Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/16 19:14 pm - Den Braven - Arden Challenge, Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/16
 

Results from stage 2 of Den Braven - Arden Challenge, a "club" stage race organized by CC Chevigny in Belgium

 

 

Stage 2: Chiny, 133 km
1 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
2 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
3 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
4 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
5 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
7 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
8 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
9 Mark Sonneveld (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
10 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
11 Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
12 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
13 Julien Masson (Fra) VCU Schwenheim
14 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
15 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
16 Ian Peter Richards (Aus) DRC DE MOL
17 Luuk Van Der Meer (Ned) West-Frisia
18 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mtb Team
19 Léon Essink (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
20 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
21 Sieben De Valckeneer (Bel) Profel United
22 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
23 Jelle Johannink (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
24 Alex Toelen (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
25 Joury Ottenbros (Ned) West-Frisia
26 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
27 Didier Bets (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
28 Kelvin Van Den Dool (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
29 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision
30 Jesse Lowyck (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
31 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
32 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
33 Jordi Van Nobelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
34 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
35 Laurens Roels (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
36 Guy Maes (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
37 Wallace Bero (Bel) COLOR CODE - AQUALITY PROJECT
38 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
39 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
40 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
41 Benjamin Korner (Ger) Team Jäger und Keppel Wipotec
42 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
43 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
44 Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
45 Emiel De Greef (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
46 Suguru Tokuda (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
47 Erwin Van Eijk (Ned) LRTV Swift
48 Mattias Raeymackers (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerpen Bycicle Club
49 Louis Deguide (Bel) Prorace CT
50 Michaël De Jong (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
51 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
52 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace CT
53 Sandro Dostert (Lux) SAF Zeisseng
54 Jan Reynaerts (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
55 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
56 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town CT
57 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
58 Coen Van Kleef (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
59 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
60 Jef Bertels (Bel ) Thielemans-De Hauwere
61 Jaspeer De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
62 Tijs Huygen (Bel) KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
63 Daniel Wennergren (Swe) Vägärdärda Cykelklubb
64 Stan Hulvenens (Ned) TWC Maaslandster - Zuid Limburg
65 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
66 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
67 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
68 Pim Erren (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
69 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
70 Folkert Oostra (Ned) West-Frisia
71 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
72 Dario Baruffato (Ita) UC Pregnana – Team Scout
73 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock - Van Eyck - DEVOS - CAPOE
74 Fikadu Sium Wedeb (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
75 Gert Van Der Grijn (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
76 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
77 Patrick Van Nunen (Ned) DRC DE MOL
78 Lars Van Der Poel (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
79 Vincent Fackeldey (Ned) SwABo cycling team
80 Thomas Rieff (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
81 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
82 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) West-Frisia
83 Dieter Boumans (Ned) DRC DE MOL
84 Foeke Buboi (Bel) ASFRA-Racing Team
85 Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant-Wallon
86 Erwin Mejer (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
87 Lorenzo Harbers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
88 Niels Hoogenboom (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
89 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
90 Goran Van De Wallen (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
91 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team
92 Thomas Hartog (Ned) West-Frisia
93 Bor Houwers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
94 Jorgos Scrijver (Ned) WV Eenland
95 Stijn De Pauw (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
96 Lieven Anthonise (Ned) DRC DE MOL
97 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
98 Kristof Wielfaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
99 Xaf Houwers (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
100 Lanny Hoogenberg (Ned) TWC Maaslandster - Zuid Limburg
101 Sjors Handgraaf (Ned) SwABo cycling team
102 Bart Buijk (Ned) DRC DE MOL
103 Koen Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
104 Luuk Van Der Wal (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
105 Daan Schouten (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
106 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
107 Bastijn Boele (Ned) LRTV Swift
108 Eloy Raas (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
109 Thom Martens (Ned) Restore Cycling
110 Giel Meesen (Ned) W.C.L. Bergklimmers
111 Ward Lapiere (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
112 Robbie Gevers (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
113 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
114 Davide Forlani (Ita) UC Pregnana – Team Scout
115 Bas Nieuwkoop (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
116 Marcel Lommers (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
117 Nick De Jaeger (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
118 Djoerd Van Desael (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
119 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
120 Sebastiaan Ten Zeldam (Ned) West-Frisia
121 Jens Vanderheyden (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
122 David Fransen (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
123 Maxim Andrieu (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
124 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Jäger und Keppel Wipotec
 
GC
1 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
2 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
3 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
4 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
5 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United CT
7 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
8 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
9 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
10 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
11 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
12 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
13 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
14 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
15 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
16 Mark Sonneveld (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
17 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
18 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
19 Kelvin Van Den Dool (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
20 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
21 Suguru Tokuda (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
22 Jesse Lowyck (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
23 Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
24 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
25 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
26 Léon Essink (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
27 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision
28 Ian Peter Richards (Aus) DRC DE MOL
29 Laurens Roels (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
30 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
31 Folkert Oostra (Ned) West-Frisia
32 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
33 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
34 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace CT
35 Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
36 Tijs Huygen (Bel) KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
37 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
38 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
39 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
40 Joury Ottenbros (Ned) West-Frisia
41 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
42 Jaspeer De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
43 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
44 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team
45 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
46 Lorenzo Harbers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
47 Pim Erren (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
48 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town CT
49 Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant-Wallon
50 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
51 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
52 Coen Van Kleef (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
53 Thomas Rieff (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
54 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
55 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
56 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
57 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
58 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
59 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
60 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
61 Koen Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
62 Fikadu Sium Wedeb (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
63 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock-Van Eyck-Devos-Capoe
64 Patrick Van Nunen (Ned) Cibel – Cebon
65 Dieter Boumans (Ned) DRC DE MOL
66 Sjors Handgraaf (Ned) SwABo cycling team
67 Vincent Fackeldey (Ned) SwABo cycling team
68 Daan Schouten (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
69 Eloy Raas (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
70 Luuk Van Der Wal (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
71 Marcel Lommers (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
72 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
73 Sebastiaan Ten Zeldam (Ned) West-Frisia
 
U13 GC
1 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
3 Suguru Tokuda (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
4 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
5 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
6 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
7 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
8 Kelvin Van Den Dool (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
9 Jesse Lowyck (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
10 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
11 Laurens Roels (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
12 Tijs Huygen (Bel) KWC Heist Zuiderkempen
13 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision
14 Lorenzo Harbers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
15 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
16 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
17 Pim Erren (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
18 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
19 Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
20 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
21 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town CT
22 Joury Ottenbros (Ned) West-Frisia
23 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
24 Coen Van Kleef (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
25 Koen Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
26 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
27 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
28 Daan Schouten (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
29 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
30 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.