergh (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Elite
63 Tom Gaudaen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. Elite
64 Sven Vercammen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. Elite
65 Matthias Van Beethoven (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team U23
66 Patrick Van Roosbroeck (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team Elite
67 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23
68 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Elite
69 Cory Cannings (Nzl) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw U23
70 Robin Jacobs (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club U23
71 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Arrow Cycling Team Elite
72 Dieter Meeus (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite all s.t.
73 Stijn De Boel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team U23 0:57
74 Tom Oerlemans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd Elite
75 Jeroen Das (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team Elite
76 Tijs Van Aert (Bel) Drc De Mol Elite all s.t.
77 Wannes Van Driessche (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. U23 1:10
78 Ken Ilegems (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Elite 1:45
79 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23 1:57
80 Dieter Ros (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team U23 2:15
81 Glenn Marin (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23 5:12
82 Danny Peeters (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team Elite
83 Florian Bada (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Espoir
84 Wietse Fierens (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D U23 all s.t.
85 Arne Vanhee (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite 5:15
86 Ruben Wouters (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D U23
87 Stijn Versteven (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team U23 both s.t.
88 Tim Timmermans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd Elite 5:17
89 Stef Van Impe (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team U23 5:18
90 Anthony Galinski (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk U23
91 Sybren Jacobs (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd U23
92 Jannes Valvekens (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D U23
93 Jordi Theunissen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite
94 Ramon Vleugel (Ned) Drc De Mol Elite
95 Kevin Vanaenrode (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg Elite
96 Koen Vertommen (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team Elite
97 Gianni Quintelier (Bel) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
98 Wim Beirnaert (Bel) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere Elite
99 Erwin Grijsseels (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite
100 Benny Verbeke (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. U23
101 Kristoff Heyns (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite
102 Ignace Vancampenhout (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. U23
103 William Elliott (Can) Team Race Clean Canada U23
104 Pauwel Verhulst (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. U23 all s.t.
105 Lars Vandeweerdt (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg U23 6:00
106 Grégory La Rose (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Elite S.C. 6:19
DNF Peter Moortgat (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite
DNF David Hanot (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen Mast
DNF Tim Poriau (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Elite
DNF Stef Vloemans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd U23
DNF Yannick Reulens (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite
DNF John De Schutter (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite
DNF Kris Kuypers (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd Elite
DNF Stefan Onclin (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen Elite
DNF Wesley Widar (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen U23
DNF Thomas Christiaensen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. U23
DNF Daan Leenders (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen Ama19+
DNF Steven Vermaelen (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D Elite
DNF Cedric Roba (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen U23
DNF Dennis Van Gaveren (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite
DNF Jeroen Van Camp (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team Elite
DNF Gregory Pieters (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg U23
DNF Yolan Brems (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw U23
DNF Christoph Danner (Ger) Asfra Racing Team Elite
DNF Tom Marcelis (Ned) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg Elite
DNF Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club U23
DNF Siebe Lievens (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen Amat
DNF Maarten Van Den Berg (Ned) Drc De Mol U23
DNF Vincent De Vos (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw U23
DNF Vincent De Saedeleer (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw Elite
DNF Elroy Schut (Ned) Arrow Cycling Team U23
DNF Jef De Batist (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team Elite
DNF Vincent Verhaeghe (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team Elite
DNF Rick Jacobs (Bel) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
DNF Joran Meys (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23
DNF Ward Timmermans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Gemengd U23
DNF Jonas Van Osselaer (Bel) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw U23
DNF Jelle Henderickx (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. Elite
DNF Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire U23
DNF Thomas Huyberechts (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon R Espoir
DNF Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire Elite
DNF Soh Narumi (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire U23
DNF Nozomu Onodera (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire U23
DNF Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire U23
DNF Dimitri Scheers (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw Elite
DNF Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Eurasia - Irc Tire U23
DNF Nick Wante (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team Elite
DNF Noah Jans (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. U23


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.