Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/16 17:23 pm - Escape Velocity's Bradner Long Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/16
 

Results from Escape Velocity's Bradner Long Road Race in Abbotsford, BC on April 2nd

Cat 1/2 (Men) 143.80 km
1 Will Routley (Rally Cycling) 3:45:21
2 Alex Langley (Fulgas Cycle Club) at 0:31
3 Arturo Suarez (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:20
4 Geoffrey Homer (Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club) 2:23
5 Andrew Russell (Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club) 2:35
6 Matthew van Nostrand (Independent)
7 Alexander Murison (Independent) both s.t.
8 Dave Johnson (CrossRoad Racing) 2:40
9 Joshua Kropf (Smart Savy) 2:53
10 Kellen Viznaugh (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 16:51
DNF Michael Parrish (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
DNF Daniel Wood (Independent)
DNF Alexander Dove (Mighty Cycling)
DNF Sherwood Plant (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF David Gerth (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF Wes Ochitwa (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF Chris Macleod (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team)
DNF Michael Wegner (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF Jonathan Wood (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF Reid Mcclure
 
Cat 3 (Men) 119.83 km
1 Christian Frandsen (Fulgas Cycle Club) 3:09:36
2 Justin Homewood (Independent) 0:02
3 Scott Wannop (Mighty Cycling) 3:50
4 Brandon Jones (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team)
5 Brian Geerts (Independent)
6 Carsten Ivany (Team GIANT Vancouver)
7 MATTHEW Brown (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
8 Roger Lee (Langlois Brown Racing) all s.t.
9 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler) 3:53
10 Dalton Ho (Mighty Cycling)
11 Maxwell Kelsch (TaG Cycling Club)
12 Jake Cullen (Steed Cycles) all s.t.
13 Clarke Bayles (Fulgas Cycle Club) 3:55
14 Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing)
15 Jeroen Rijken (CRC Coastal Race Club) 4:00
16 Jesse Klassen (Independent) 4:27
17 Scott Inman (Independent) 4:54
18 Ben Ford (CrossRoad Racing) 6:03
19 Richie Strong (SCCA/Starbucks) 7:57
20 Alan Zoller (Independent) 9:09
21 Russell Stead (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) 10:20
22 Graham Clarke (Atomic Racing) 11:23
23 Alejandro Mittelholzer Chaplin (AYM Bike) 12:34
24 Michael Goodman (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) -1 lap
25 ERIK Philipson (Tenspeed Hero) -1 lap
DNF Steven Hewick (Catalyst Kinetics)
 
Cat 1/2 (Women) 119.83 km
1 Morgan Cabot (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 3:13:31
2 Michele Schaeffer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) at s.t.
3 Helena Coney (Fresh Air Athena) -1 lap
4 Rachel Canning (Continental Crit Nasty) -2 laps
5 Jennifer Gerth (Continental Crit Nasty) -2 laps
6 Naomi Cooper (Independent) -3 laps
DNF Joanie Caron (DNA K4)
 
Cat 4 (Men) 95.86 km
1 Alex Capon (Team Whistler) 2:47:07
2 Elliott Usher (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
3 Blair Benjamin (United Velo)
4 Sheadon Thompson (Pender Racing) all s.t.
5 Kellen Kjera (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:01
6 William Hodgins (Independent) 0:12
7 Gary Koschel (United Velo) 0:15
8 Eric Mills (Independent) 0:17
9 Dwayne Friesen (Phoenix Velo Training Group)
10 Duncan Fairclough (Independent) 0:24
11 Andrzej Dunajko (Odlum Brown Cycling Club) 0:30
12 Joao Antonio Rabelo (Independent) 0:36
13 Dave Davenport (Whistler Cycling Club) 1:00
14 Matthew Downs (Independent) 1:30
15 Richard Loney (Fulgas Cycle Club) 4:35
16 Peter Cotterill (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 6:03
17 Troy Neale (Independent) 6:09
18 Matthew Beveridge (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 6:47
19 Philippe Canavan (United Velo) 13:26
20 Michael Meade (Cannondale pb Fortius) -1 lap
DNF carl Greenwood (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
DNF Duncan Lanoville (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
DNF Stuart Lynne (Escape Velocity pb Fortius)
DNF David Ross (Independent)
DNS Robert Reinert (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
DNS Bob Barnett (Whistler Cycling Club)
DNS Grant Fraser (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
 
Cat 3 (Women) 95.86 km
1 Anne Ouellet (Fresh Air Athena) 2:47:24
2 Emanuela Bandol (Fresh Air Athena) at 0:15
3 Callie Swan (Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team) 0:17
4 Sherri Tran (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:57
5 Katherine Enns (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Lindsey Von Bloedau (Independent)
 
Cat 5 (Men) 59.92 km
1 Stephen White (Independent) 1:53:36
2 john Devries (Independent) at 2:04
3 Steve Addison (Independent) s.t.
4 Brein Cunningham (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) 2:05
5 Derek Ferguson (Independent) 2:06
6 Gary Mitchell (Independent) s.t.
7 Mike Meade (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) 2:08
8 Orlando Bush (Phoenix Velo Training Group) 2:16
9 David Parry (Independent) 2:36
10 Paul Blomerus (LomaBike) 2:55
11 Damon Jones (Tranquilo Code Clothing) 3:14
12 David Wilkins (Fort Langley Cyclery) 9:33
13 Frank Hershman (Independent) -1 lap
DNS Keith Ng (Ginu Force)
 
Cat 4 (Women), 59.92 km
1 Fiona Macleod (Fresh Air Athena) 1:55:42
2 Sonia Taylor (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) at 0:02
3 Lauren Marshall (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) s.t.
4 Krista Matthews (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:14
DNF Sarah Carter (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.