Canadian Cyclist

 

April 13/16 12:14 pm - Jeremy's Roubaix (BC) results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/16
 

Results from Jeremy's Roubaix held on April 10th in the City of Pitt Meadows, BC

 

Cat 1/2 Men, 92.29 km
1 Isaac Leblanc (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Champion System) (Cat 1/2) 2:14:06
2 Curtis Dearden (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Champion System) (Cat 1/2) at 0:01
3 Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Champion System) (Cat 1/2) 3:01
4 Amiel Flett-Brown (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Champion System) (Cat 1/2)
5 Emile De Rosnay (Langlois Brown Racing) (Cat 1/2) both s.t.
6 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Champion System) (Cat 1/2) 3:30
7 Alex Langley (Fulgas Cycle Club) (Cat 1/2) s.t.
8 isaac Niles (Independent) (Cat 1/2) 3:46
9 Justin Homewood (Whistler Cycling Club) (Cat 1/2) 3:49
10 Fabian Merino (Independent) (Cat 1/2)
11 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing) (Cat 1/2)
12 Shane Savage (No team) (Cat 1/2) all s.t.
13 Quinn Anderson (Mighty Cycling) (Cat 1/2) 3:51
14 Alexander Dove (Mighty Cycling) (Cat 1/2) 3:53
15 Clarke Lind (Independent) (Cat 1/2) 5:18
16 Matthew Van Nostrand (Fulgas Cycle Club) (Cat 1/2) -1 lap
17 Atilla Avsar (Independent) (Cat 1/2) -3 laps
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Independent) (Cat 1/2)
DNF Mitchell Ketler (Independent) (Cat 1/2)
DNF Alexander Murison (Independent) (Cat 1/2)
 
1/2/3 Women, 73.83 km
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing Team) (Cat 1/2) 2:14:20
2 Kelsey Macdonald (Team GIANT Vancouver) (Cat 3) at s.t.
3 Michele Schaeffer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 1/2) 0:04
4 Alicia Borsoi (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 3) 0:43
5 Katherine Enns (Independent) (Cat 3) 1:57
6 Emilie Thy (Dodge City Racing) (Cat 3) 2:47
7 Berglind Hafsteinsdottir (Pender Racing) (Cat 3) 2:48
8 Bronwen Campbell (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 3) 2:49
 
Cat 3 Men, 73.83 km
1 Vincent Marcotte (Langlois Brown Racing) (Master 30-39) 1:51:02
2 John Courtney (Independent) (Cat 3) at s.t.
3 Kirk Mcdowall (Dunbar Cycles) (Cat 3) 0:01
4 Brett Boniface (Pender Racing) (Master 30-39) s.t.
5 Adam Holcombe (Gastown Cycling Association) (Cat 3) 0:02
6 Jon Bula (Pender Racing) (Master 40+)
7 Daniel Owsiany (No team) (Cat 3)
8 Christian Frandsen (Fulgas Cycle Club) (Master 30-39)
9 Eric Inkster (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 3)
10 Dan Schmit (Pender Racing) (Master 40+)
11 Wai-Ben Wong (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 30-39)
12 Alan Zoller (Independent) (Cat 3) all s.t.
13 Michael Goodman (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 30-39) 0:03
14 Craig Holden (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+)
15 Richard Loney (Balance Point Racing) (Master 40+)
16 Graham Fox (Pender Racing) (Master 40+)
17 Carsten Ivany (Team GIANT Vancouver) (Cat 3) all s.t.
18 Jeroen Rijken (CRC Coastal Race Club) (Cat 3) 0:04
19 Simon Stanlake (Todd's Cycling Club) (Master 40+)
20 Jesse Klassen (Independent) (Cat 3)
21 Michael Parrish (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) all s.t.
22 Scott Wannop (Mighty Cycling) (Cat 3) 0:05
23 Erik Diertens (Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team) (Cat 3) s.t.
24 Graham Barron (Fulgas Cycle Club) (Master 40+) 0:06
25 Ted Matson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) s.t.
26 Dean Broomham (Fresh Air Athena) (Cat 3) 0:07
27 Quinn Storey (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 3)
28 John Tani (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) both s.t.
29 Keegan Rowe (Mighty Cycling) (Cat 3) 0:08
30 Garth Thomson (Pender Racing) (Master 40+) 0:09
31 Jonathan Wood (Langlois Brown Racing) (Master 40+) 0:22
32 Michael Wegner (Langlois Brown Racing) (Master 30-39) 2:00
33 Chris Macdonald (CrossRoad Racing) (Cat 3) 2:03
34 Etienne Hossack (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) (Cat 3) 5:21
35 Paul Krzywicki (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) 6:47
36 Matthew Cooperwilliams (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) 12:31
37 Sascha Paruk (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) (Cat 3) 13:35
38 John Van Der Vliet (Trail Bicycles) (Master 40+) 17:32
39 Isaac Van Der Vliet (TaG Cycling Club) (Cat 3) 17:34
40 Ian Hilts (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) -1 lap
41 John Langley (Independent) (Master 40+) -1 lap
42 Chad Eberle (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) -1 lap
43 Mathew Brown (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Master 40+) -4 laps
44 Mike Elliston (CrossRoad Racing) (Master 40+) -7 laps
DNF Allan Prazsky (Pender Racing) (Master 40+)
DNF Paul Mccloskey (Mighty Cycling) (Cat 3)
DNF Nima Khalkhali-Shijini (Atomic Racing) (Master 40+)
DNF Bradley Dean (Gastown Cycling Association) (Master 30-39)
 
Cat 4 Women, 36.92 km
1 Sagal-Maria Kahin (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) 1:08:12
2 Krista Matthews (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) at s.t.
3 Vanessa Tilson (Independent) (Cat 4) 0:04
4 Christa Wilcock (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) 0:45
5 Erin Usher (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 4) s.t.
6 Rebecca Cohen (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 0:47
7 Juliet Korver (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) s.t.
8 Ana-Maria Enescu (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) 0:54
9 Katrinna Roth (Atomic Racing) (Novice) 7:40
 
Cat 4 Men, 55.37 km
1 Paul Moffat (Funeral Cycling) (Cat 4) 1:26:11
2 Michael Robertson (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) at 0:03
3 Blair Benjamin (United Velo) (Cat 4)
4 Jordan Kajfasz (CrossRoad Racing) (Cat 4)
5 Andrew Funamoto (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4)
6 William Hodgins (Independent) (Cat 4)
7 Alex Henry (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4)
8 Enda Murphy (Atomic Racing) (Cat 4)
9 Gregory Toth (Pender Racing) (Cat 4)
10 Matt Baumeister (Independent) (Cat 4)
11 Neil Brown (Pender Racing) (Cat 4)
12 Seamus Harte (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4)
13 Ben Smith (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Novice)
14 Sean Richardson (DEVO pb Fortius) (Cat 4)
15 Mike Meade (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) (Novice)
16 Sean Bristol (Pender Racing) (Cat 4)
17 Justin Turcotte (Independent) (Novice)
18 Ryan Cousineau (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) (Cat 4)
19 Robert Reinert (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4)
20 Gary Mitchell (Independent) (Novice) all s.t.
21 David Ross (Independent) (Cat 4) 0:10
22 Travis Tomlin (Independent) (Cat 4)
23 Joao Antonio Rabelo (Independent) (Cat 4)
24 David Lyall (United Velo) (Cat 4) all s.t.
25 Robert Lang (No team) (Novice) 0:15
26 Lee Isaman (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 0:49
27 Elliott Usher (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 1:22
28 Ian Melhado (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) (Cat 4) 1:30
29 Kellen Kjera (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 1:32
30 William Semrau (Pender Racing) (Cat 4) 2:34
31 Marcel Studer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 6:37
32 Dave Dufrene (Independent) (Novice) 6:48
33 Kunihiko Ueno (Independent) (Novice) 7:18
34 Piers Cunnington (Fulgas Cycle Club) (Cat 4) 10:32
35 Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 4) 10:42
36 Evan Russell (TaG Cycling Club) (Cat 4) 11:56
37 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 4) 12:25
38 Michael Meade (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Cat 4)
39 Joseph Donoghue (Burnaby Velodrome Club) (Novice)
40 Jeremy Jones (Independent) (Cat 4) all s.t.
41 David Wilkins (Fort Langley Cyclery) (Novice) 12:30
42 Dustin Dickout (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) (Cat 4) s.t.
43 Steven Plumb (Atomic Racing Club) (Cat 4) 12:37
44 andrew Pressault (Independent) (Novice) 14:10
45 Jamie Christensen (Independent) (Novice) 17:34
46 Robert Pasion (Independent) (Novice) 21:33
47 Umran Rahman (Cannondale pb Fortius) (Novice) 24:56
 
U15 Men, 27.69 km
1 Nathan Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) (U15) 0:50:53
2 Lief Rodgers (DEVO pb Fortius) (U15) at 0:05
3 Evan Mcbeath (DEVO pb Fortius) (U15)
4 Reese Critchlow (Independent) (U15) both s.t.
 
U15 Women, 27.69 km
1 Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO pb Fortius) (U15) 0:54:31
2 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing Team) (U15) at 11:29
 
U13 Men, 18.46 km
1 Manu Moore (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13) 1:07:00
2 Patrik Rytir (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13)
3 Campbell Parrish (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13)
4 Cam Mccallum (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13) all s.t.
 
U13 Women , 18.46 km
1 Katrin Rytirova (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13) 1:07:00
2 Geza Rodgers (DEVO pb Fortius) (U13) at s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.