Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/16 21:41 pm - ZLM-Roompot tour: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/16
 

Results from the first two stages of the ZLM-Roompot tour (Nations Cup) in the Netherlands

 

 

Stage 1: Tholen to Tholen TTT, 24 km Time Gap
1 National Team Norway 0:27:46.01    
0.00
2 National Team France 0:27:53.84 0:07.83
3 National Team Denmark 0:27:59.68 0:13.67
4 National Team USA 0:28:03.26 0:17.25
5 National Team Italy 0:28:08.18 0:22.17
6 National Team Australia 0:28:18.89 0:32.88
7 National Team Nehterlands 0:28:19.36 0:33.35
8 National Team Great Britain 0:28:27.06 0:41.05
9 National Team Germany 0:28:30.10 0:44.09
10 National Team Canada (Mackinnon/Simpson/Walsh/Jamieson/Cowan/Boersma) 0:28:34.40 0:48.39
11 National Team Belgium 0:28:35.32 0:49.31
12 National Team Spain 0:28:40.80 0:54.79
13 National Team Poland 0:28:44.78 0:58.77
14 Mixed Team 0:28:52.99 1:06.98
15 National Team Kazakstan 0:28:54.86 1:08.85
16 National Team Estonia 0:28:58.94 1:12.93
17 National Team Switzerland 0:29:06.73 1:20.72
18 National Team Russia 0:29:13.68 1:27.67
19 National Team Ireland 0:29:14.72 1:28.71
20 National Team Slovenia 0:29:25.87 1:39.86
21 National Team Latvia 0:29:39.20 1:53.19
22 National Team Sweden 0:29:57.04 2:11.03
23 National Team Algeria 0:30:10.93 2:24.92
24 National Team Portugal 0:30:43.07 2:57.06
25 National Team Ukraine 0:31:15.49 3:29.48
26 National Team Slovakia 0:31:26.13 3:40.12
27 National Team Japan 0:31:55.17 4:09.16

 

Stage 2: Kamperland-to Zierikzee, 124 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) National Team Netherlands 2:43:22
2 Simone Consonni (Ita) National Team Italy
3 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) National Team Spain
4 Davide Ballerini (Ita) National Team Italy
5 Filippo Ganna (Ita) National Team Italy
6 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) National Team France
7 Cees Bol (Ned) National Team Netherlands
8 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) National Team Norway
9 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) National Team Denmark
10 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) National Team Netherlands
11 Alan Banaszek (Pol) National Team Poland
12 Patryk Stosz (Pol) National Team Poland
13 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) National Team Estonia
14 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) National Team France
15 Andreas Stokbro (Den) National Team Denmark
16 Daniel Fitter (Aus) National Team Australia
17 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) National Team Norway
18 Milan Menten (Bel) National Team Belgium
19 Cedric Beullens (Bel) National Team Belgium
20 Alexander Cowan (Can) National Team Canada
21 Valentin Madouas (Fra) National Team France
22 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) National Team France
23 Nans Peters (Fra) National Team France
24 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) National Team Denmark
25 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) National Team Spain
26 Michal Paluta (Pol) National Team Poland
27 Davy Gunst (Ned) National Team Netherlands
28 Matthew Teggart (Irl) National Team Ireland
29 Jan Logier (Bel) National Team Belgium
30 César Martingil (Por) National Team Portugal
31 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Mixed Team
32 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) National Team Japan
33 Stan Dewulf (Bel) National Team Belgium
34 Adam Jamieson (Can) National Team Canada
35 Adrien Costa (USA) National Team USA
36 Rui Oliveira (Por) National Team Portugal
37 Oliviero Troia (Ita) National Team Italy
38 Jacob Scott (GBr) National Team Great Britain
39 Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
40 Mario Spengler (Sui) National Team Switzerland
41 Tobias Foss (Nor) National Team Norway
42 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) National Team Norway
43 Michael Storer (Aus) National Team Australia
44 Jan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (Swe) National Team Sweden
45 Gian Friesecke (Sui) National Team Switzerland
46 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) National Team Sweden
47 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) National Team Switzerland
48 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) National Team Algeria
49 Ole Forfang (Nor) National Team Norway
50 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) National Team Denmark
51 Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) National Team Estonia
52 Willi Willwohl (Ger) National Team Germany
53 Julian Braun (Ger) National Team Germany
54 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Team Latvia
55 Xabier San Sebastian (Esp) National Team Spain
56 Edward Walsh (Can) National Team Canada
57 Jon Irisarri (Esp) National Team Spain
58 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
59 Jon Bozic (Slo) National Team Slovenia
60 Tyler Williams (USA) National Team USA
61 Guillaume Seye (Bel) National Team Belgium
62 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) National Team Ireland
63 Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) National Team Slovenia
64 Seid Lizde (Ita) National Team Italy
65 Marco Mathis (Ger) National Team Germany
66 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia
67 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia all s.t.
68 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) National Team Spain 1:35
69 Mark Downey (Irl) National Team Ireland 0:00
70 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) National Team Russia 1:35
71 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) National Team Norway
72 Martin Otonicar (Slo) National Team Slovenia
73 Stephen Bassett (USA) National Team USA
74 Christophe Noppe (Bel) National Team Belgium
75 Peter Lenderink (Ned) National Team Netherlands
76 Colin Joyce (USA) National Team USA
77 Bas Tietema (Ned) National Team Netherlands all s.t.
78 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) National Team Australia 4:06
79 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia s.t.
80 Matic Gro?elj (Slo) National Team Slovenia 4:17
81 Martin Schäppi (Sui) National Team Switzerland
82 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Mixed Team
83 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) National Team Germany
84 Christopher Latham (GBr) National Team Great Britain
85 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) National Team Poland
86 Sean Bennett (USA) National Team USA
87 Gregory Daniel (USA) National Team USA
88 Christopher McGlinchey (Irl) National Team Ireland
89 João Silva (Por) National Team Portugal
90 Oliver Wood (GBr) National Team Great Britain
91 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) National Team Russia
92 Timur Maleev (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
93 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
94 Rohan Wight (Aus) National Team Australia all s.t.
95 Cristofer Jurado (Pan) Mixed Team 4:25
96 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) National Team Poland
97 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) National Team Poland
98 Gino Mäder (Sui) National Team Switzerland all s.t.
99 Hannes Bergström Frisk (Swe) National Team Sweden 6:38
100 Juraj Lajcha (Svk) National Team Slovakia
101 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
102 Peeter Pung (Est) National Team Estonia
103 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
104 Kristian Zimany (Svk) National Team Slovakia
105 Samuel Lowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain
106 Bogdan Musienko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
107 Alexander Faglum Karlsson (Swe) National Team Sweden
108 Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Lat) National Team Latvia
109 Hannes Forsby (Swe) National Team Sweden
110 Izidor Penko (Slo) National Team Slovenia
111 Kristo Enn Vaga (Est) National Team Estonia
112 Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) National Team Japan
113 Vitaliy Novakovskyi (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
114 Samuel Jenner (Aus) National Team Australia
115 Luís Gomes (Por) National Team Portugal all s.t.
116 Sean MacKinnon (Can) National Team Canada 8:12
117 Willem Boersma (Can) National Team Canada
118 Bayley Simpson (Can) National Team Canada both s.t.
119 Pablo Alonso (Esp) National Team Spain 9:34
120 Ben Alexander O'Connor (Aus) National Team Australia 9:36
121 Matiss Riekstins (Lat) National Team Latvia 9:38
122 Matej Krajicek (Svk) National Team Slovakia
123 Michal Hloza (Svk) National Team Slovakia
124 David Per (Slo) National Team Slovenia all s.t.
125 Sean McKenna (Irl) National Team Ireland 9:41
126 Rinat Udod (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
127 Julien Bossens (Sui) National Team Switzerland
128 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine all s.t.
129 Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) Mixed Team 12:49
130 Yuri Kobashi (Jpn) National Team Japan 13:00
131 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) National Team Germany 0:00
DSQ Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra)
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) National Team Denmark
DNF Dylan Kowalski (Fra) National Team France
DNF Laurin Winter (Ger) National Team Germany
DNF Jonathan Dibben (GBr) National Team Great Britain
DNF Petr Rikunov (Rus) National Team Russia
DNF Artem Nych (Rus) National Team Russia
DNF Juraj Bellan (Svk) National Team Slovakia
DNF Grigoriy Shtein (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
DNF Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan
DNF Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
DNF André Crispim (Por) National Team Portugal
DNF Fábio Mansilhas (Por) National Team Portugal
DNF Andris Lukjanovs (Lat) National Team Latvia
DNF Antonijo Barac (Bih) Mixed Team
DNF Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) National Team Japan
DNF Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) National Team Japan
DNF Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) National Team Japan
DNF Oussama Mansouri (Alg) National Team Algeria
DNF Nassim Saidi (Alg) National Team Algeria
DNF Yacine Hamza (Alg) National Team Algeria
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi (Alg) National Team Algeria
DNF Islam Mansouri (Alg) National Team Algeria
DNS Giovanni Carboni (Ita) National Team Italy
DNS Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) National Team Great Britain
DNS Nikita Razumov (Rus) National Team Russia
DNS Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) National Team Russia
 
GC
1 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) National Team Norway 3:11:08
2 Tobias Foss (Nor) National Team Norway
3 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) National Team Norway
4 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) National Team Norway all s.t.
5 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) National Team France 0:07
6 Valentin Madouas (Fra) National Team France
7 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) National Team France both s.t.
8 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) National Team Denmark 0:13
9 Andreas Stokbro (Den) National Team Denmark
10 Nans Peters (Fra) National Team France
11 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) National Team Denmark
12 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) National Team Denmark all s.t.
13 Adrien Costa (USA) National Team USA 0:17
14 Stephen Bassett (USA) National Team USA
15 Colin Joyce (USA) National Team USA both s.t.
16 Davide Ballerini (Ita) National Team Italy 0:22
17 Filippo Ganna (Ita) National Team Italy
18 Oliviero Troia (Ita) National Team Italy
19 Seid Lizde (Ita) National Team Italy all s.t.
20 Daniel Fitter (Aus) National Team Australia 0:32
21 Michael Storer (Aus) National Team Australia s.t.
22 Cees Bol (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:33
23 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) National Team Netherlands
24 Davy Gunst (Ned) National Team Netherlands
25 Peter Lenderink (Ned) National Team Netherlands
26 Bas Tietema (Ned) National Team Netherlands all s.t.
27 Jacob Scott (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:41
28 Julian Braun (Ger) National Team Germany 0:44
29 Marco Mathis (Ger) National Team Germany
30 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) National Team Germany both s.t.
31 Alexander Cowan (Can) National Team Canada 0:48
32 Adam Jamieson (Can) National Team Canada
33 Edward Walsh (Can) National Team Canada both s.t.
34 Cedric Beullens (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:49
35 Jan Logier (Bel) National Team Belgium
36 Stan Dewulf (Bel) National Team Belgium
37 Guillaume Seye (Bel) National Team Belgium all s.t.
38 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) National Team Spain 0:52
39 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) National Team Spain 0:54
40 Jon Irisarri (Esp) National Team Spain s.t.
41 Alan Banaszek (Pol) National Team Poland 0:58
42 Michal Paluta (Pol) National Team Poland s.t.
43 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Mixed Team 1:06
44 Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan 1:08
45 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan 1:08
46 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) National Team Estonia 1:12
47 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia s.t.
48 Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) National Team Estonia 1:15
49 Mario Spengler (Sui) National Team Switzerland 1:20
50 Gian Friesecke (Sui) National Team Switzerland s.t.
51 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) National Team Russia 1:27
52 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) National Team Ireland 1:28
53 Mark Downey (Irl) National Team Ireland s.t.
54 Jon Bozic (Slo) National Team Slovenia 1:39
55 Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) National Team Slovenia s.t.
56 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) National Team Norway 1:40
57 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Team Latvia 1:53
58 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia 1:53
59 Jan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (Swe) National Team Sweden 2:11
60 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) National Team Sweden s.t.
61 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) National Team Algeria 2:24
62 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) National Team Spain 2:29
63 Xabier San Sebastian (Esp) National Team Spain 2:41
64 César Martingil (Por) National Team Portugal 2:57
65 Rui Oliveira (Por) National Team Portugal s.t.
66 Simone Consonni (Ita) National Team Italy 3:01
67 Christophe Noppe (Bel) National Team Belgium 3:24
68 Milan Menten (Bel) National Team Belgium 3:37
69 Matthew Teggart (Irl) National Team Ireland 3:40
70 Ole Forfang (Nor) National Team Norway 3:43
71 Patryk Stosz (Pol) National Team Poland 3:44
72 Tyler Williams (USA) National Team USA 3:51
73 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) National Team Switzerland 3:53
74 Willi Willwohl (Ger) National Team Germany 3:57
75 Martin Otonicar (Slo) National Team Slovenia 4:06
76 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) National Team Japan 4:09
77 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) National Team Netherlands 4:34
78 Gregory Daniel (USA) National Team USA s.t.
79 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) National Team Australia 4:38
80 Sean Bennett (USA) National Team USA s.t.
81 Rohan Wight (Aus) National Team Australia 4:49
82 Christopher Latham (GBr) National Team Great Britain 4:58
83 Oliver Wood (GBr) National Team Great Britain 4:58
84 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) National Team Germany 5:01
85 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) National Team France 5:08
86 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia 5:18
87 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Mixed Team 5:23
88 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) National Team Poland
89 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) National Team Poland both s.t.
90 Cristofer Jurado (Pan) Mixed Team 5:31
91 Martin Schäppi (Sui) National Team Switzerland 5:37
92 Christopher McGlinchey (Irl) National Team Ireland 5:45
93 Gino Mäder (Sui) National Team Switzerland s.t.
94 Matic Gro?elj (Slo) National Team Slovenia 5:56
95 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) National Team Denmark 6:51
96 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) National Team Poland 7:03
97 João Silva (Por) National Team Portugal 7:14
98 Samuel Lowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 7:19
99 Timur Maleev (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 7:46
100 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan s.t.
101 Kristo Enn Vaga (Est) National Team Estonia 7:50
102 Samuel Jenner (Aus) National Team Australia 8:07
103 Izidor Penko (Slo) National Team Slovenia 8:17
104 Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Lat) National Team Latvia 8:31
105 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) National Team Kazakstan 8:35
106 Hannes Bergström Frisk (Swe) National Team Sweden 8:49
107 Hannes Forsby (Swe) National Team Sweden s.t.
108 Sean MacKinnon (Can) National Team Canada 9:00
109 Luís Gomes (Por) National Team Portugal 9:35
110 Peeter Pung (Est) National Team Estonia 9:39
111 Bogdan Musienko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 10:07
112 Juraj Lajcha (Svk) National Team Slovakia 10:18
113 Kristian Zimany (Svk) National Team Slovakia s.t.
114 Alexander Faglum Karlsson (Swe) National Team Sweden 10:31
115 Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) National Team Japan 10:52
116 Sean McKenna (Irl) National Team Ireland 11:09
117 Matiss Riekstins (Lat) National Team Latvia 11:31
118 Bayley Simpson (Can) National Team Canada 11:45
119 Vitaliy Novakovskyi (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 11:55
120 David Per (Slo) National Team Slovenia 12:59
121 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 13:10
122 Michal Hloza (Svk) National Team Slovakia 13:18
123 Willem Boersma (Can) National Team Canada 13:34
124 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) National Team Russia 13:50
125 Julien Bossens (Sui) National Team Switzerland 13:52
126 Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) Mixed Team 13:55
127 Ben Alexander O'Connor (Aus) National Team Australia 14:20
128 Pablo Alonso (Esp) National Team Spain 14:38
129 Rinat Udod (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 15:42
130 Yuri Kobashi (Jpn) National Team Japan 17:09
131 Matej Krajicek (Svk) National Team Slovakia 17:33

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.