Canadian Cyclist

 

April 8/16 23:44 pm - Energiewacht Tour: Stages 1, 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/16
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the Energiewacht Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 1 (April 6th): Groningen to Groningen TTT. 11.33 km
1 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:14:09.78
2 Canyon - SRAM Racing at 0:19.24
3 Orica - AIS 0:20.91
4 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:29.84
5 Wiggle - High5 0:39.03
6 Hitec Products 0:49.85
7 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:56.30
8 British National Team 1:04.85
9 Danish National Team 1:08.08
10 Lensworld - Zanatta 1:09.81
11 Team Liv - Plantur 1:10.94
12 Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 1:15.23
13 UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 1:21.03
14 German National Team 1:34.26
15 US National Team 1:34.83
16 Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek 1:39.49
17 de Kannibaal - Adelaar 1:40.43
18  Belgian National Team
1:42.66
19 Jan van Arckel 1:50.88
20 Meteoor-Assen-Roden 1:55.96
21 Swiss National Team 2:01.15
22 NWV Groningen 2:24.27
23 Team WNT 2:27.05
24 Girlsteam Sachsen 2:43.26
 
Stage 2 (April 7th): Winsum to Winsum , 116.8 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:55:40
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon - SRAM Racing
3 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS
5 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon - SRAM Racing
7 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
8 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur all s.t.
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5 0:05
10 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
11 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon - SRAM Racing 0:06
12 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:19
13 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 3:34
14 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 3:34
15 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 4:06
16 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
17 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
19 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon - SRAM Racing all s.t.
 
45 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 5:19
 
Stage 3: Musselkanaal to Stadskanaal, 131.8 km
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) US National Team 3:20:53
2 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products at 0:02
3 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) US National Team 0:17
4 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:17
5 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:17
6 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:20
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5 2:00
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon - SRAM Racing
9 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
10 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
11 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon - SRAM Racing
13 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta
14 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
15 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) de Kannibaal - Adelaar
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
17 Claudia Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cyclingteam
18 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
19 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
20 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
 
74 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6:31:59
2 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon - SRAM Racing 0:11
4 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon - SRAM Racing 0:18
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:20
6 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:21
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS 0s.t.
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5 0:32
9 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 0:37
10 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:43
11 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:48
12 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon - SRAM Racing 0:49
13 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:48
14 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:52
15 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products 3:39
16 Allie Dragoo (USA) US National Team 3:51
17 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 4:03
18 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 4:10
19 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur 4:12
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:19
 
49 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 5:59

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.