Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/16 14:56 pm - Den Braven - Arden Challenge, Elliot 7th


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/16
 

Results from stage 1 of Den Braven - Arden Challenge, a "club" stage race organized by CC Chevigny in Belgium

Stage 1: Compogne, 128km
1 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
2 David Edwards (Aus) VCU Schwenheim
3 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United
4 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
5 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
6 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
7 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
8 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
9 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
10 Folkert Oostra (Ned) West-Frisia
11 Marc Kivits (Ned) Individuel
12 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
13 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
14 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
15 Jorden De Haes (Bel) Efc - Etixx
16 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
17 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
18 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
19 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
20 Suguru Tokuda (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
21 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
22 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team
23 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
24 Jef Bertels (Bel ) Thielemans-De Hauwere
25 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
26 Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
27 Lorenzo Harbers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
28 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
29 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
30 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
31 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
32 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
33 Jonas De Backer (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant-Wallon
34 Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant-Wallon
35 Tijs Huygen (Bel) KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
36 Kelvin Van Den Dool (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
37 Jesse Lowyck (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
38 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
39 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace CT
40 Mark Sonneveld (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
41 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
42 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
43 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
44 Jaspeer De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
45 Laurens Roels (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
46 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
47 Pim Erren (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
48 Maarten Hendrickx (Ned) Individuel
49 Alex Van Ruijven (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
49 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision
50 Robbe Van Damme (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken Trawobo VDM
51 Kenny Nijssen (Ned) PE. Haguenau - TRM
52 Koen Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
53 Mark Scheurs (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
54 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
55 Léon Essink (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
56 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
57 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
58 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm - Pôle - Continental Wallon
60 Bram Van Der Zwet (Ned) Restore Cycling
61 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town CT
62 Thomas Rieff (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
63 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
64 Ian Peter Richards (Aus) DRC DE MOL
65 Paul Moerland (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
66 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
67 Davide Ruggeri (Ita) UC Pregnana – Team Scout
68 Daan Schouten (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
69 Sjors Handgraaf (Ned) SwABo cycling team
70 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
71 Thomas De Backer (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
72 Quentin Tanis (Fra) Villeneuve – Saint – Germain
73 Léon Alberts (Ned) VW Ijsselstreek
74 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
75 Coen Van Kleef (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
76 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
77 Marcel Lommers (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
78 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
79 Eloy Raas (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
80 Joury Ottenbros (Ned) West-Frisia
81 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
82 Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
83 Michael Hilgers (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
84 Dieter Boumans (Ned) DRC DE MOL
85 Fikadu Sium Wedeb (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
86 Luuk Van Der Wal (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
87 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock - Van Eyck - DEVOS - CAPOE
88 Jeroen Janssen (Ned) DRC DE MOL
89 Harmen Baas (Ned) WV Eenland
90 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
91 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
92 Yennick Wolthuizen (Ned) West-Frisia
93 Vincent Fackeldey (Ned) SwABo cycling team
94 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
95 Sebastiaan Ten Zeldam (Ned) West-Frisia
96 Ronald Van Egmond (Ned) SwABo cycling team
DNF Aidan Caves (Can) Team Race Clean
 
 
204 starters


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.