Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/16 18:19 pm - Bonelli : Women Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/16
 

Results from the Women's Short Track at Kenda Cup #4 - Bonelli Park, California

Pro Women, 12 laps
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:25:19
2 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 0:25:20
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 0:25:20
4 Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3Rox 0:25:20
5 Malene Degn (Den) Holte Mountainbike Klub 0:25:23
6 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's NoTubes-Pivot 0:25:23
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racin 0:25:23
8 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly 0:25:23
9 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:25:26
10 Jena Greaser (USA) Vo2 Max/Womens Project Pe 0:25:27
11 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:25:44
12 Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek-GPL 0:26:09
13 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 0:26:10
14 Amy Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker 0:26:13
15 Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Cofactory Off Road Team 0:26:25
16 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:26:58
17 Samantha Runnels (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 0:26:59
18 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 0:26:59
19 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Cyclone 0:27:06
20 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:27:08
21 Haley Batten (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:27:36
22 Nikki Peterson (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -2 laps
23 Emma Maaranen (USA) Rolf Prima/Trek -3 laps
24 Marine Lewis (Can) Equipe Du Quebec-Bicycles -4 Laps
25 Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes On Track -4 Laps
26 Kristine Contento-Angell (USA) Mtbnj.Com -5 laps
27 Savilia Blunk (USA) Bear Junior Development Team -5 laps
28 Lauren Desrosiers (USA) Bear Development Team -7 laps
29 Ashley Albor (USA) Team Mikes Bikes -7 laps
30 Toshimi Sato (Jpn) Miyata-Merida Biking Team -7 laps
31 Nora Richards (USA) Independent -8 laps
32 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Independent -8 laps
DNF Rachel Pageau (Can) Devinci


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.