Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/16 10:20 am - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 5 and final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/16
 

Results from Stage 5 and the final GC, in Redlands California

Stage 5 (April 10th): Sunset Road Race, 109.92 km
1 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 3:10:13
2 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
3 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project both s.t.
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 0:37
5 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
6 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development
7 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
8 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker
9 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
10 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker
11 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
12 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
13 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
14 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
15 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
16 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
17 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
18 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project
19 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation
20 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling all s.t.
22 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 0:45
23 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:53
24 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 5:39
25 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 6:37
26 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:48
27 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
28 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project
29 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
30 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi
31 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano all s.t.
32 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 8:42
33 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation
34 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO both s.t.
35 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 9:03
36 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
37 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
38 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
39 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO
40 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
41 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
42 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO
43 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project all s.t.
44 Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 9:08
45 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
46 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
47 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 9:11
48 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 9:13
49 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
50 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 13:22
51 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 16:08
52 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 34:34
53 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 35:02
54 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 36:06
55 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 37:51
56 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker s.t.
57 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 39:54
58 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi s.t.
59 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 46:16
60 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 47:52
61 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 48:07
62 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
63 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint
64 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development
65 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO
66 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
67 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
68 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO
69 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
70 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
71 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
73 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
74 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
75 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona all s.t.
76 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 48:59
77 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 51:03
78 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 52:17
79 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO s.t.
80 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:01:34
81 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:06:52
DNF Cara O'neill (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
DNF Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
DNF Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Chane Jonker (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar Development
DNF Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
DNF Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Helle Bacholen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
DNF Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
 
Final GC
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 9:06:00
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation at 0:32
3 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 1:06
4 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 1:22
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2:11
6 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 2:34
7 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:42
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:43
9 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:54
10 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:23
11 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:05
12 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 4:11
13 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 4:16
14 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:18
15 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 4:41
16 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 4:43
17 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7:02
18 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 7:10
19 Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 8:00
20 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 8:27
21 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 9:27
22 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 9:54
23 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 10:16
24 Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 12:20
25 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 12:32
26 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 13:26
27 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 13:35
28 Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 13:36
29 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 13:49
30 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 14:35
31 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 15:08
32 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 16:35
33 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 16:59
34 Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 17:33
35 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 17:50
36 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 18:13
37 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 18:38
38 Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 19:07
39 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:12
40 Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 19:27
41 Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 19:46
42 Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 20:14
43 Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 20:26
44 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 21:17
45 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 21:56
46 Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 24:17
47 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 30:26
48 Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 32:06
49 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 34:17
50 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 35:21
51 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 39:50
52 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 44:06
53 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 46:25
54 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 49:52
55 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 53:54
56 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 56:40
57 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 56:48
58 Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 57:39
59 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 57:59
60 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 58:13
61 irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 58:15
62 Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 58:27
63 Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 1:01:00
64 Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 1:02:17
65 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:05:01
66 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:05:25
67 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:05:57
68 Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 1:09:21
69 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 1:11:21
70 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:11:38
71 Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development 1:13:21
72 Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:15:35
73 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:16:28
74 Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 1:16:45
75 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:18:06
76 Natalia Franco (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 1:18:46
77 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:20:34
78 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:25:52
79 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:27:10
80 Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:34:18
81 Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 1:51:56
 
Climber GC
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 40 pts
2 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 35
3 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 32
4 Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 27
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 11
6 Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 10
7 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8
8 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 8
9 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 8
10 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 7
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7
12 Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5
14 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 4
15 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4
16 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3
17 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 3
18 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3
19 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2
20 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 2
21 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2
22 Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 2
 
Sprint GC
1 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 29 pts
2 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18
3 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18
4 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 16
5 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7
6 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 4
7 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 3
8 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 3
9 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3
10 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2
11 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2
12 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1
13 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 1
14 Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 1
 
Team GC
1 Twenty16 - RideBiker 27:25:44
2 Rally Cycling at 0:47
3 The Dare to Be Project 11:40
4 Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycl 13:03
5 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 19:29
6 Hagens Berman / Supermint 21:42
7 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 22:42
8 Amy D. Foundation 38:38
9 JAKROO 48:04
10 Happy Tooth Dental Profes 53:37
11 Colavita/Bianchi 54:56
12 NorthStar Development 1:12:38
13 Canadian National Team 1:15:21
14 Groove Subaru/Excel Sport 1:26:37
15 SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b 1:42:04


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.