Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/16 12:22 pm - Scheldeprijs results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/16
 

Results from Scheldeprijs in Belgium

 

Antwerpen to Schoten, 207.8km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick Step 4:54:05
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
3 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
4 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
5 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
6 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
8 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
13 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha all s.t.
16 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
17 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 0:03
18 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff
21 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
22 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
23 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
24 Eryk Laton (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
25 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
26 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
27 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:09
28 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick Step
29 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:11
30 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
32 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
34 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:14
35 Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:20
37 Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
39 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
41 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
44 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
45 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
46 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 0:23
47 Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff 0:25
48 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
49 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
50 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff
51 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff
52 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
54 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin
55 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
56 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
57 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff
58 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
59 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
60 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:29
61 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
63 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
66 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
67 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
69 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
70 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
71 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha all s.t.
72 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:39
73 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
74 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
75 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
76 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 0:42
77 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
78 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:49
79 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 0:51
80 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek - Segafredo 1:07
81 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:18
83 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton s.t.
84 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:20
85 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 1:23
86 Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data 1:27
87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:31
88 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:41
89 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela 1:44
90 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:50
91 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:52
92 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:03
93 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
94 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07
95 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
97 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
98 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 2:15
99 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:18
100 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
101 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
102 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
104 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
105 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
107 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
108 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:25
109 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie Bel 2:44
110 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:05
111 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
112 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
113 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff
114 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
115 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
116 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
120 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 4:10
122 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
123 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
124 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
128 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:12
129 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin both s.t.
131 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:17
132 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
133 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
134 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
135 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
136 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
137 Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Dimension Data 5:48
138 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
139 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7:56
140 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
141 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale Bel
142 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
143 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
144 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela Bel
145 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
146 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
147 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
148 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
149 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
150 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela all s.t.
DNF Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
DNF Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.