Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/16 21:21 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/16
 

Results from the fourth stage in Redlands, California

 

Stage 4: City of Redlands Criterium
1 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:54:34
2 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
4 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
5 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker
6 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
8 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
9 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development
10 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
11 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
12 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
13 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
14 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
15 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
16 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project
18 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development
19 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
20 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
21 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
22 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
23 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation
24 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker
25 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
26 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
27 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
28 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
29 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
30 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO
31 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
32 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
33 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
34 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO
35 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
36 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO
37 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
38 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
39 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
40 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling
41 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation
42 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
43 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
44 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
45 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project
46 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation
47 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO
48 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
49 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi
50 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
51 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project
52 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
53 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO
54 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation
55 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development
56 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
57 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
58 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
59 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
60 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
61 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
62 Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling
64 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
65 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team
66 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
67 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
68 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
69 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO
70 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project
71 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home all s.t.
72 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:21
73 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development
74 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
75 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:26
76 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 2:01
77 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
78 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo both s.t.
79 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:13
80 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO 2:22
81 Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
82 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus both s.t.
83 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:31
84 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 2:36
85 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:52
DNF Cara O'neill (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
DNF Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Chane Jonker (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar Development
DNF Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
DNF Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Helle Bacholen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
 
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5:55:11
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation at 0:33
3 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 1:21
4 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 1:46
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2:10
6 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:41
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:45
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 3:20
9 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:22
10 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:36
11 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:04
12 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 4:10
13 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:13
14 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 4:15
15 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:17
16 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 4:40
17 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 4:42
18 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:03
19 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:12
20 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:08
21 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 6:10
22 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 6:19
23 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:51
24 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7:01
25 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 7:07
26 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 7:09
27 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 7:14
28 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 7:24
29 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 7:29
30 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 7:59
31 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:08
32 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 8:23
33 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 8:26
34 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 8:45
35 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 8:56
36 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 9:06
37 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 9:17
38 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 9:44
39 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 9:50
40 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 9:53
41 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 10:07
42 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 10:11
43 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 10:28
44 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 10:34
45 Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 10:35
46 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 10:44
47 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 10:45
48 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 10:50
49 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 10:56
50 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 11:19
51 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 11:47
52 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 11:59
53 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 11:59
54 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 12:01
55 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 13:11
56 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 13:50
57 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:30
58 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 17:30
59 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:54
60 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 19:25
61 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 19:59
62 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 21:50
63 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 21:51
64 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 23:34
65 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 23:50
66 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 24:07
67 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 25:05
68 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development 25:50
69 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 25:50
70 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 26:12
71 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 26:34
72 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 27:05
73 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 28:02
74 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 28:04
75 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 28:19
76 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 28:57
77 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 29:09
78 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 29:29
79 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 30:35
80 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 31:23
81 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint 33:03
82 Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 34:53
83 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 38:21
84 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO 43:28
85 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 1:00:15
 
Sprint GC
1 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 30 pts
2 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 24
3 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 23
4 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 20
5 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 10
6 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8
7 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 8
8 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 8
9 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 6
10 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6
11 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5
12 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 4
13 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3
14 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3
15 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2
16 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2
17 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 2
18 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 2
 
Team GC
1 Twenty16 - RideBiker 17:53:51
2 Rally Cycling at 0:10
3 Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycl 3:55
4 The Dare to Be Project 5:29
5 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:30
6 Colavita/Bianchi 8:51
7 Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:16
8 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 13:47
9 Amy D. Foundation 14:25
10 Canadian National Team 18:43
11 NorthStar Development 18:46
12 JAKROO 22:30
13 Happy Tooth Dental Profes 27:34
14 Groove Subaru/Excel Sport 30:04
15 SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b 36:50
16 QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:12:48

 

Previous stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.