Canadian Cyclist

 

April 8/16 16:23 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/16
 

Results from the third stage in Redlands, California

 

Stage 3: Greenspot ITT, 11.426 km Time Gap
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 16:54.1     
0:00
2 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 17:16.9 0:22
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 17:18.4 0:24
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 17:31.4 0:37
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 17:48.0 0:53
6 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 17:56.5 1:02
7 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 18:00.1 1:06
8 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:06.6 1:12
9 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 18:09.0 1:14
10 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 18:18.1 1:24
11 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 18:19.4 1:25
12 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 18:19.7 1:25
13 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 18:24.2 1:30
14 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 18:25.6 1:31
15 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 18:29.0 1:34
16 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 18:29.4 1:35
17 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:34.0 1:39
18 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 18:35.4 1:41
19 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 18:38.6 1:44
20 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:41.7 1:47
21 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 18:43.8 1:49
22 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:44.3 1:50
23 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:44.7 1:50
24 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 18:48.8 1:54
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 18:53.6 1:59
26 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:53.9 1:59
27 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 18:54.4 2:00
28 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 18:56.1 2:02
29 Laura Brown (USA) Canadian National Team 18:57.4 2:03
30 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 18:58.3 2:04
31 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 19:00.9 2:06
32 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 19:06.0 2:11
33 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 19:06.1 2:11
34 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker 19:06.3 2:12
35 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:07.3 2:13
36 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 19:11.5 2:17
37 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 19:12.2 2:18
38 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 19:12.6 2:18
39 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:12.8 2:18
40 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:12.8 2:18
41 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 19:14.1 2:20
42 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 19:18.9 2:24
43 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 19:21.4 2:27
44 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 19:22.1 2:28
45 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 19:22.1 2:28
46 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 19:24.7 2:30
47 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:26.8 2:32
48 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 19:27.0 2:32
49 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 19:27.6 2:33
50 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 19:31.4 2:37
51 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 19:35.1 2:41
52 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 19:35.4 2:41
53 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:39.3 2:45
54 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 19:42.9 2:48
55 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 19:46.0 2:51
56 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO 19:46.4 2:52
57 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 19:57.5 3:03
58 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 19:57.7 3:03
59 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 19:58.3 3:04
60 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 19:59.6 3:05
61 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 20:04.8 3:10
62 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 20:04.8 3:10
63 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 20:08.0 3:13
64 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 20:08.8 3:14
65 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 20:11.8 3:17
66 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:17.1 3:23
67 Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 20:17.2 3:23
68 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 20:18.5 3:24
69 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 20:25.0 3:30
70 Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project 20:27.6 3:33
71 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 20:30.1 3:36
72 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 20:31.4 3:37
73 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 20:32.2 3:38
74 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 20:32.9 3:38
75 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:37.7 3:43
76 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:42.0 3:47
77 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 20:42.3 3:48
78 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development 20:44.1 3:50
79 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 20:45.5 3:51
80 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 20:50.6 3:56
81 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:51.2 3:57
82 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 20:51.2 3:57
83 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 20:58.5 4:04
84 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 21:02.2 4:08
85 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 21:07.5 4:13
86 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 21:13.1 4:19
87 Katie Kantzes (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 21:32.5 4:38
88 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 21:53.3 4:59
DNS Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker  
DNS Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home  
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5:00:37
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation at 0:33
3 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 1:21
4 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 1:46
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2:10
6 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:41
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:45
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 3:20
9 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:22
10 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:37
11 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:04
12 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:13
13 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 4:14
14 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 4:15
15 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:17
16 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 4:40
17 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 4:42
18 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:42
19 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:12
20 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:08
21 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 6:10
22 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 6:19
23 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:51
24 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7:01
25 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 7:05
26 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 7:07
27 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 7:09
28 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 7:14
29 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 7:24
30 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 7:29
31 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 7:59
32 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:08
33 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 8:23
34 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 8:26
35 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 8:45
36 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 8:56
37 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 9:06
38 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 9:17
39 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 9:44
40 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 9:52
41 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 9:53
42 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 10:07
43 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 10:07
44 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 10:11
45 Laura Brown (USA) Canadian National Team 10:35
46 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 10:44
47 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 10:45
48 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 10:47
49 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 10:50
50 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 10:56
51 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 11:19
52 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 11:47
53 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 11:59
54 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 11:59
55 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 12:07
56 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 13:11
57 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 13:50
58 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 14:54
59 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:30
60 Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project 16:54
61 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 17:37
62 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:54
63 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 19:25
64 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 21:50
65 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 21:51
66 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 23:20
67 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 23:34
68 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 23:50
69 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 24:07
70 Katie Kantzes (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 24:42
71 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 24:52
72 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 25:05
73 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development 25:29
74 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 25:50
75 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 26:03
76 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 26:34
77 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 28:02
78 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 28:04
79 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 28:19
80 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 28:57
81 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 29:09
82 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 29:29
83 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 31:23
84 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint 32:37
85 Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 32:51
86 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 36:20
87 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO 41:06
88 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 58:14


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.