Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/16 18:59 pm - US CUP #1/Pro XCT Bonelli: Elite and Junior Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/16
 

UNOFFICIAL results from US CUP #1/Pro XCT #3 at Bonelli Park, California

 

Pro Men, 8 laps
1 Simon Andreassen (Den) Speciailzed Factory Racing 1:44:22
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 360fly P/B Sugoi 1:44:47
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:45:50
4 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/Felt 1:46:18
5 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone D' Alma 1:46:28
6 Catriel Soto (Arg) Argentina National Team 1:47:38
7 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Ridebiker P/B Focus Bikes 1:47:44
8 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 1:47:52
9 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:47:53
10 Todd Wells (USA) Sram/Tld/Scott 1:48:34
11 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 1:49:37
12 Fabio Hernando Castaneda (Col) Ruedas De Oro 1:50:13
13 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale/360 Fly p/b Sugoi 1:50:38
14 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:51:25
15 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:52:10
16 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:52:20
17 Tofor Lewis (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 1:52:33
18 Nicholas Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 1:53:26
19 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Champion-System/Cannondal 1:54:02
20 Hector Fernando Riveros Paez (COl) EVOC/Qarv Imports Racing 1:54:16
21 Dario Gasco (Arg) Argentina National Team 1:54:27
22 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Race Team 1:54:46
23 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly P/B Su 1:54:50
24 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:55:39
25 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 1:55:49
26 Chris Baddick (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogag 1:56:02
27 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti Cycles 1:56:42
28 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Equipe Quebec 1:57:05
29 Cole Oberman (USA) Team Ridebiker 1:57:22
30 Carson Beckett (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:58:06
31 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 1:58:20
32 Sandy Floren (USA) Cyclesport-Specialized 1:58:35
33 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 1:58:40
34 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Specialized Canada 1:58:54
35 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:59:03
36 Jose Alfredo Pacheco (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 2:00:27
37 Georwill Perez (Pur) Puerto Rico National 2:00:42
38 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:02:38
39 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) Maipu Racing 2:03:13
40 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles Factory Team -2 laps
41 Liam Earl (USA) Independent -2 laps
42 Samuel Brehm (USA) Ojio Sport/Np Bike Shop -2 laps
43 Santiago Mesa Pictralunga (Col) Ruedas De Oro -2 laps
44 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike -2 laps
45 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes -2 laps
46 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -2 laps
47 Kyle Trudeau (USA) Cz Racing -2 laps
48 Jason Blodgett (USA) Ridebiker P/B Shoair -2 laps
49 Raphael Auclair (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE -2 laps
50 Miguel Valadez (Mex) Bajamtb -2 laps
51 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Team Ontario/Team Progres -2 laps
52 Daniel Johnson (USA) Setcoaching -2 laps
53 Ryo Takeuchi (Jpn) Miyata-Merida Biking Team -2 laps
54 Gustavo Pedroza (Mex) Niner Baja Racing -2 laps
55 William Melone (USA) Ata/Ridebikeralliance -2 laps
56 Pete Karinen (USA) Independent -2 laps
57 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Iyata-Merida Biking Team -2 laps
58 Alex Wild (USA) Independent -2 laps
59 Martin Gallrdo (Esp) Nuevo Sol Team -2 laps
60 Nolan Brady (USA) A-Line Athletes -3 laps
61 Matt Clements (USA) Bike Doctor Frederick -3 laps
62 Carson Lange (USA) Voodoo Usa -3 laps
63 Ryan Steers (USA) Pedalers Forks/10 Speed C -3 laps
64 Brodie Stringer (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Te -3 laps
65 Jakub Valigura (USA) 92fifty/Elevated Legs -3 laps
66 Ryan Ellis (USA) Maritzburg Mtb Club -3 laps
67 JEAN-LOUIS BOURDVAIRE(USA) Bear Valley Bikes
-3 laps
68 Ben Ortt (USA) Aoa -3 laps
69 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team -3 laps
70 Tristan Uhl (USA) Ridebiker Alliance -3 laps
71 Ryan Geiger (USA) Revel Racing -3 laps
72 Charles Faucher-Robert (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE -3 laps
73 Ingvar Omarsson (Ned) Tindur -3 laps
74 Tj Woodruff (USA) Stan's NoTubes/Pivot -3 laps
75 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -3 laps
76 Sina Solouksaran (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road -3 laps
77 Carl Decker (USA) Independent -3 laps
78 Cody Cupp (USA) Steamworks Brewing P/B Sa -3 laps
79 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -3 laps
80 Jon Slaughter (Can) Angry Johnys Cc P/B Norco -3 laps
81 Ricky Morales (Pur) Puerto Rico National -3 laps
DNF Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cylcing
DNF Christopher Ganter (USA) Rolf Prima
DNF Ronen Ellis (Isr) Sigma Asa Technion
DNF Bryce Lewis (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE
DNF Jacob Sacket (USA) Cometitive Cyclist MTB Team
DNF Ben Bostrom (USA) Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Garrett Gerchar (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNF Justin Sotdorus (USA) The Bike Shak Cycling Team
DNF Carson Benjamin (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Besik Gavasheli (USA) Trek Store Cincinati
DNF MICHAEL COCKROFT (USA) INCYCLE XC TEAM
DNF Rasmus Andersen (USA) Dcr Incycle Xc Team
DNF Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Honey S
DNF Stephane Roch (USA) Team Ninja/Apx
DNF Luciano Cacaccioli (Arg) Argentina National Team
DNF JT Toepel (USA) Rudy Project North America
DNF Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo
DNF Brent Burcham (USA) Team Ninja
DNF Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing Co/Br
DNF Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Endurance Team
DNF Jaime Miranda (Mex) Providencia/Trek Mexico


Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Whole Athlete 1:15:39
2 Wilson Pena (Col) Team Specialized Columbia 1:16:28
3 John Fredy Garson (Col) Sopo 1:16:59
4 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario 1:19:11
5 Valter Attila (Hun) Cube Csomor MTB Team 1:19:59
6 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny 1:20:19
7 Antoine Belanger-Rannou (Can) Equipe du Quebec/CVM De L 1:20:36
8 Quinton Disera (Can) Team Ontario 1:21:05
9 Bradyn Lange (USA) Summit-Competitive Cyclist 1:21:14
10 Carlos Macpherson (USA) Nine Biker Racing 1:22:26
11 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:22:33
12 Tyler Orschel (Can) Team Ontario/Trek Canada 1:22:50
13 Matthew Tracey-Cook (USA) Bear Development Team 1:23:12
14 Connor Patten (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:23:26
15 Matthew Behrens (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:24:10
16 Nicolas Theunissen (USA) Independent 1:24:39
17 Brad Huber (USA) KHS/Esi Grips Racing 1:24:42
18 Tomas Martinez Gomez (Col) Escarabajos Del Majuy 1:24:52
19 Rylan Schadegg (USA) KHS/Esi Grips Racing 1:25:06
20 Jonjon Drain (USA) Bear Development Team 1:25:06
21 Hayden Sampson (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 1:25:28
22 Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:25:50
23 Connor Jinguji (USA) Bear Development Team 1:26:40
24 Adam Cohen (USA) Miller School Of Albermar 1:26:59
25 Jonathan Legge (USA) Ojio/Np Bikes/Cannondale 1:27:21
26 Phillippe St-Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycle-OTE 1:27:22
27 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Ontario/Team Progres 1:27:48
28 Clayton Puckett (USA) Bear Devolpment Team 1:29:01
29 Tyler Weyman (USA) Stonehaus Factory Trek Team 1:30:40
30 Kyle Legge (USA) Ojio/Np Bikes/Cannondale 1:31:50
31 Cody Schwartz (USA) Folsom Bike/Cycling Development 1:32:43
32 Simon Lewis (USA) True Performance Junior Development 1:33:51
33 Conner Rosborough (USA) Arizona Devo 1:34:20
34 Kishu Anada (Jpn) Team BG8 1:35:35
35 William Dorn (USA) Miller School Of Albemarl -1 lap
36 Lucas Robbins (USA) Crc Janitorial -2 laps
37 Carter Warren (Bel) Belgianwerkx -2 laps
38 Zach Waymire (USA) -2 laps
DNF Tate Meintjes (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Armando Marquez (Mex) Kenda/Magura/Invigorade



Women

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.