Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/16 18:33 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/16
 

Results from the first stage in Redlands, California

 

Stage 1: City of Highland Circuit Race , 66.46 km
1 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:42:00
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker at 0:03
3 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation
5 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi
6 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
7 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano all s.t.
8 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:08
9 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development s.t.
10 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 0:11
11 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling
12 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home both s.t.
13 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:13
14 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
15 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
16 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 0:16
17 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
18 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
19 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 0:18
20 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project
21 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker
22 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 all s.t.
23 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:22
24 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
25 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi both s.t.
26 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27
27 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 0:29
28 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
29 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
30 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 0:32
31 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:36
32 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano s.t.
33 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 0:41
34 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker s.t.
35 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 0:44
36 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker s.t.
37 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:47
38 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 0:49
39 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
40 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint both s.t.
41 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 0:51
42 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:55
43 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 0:57
44 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 0:59
45 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 1:02
46 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:05
47 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:11
48 Laura Brown (USA) Canadian National Team 1:17
49 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:22
50 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:27
51 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 1:29
52 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:35
53 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker s.t.
54 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 1:36
55 Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home s.t.
56 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 1:40
57 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:42
58 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 1:43
59 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 1:51
60 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:58
61 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 2:12
62 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 2:15
63 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 2:17
64 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:26
65 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:43
66 Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar Development s.t.
67 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 3:45
68 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 5:28
69 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 5:48
70 Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project 6:24
71 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 11:40
72 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
73 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation
74 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
75 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
76 Katie Kantzes (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
77 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
78 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO
79 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
80 Jenny Rios (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
81 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development
82 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
83 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
84 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
85 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
86 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
87 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
88 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
89 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project all s.t.
90 Ameliah Harvie (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 12:25
91 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
92 Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling
93 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint
94 Meghan Grant (Can) Canadian National Team
95 Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
96 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
97 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
98 Sabrina David (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
99 Samantha Bosco (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona all s.t.
100 cara o'neill (USA) Amy D. Foundation 12:56
101 Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 18:32
102 Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
103 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
104 Lindsay Fox (USA) The Dare to Be Project
105 Helle Bacholen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA all s.t.
106 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 37:12
107 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO
108 Suzie Goebel (USA) NorthStar Development
109 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo all s.t.
110 Solymar Rivera (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 51:53
111 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 s.t.
112 Gabby Arnold (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 57:43
113 Chane Jonker (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 57:57
DNF Esther Walker (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
DNF Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
 
QOM
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 14 pts
2 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 9
3 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5
5 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 5
6 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 4
7 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 4
8 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 3
9 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3
10 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 3
11 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 2
12 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2
13 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2
 
Team GC
1 Twenty16 - RideBiker 5:06:24
2 Rally Cycling at 0:03
3 Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycl 0:10
4 Colavita/Bianchi 0:17
5 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
0:37
6 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano s.t.
7 Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:41
8 The Dare to Be Project 1:48
9 Canadian National Team 2:09
10 JAKROO 2:23
11 NorthStar Development 3:08
12 Amy D. Foundation 3:42
13 Happy Tooth Dental Profes 4:00
14 Groove Subaru/Excel Sport 12:43
15 SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b Mazda
14:21
16 The Cyclery-Opus 17:16
17 JETCycling p/b GQ-6 23:14
18 QCW Cycling p/b JL Velo 35:21

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.