Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/16 10:18 am - World Cup DH Lourdes: Elite Men FInal


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH Final in Lourdes, France

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:09.131   
0.00
2 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:11.602 2.471
3 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:11.817 2.686
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:13.281 4.150
5 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:13.440 4.309
6 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:13.636 4.505
7 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:14.415 5.284
8 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:14.554 5.423
9 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:15.048 5.917
10 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott 3:15.219 6.088
11 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:15.249 6.118
12 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:15.951 6.820
13 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:16.045 6.914
14 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:16.460 7.329
15 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:16.651 7.520
16 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:17.108 7.977
17 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:17.268 8.137
18 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:17.460 8.329
19 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:17.487 8.356
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:17.927 8.796
21 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:18.493 9.362
22 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:18.924 9.793
23 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:20.220 11.089
24 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:20.563 11.432
25 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:20.946 11.815
26 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:21.476 12.345
27 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:21.974 12.843
28 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:22.089 12.958
29 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:22.109 12.978
30 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:22.381 13.250
31 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:22.838 13.707
32 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:22.952 13.821
33 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:23.106 13.975
34 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:23.364 14.233
35 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:23.444 14.313
36 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:23.914 14.783
37 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:24.414 15.283
38 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:24.524 15.393
39 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:24.554 15.423
40 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:24.815 15.684
41 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:24.919 15.788
42 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:25.239 16.108
43 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:25.765 16.634
44 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:25.908 16.777
45 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:25.917 16.786
46 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:26.811 17.680
47 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:27.037 17.906
48 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:27.747 18.616
49 Jacob Dickson (Irl) 3:27.839 18.708
50 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:27.860 18.729
51 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur 3:27.954 18.823
52 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:27.989 18.858
53 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:28.035 18.904
54 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 3:28.329 19.198
55 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:28.921 19.790
56 Thibault Laly (Fra) Adh Banshee Team 3:29.738 20.607
57 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 3:30.351 21.220
58 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 3:30.938 21.807
59 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 3:31.513 22.382
60 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 3:32.305 23.174
61 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:33.324 24.193
62 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:33.851 24.720
63 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:34.148 25.017
64 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:34.471 25.340
65 Craig Evans (GBr) 3:35.276 26.145
66 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:35.345 26.214
67 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:37.182 28.051
68 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:38.227 29.096
69 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 3:39.043 29.912
70 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:39.340 30.209
71 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:39.644 30.513
72 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:40.119 30.988
73 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:40.158 31.027
74 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:41.099 31.968
75 Loris Revelli (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 3:42.699 33.568
76 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:42.881 33.750
77 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:44.870 35.739
78 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 4:04.265 55.134
79 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:04.788 55.657
80 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:18.332 1:09.201
80 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon Ur 4:18.716 1:09.585
DNS Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing


Qualifying

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.