Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/16 16:28 pm - US CUP #1/Pro XCT Bonelli: Elite and Junior Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/16
 

UNOFFICIAL results from US CUP #1/Pro XCT #3 at Bonelli Park, California

 

Pro Women, 7 laps
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 1:42:23
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:42:24
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:42:31
4 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:42:38
5 Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3Rox 1:42:43
6 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Independent 1:43:09
7 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's NoTubes-Pivot 1:43:16
8 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly 1:43:24
9 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 1:44:00
10 Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 1:44:13
11 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGLl MTB Team 1:44:20
12 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:44:24
13 Agustina Apaza (Arg) Argentina National Team 1:46:03
14 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:46:25
15 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Ridebiker/Liv 1:46:48
16 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 1:47:02
17 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:48:05
18 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's NoTubes-Pivot 1:48:42
19 Malene Degn (Den) Holte Mountainbike Klub 1:49:25
20 Jena Greaser (USA) Vo2 Max/Womens Project Pe 1:49:59
21 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:50:50
22 Amy Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker 1:51:30
23 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stan's NoTubes Womens Elite 1:51:41
24 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG/Muscle Monster 1:52:51
25 Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek-GPL 1:54:05
26 Erin Alders (USA) Team Ridebiker 1:55:15
27 Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Cofactory Off Road Team 1:55:33
28 Samantha Runnels (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 1:56:15
29 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:56:46
30 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone 1:57:18
31 Monica Vega (Mex) Pivot-Speedbikes 2:02:12
32 Rebecca Gross (USA) Independent 2:03:07
33 Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Tokyo Joes -1 lap
34 Kara Lapoint (USA) Sierra Endurance Sports -1 lap
35 Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Racing -1 lap
36 Rachel Pageau (Can) Devinci -2 laps
37 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler -2 laps
38 Emma Maaranen (USA) Rolf Prima/Trek -2 laps
39 Luciana Roland (Arg) Independent -2 laps
40 Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes On Track -2 laps
41 Nikki Peterson (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -2 laps
42 Kristine Contento-Angell (USA) mtbnj.com -3 laps
43 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Independent -3 laps
DNF Marine Lewis (Can) Equipe du Quebec-Bicycles


Junior Women, 4 laps
1 Haley Batten (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:15:54
2 Rachel Anders (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:19:06
3 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 1:20:23
4 Sophianne Samson (Can) Sigma Assurances 1:22:44
5 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:23:36
6 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycleworld 1:24:07
7 Savilia Blunk (USA) Bear Junior Development Team 1:24:29
8 Erica Leonard (Can) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny 1:24:34
9 Elizabeth Westermann (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:26:20
10 Dana Gilligan (Can) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's 1:29:35
11 Kristen Kollus (USA) Arizona Devo 1:30:15
12 Veda Gerasimek (USA) DNA 1:31:39
13 Toshimi Sato (Jpn) Miyata-Merida Biking Team 1:32:04
14 Ellise Shuman (USA) Summit-Competitive Cyclis 1:33:29
15 Anika Heilweil (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:36:26
16 Olivia Nicholls (USA) Az Devo 1:37:11
17 Sonja Carlson (USA) Arizona Devo -1 lap
18 Camryn Kercher (USA) Avout Racing -1 lap
DNF Meghan Kelley (USA) Last Chance Racing
DNF Lauren Desrosiers (USA) Bear Development Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.