Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/16 18:49 pm - Walsh on podium at Dilsen-Stokkem, in Belgium


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/16
 

Results from Dilsen-Stokkem, in Belgium

108.9 km
1 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (El.Czc) 2:27:08
2 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean (U23)
3 Rutger Wouters (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (Elite)
4 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex - Tarteletto (El.Czc)
5 Glenn Loenders (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (U23)
6 Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Tkh Continental Cyclingteam (El.Czc)
7 Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M (U23)
8 Wouter Leten (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon (U23.C) all s.t.
9 Dries Lehaen (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (U23) 0:50
10 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic - Ago (U23.C)
11 Adam Lewis (GBr) Wielervereniging Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw (U23)
12 Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3m (Elite)
13 Sven Rasera (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg (Elite)
14 Jari Snyers (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (U23)
15 Glenn Broekmans (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (Elite)
16 Dillon Byrne (GBr) Superano Ham - Isorex - Tarteletto (Elite)
17 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team RaceClean (U23)
18 Maxim Foray (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
19 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ik Hero (Elite)
20 Andy Leigh (GBr) Superano Harmisorextarteletto (U23)
21 Anders Oddli (Nor) Ottestad Il (U23)
22 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven (Elite)
23 Ruben Wouters (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D (U23)
24 Robert Solberg (Bel) Twc Maaslandster Zuid Limburg (Elite)
25 Mike Verhoeven (Ned) Twc Het Snelle Wiel (U23)
26 Michaël De Jong (Ned) Zrtc Theo Middelkamp (Elite)
27 Gijs Van T'westeinde (Ned) Wv De Jonge Renner (U23)
28 Jonas Ellingsen (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
29 Yente Clauw (Bel) Vp Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team (U23)
30 Erlend Rinden (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23) all s.t.
DNF Jordi Theunissen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (Elite)
DNF Ali Gulcan (Tur) Feberli Antalya Spor
DNF Daniel Wennergren (Swe) Vargada Cykelclubb
DNF Christian Riise (Nor) Stavanger Ct
DNF Jefferey May (Usa) 11998010 - Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Matthew De Vroet (Aus) Carnegie (U23)
DNF Einar Olsen (Nor) Stavanger (U23)
DNF Hans Karlsen (Nor) Ottestad (U23)
DNF Lasse Ringklien (Nor) Ottestad
DNF Hans Kvingedal (Nor) Stavanger Ct (Elite)
DNF Johan Mohr (Nor) Stavanger (U23)
DNF Jordi Van Nobelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit (U23)
DNF Jo Henrik Jarste (Nor) Stavanger (U23)
DNF Daniel Jarste (Nor) Stavanger (Elite)
DNF Boris Tsukerman (Isr) Dynamo Palmira (Elite)
DNF Grov Magnus Austlid (Nor) TVK Sykkel (U23)
DNF Foss Marius (Nor) TVK Sykkel (U23)
DNF Lars Van Der Poel (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) Bmc (U23)
DNF Andras Gravas (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Tunset Arnfinn (Nor) TVK Sykell (Elite)
DNF Christian Barkald (Nor) TVK Sykell (Elite)
DNF Andre Sotberg (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Kristian Klevgard (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Simon Daniels (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team (U23)
DNF Anton Tunset (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Petter Kjelsberg (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Thomas Asphaug (Nor) Goudal Sk (U23)
DNF Odin Knudsen (Nor) TVK Sykell (Elite)
DNF Nathan Vriens (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (U23)
DNF Sondre Flaten (Nor) Stavanger Sk (Elite)
DNF Dirk Leurs (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (Elite)
DNF Pekka Heijnen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (Elite)
DNF Kristof Willemen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (U23)
DNF Gert Segers (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (Elite)
DNF Aiden Caves (Can) Team RaceClean (U23)
DNF William Elliott (Can) Team RaceClean (U23)
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Team RaceClean (Elite)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Can) Team RaceClean (U23)
DNF Gregory Pieters (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg (U23)
DNF Miqele Brulez (Bel) Tops Antiek - Atom 6 Ct (U23)
DNF Heiko Homrighausen (Ger) Rc Zugvogel 09 Aachen (U23)
DNF Danny Hulsen (Ned) Twc De Kempen (Elite)
DNF Simen Kneppe (Nor) Sk Rye Sykkel (Elite)
DNF Aksel Aasheim (Nor) TVK Sykell (U23)
DNF Petter Marken (Nor) TVK Sykell (Elite)
DNF Mart Muskens (Ned) Twc Pijnenburg (U23)
DNF Sam Muskens (Ned) Tempo Hoppenbrouwers (U23)
DNF Carlo Van Doorn (Ned) Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers (U23)
DNF Hein Smits (Ned) Twc Tempo (U23)
DNF Gijs Vierling (Bel) Twc Het Snelle Wiel (Elite)
DNF Chris Brussel Van (Ned) Twc Het Snelle Wiel (U23)
DNF Nick Van Helvoirt (Ned) Wv De Jonge Renners (U23)
DNF Warre Dufour (Bel) Profel - United C.T. (U23)
DNF Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex - Tarteletto (El.Czc)
DNF Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team (U23)
DNF Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town Ct (U23)
DNF Bram Van Der Zwet (Ned) Restore Cycling (U23)
DNF Sven Burger (Ned) Wv Noord Holland (U23)
DNF Thijs De Lange (Ned) Zrtc Theo Middelkamp (U23)
DNF Guy Maas (Ned) Twc Maaslandster (Elite)
DNF Luuk Van Helden (Ned) Twc Maaslandster (U23)
DNF Stan Huveners (Ned) Twc De Maaslandster (U23)
DNF Stef Habets (Ned) Twc Maaslandster-Zuid Limburg (U23)
DNF Thomas Ruijgrok (Ned) Wv Barrhopoort (U23)
DNF Rick Craenen (Ned) Twc Tempo (Elite)
DNF Emiel Molenschot (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit (Elite)
DNF Thomas Wathiong (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (U23)
DNF Engin Bayram (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk (Elite)
DNF Finlay Young (GBr) Bikehaus Riders (Elite)
DNF Alexander Foster (GBr) Uk Track (U23)
DNF Jacob Booth (GBr) Dave Hinde Racing (U23)
DNF Yeoman Ruari (GBr) Bikehaus (U23)
DNF Jurriën Bosters (Ned) Wv De Jonge Renner (Elite)
DNF Jorn Buning (Ned) Wv Noord Holland (U23)
DNF Lars Vandeweerdt (Bel) Wielerclub Noord-Limburg (U23)
DNF Guy Van Broekhoven (Bel) Ec Walshoutem Mastm


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.