Canadian Cyclist

 

April 16/16 21:47 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Cross Country results


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/16
 

Results from Cross County in Monterey, California

Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:10:41
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team at s.t.
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:01
4 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Ridebiker 0:36
5 Rose Grant (USA) Stans No Tubes- Pivot 0:53
6 Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl Mtb Team 1:11
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized 1:21
8 Agustina Apaza (Arg) Argentina National Team 1:39
9 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's No Tubes- Pivot 2:05
10 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 2:10
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 2:16
12 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:25
13 Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3 Roy 3:00
14 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly 3:01
15 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D Alma 3:27
16 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Daniela Campuzano 3:44
17 Amanda Nauman (USA) Sdg- Muscle Monster 3:56
18 Jena Greaser (USA) Vo2 Multisport/ Womens P 3:59
19 Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek-GPL 5:13
20 Amy Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker 5:26
21 Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Co-Factory 5:34
22 Malene Degn (Den) Danish National Team 5:53
23 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 5:57
24 Suzanne Snyder (USA) Sierra Endurance Sports 6:44
25 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans Notubes Womens Eli 7:19
26 Catherine Fleury (Can) 7:33
27 Sammi Runnels (USA) Ridebiker P/B Sho-Air 7:57
28 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team 8:05
29 Haley Batten (USA) Luna Pro Team 8:13
30 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) Liv Co-Factory 8:15
31 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Competitive Cyclist 8:30
32 Emma Maaranen (USA) Rolf Prima/ Trek 9:03
33 Hannah Williams (USA) Eriksen Factory Off Road 9:13
34 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 9:20
35 Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Canada 9:49
36 Luciana Roland (Arg) Argentina 10:11
37 Jennifer Smith (USA) Stans No Tubes Women Elit 10:26
38 Katie Button (Can) Procity Racing 10:34
39 Erin Alders (USA) Ridebiker 10:47
40 Kara Lapoint (USA) Sierra Endurance Sports 10:49
41 Elizabeth Gruber (USA) Team Lost Coast Brewery 12:01
42 Jennifer Malik (USA) Paradise Garage 12:07
43 Andre Waldiss (Sui) Luna Pro Team 12:29
44 Erica Tingey (USA) Jamis Cross Country Fact 12:42
45 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS 13:28
46 Emily Schaldach (USA) Team Bikerider P/B Sho Air 14:08
47 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Diessel 14:16
48 Kayley Burdine (USA) Eastern Shore Cycles 14:22
49 Laura Slavin (USA) Elite Endurance Pro Facto 1:26:00
50 Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes On Track -1 lap
51 Fairlee Frey (USA) George- Twenty 16 -2 laps
52 Kristine Contento-Ang (USA) Mtbnj.Com -2 laps
53 Rachel Pageau (Can) Devinci / Fox Mtb -2 laps
54 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite W -2 laps
55 Abbey Grimmer (USA) Bike Like A Girl Elite Team -3 laps
56 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Epic Sports Performance -3 laps
57 Joy Adams (USA) Boise Velowmen -3 laps
58 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's No Tubes Women's El -4 laps
59 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Ridebiker/Liv -4 laps
 
Pro Men
1 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM/TLD 01:23:03
2 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/ Felt
3 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Ridebiker p/b Focus Bikes both s.t.
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3Rox 0:24
5 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone D'alma 0:25
6 Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 360 Fly p/b Sugoi 0:28
7 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 0:29
8 Catriel Soto (Arg) Argentina National Team 1:14
9 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott 3Rox 1:18
10 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized 1:23
11 Hector Fernando Rive (Col) Evoc/ Qarv Imporls 1:59
12 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:08
13 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:15
14 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:19
15 Fabio Hernando Casta (Col) 2:42
16 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott 3rox 2:53
17 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale/ 360 Fly P/B Sa 3:05
18 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly P/B Sug 3:05
19 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles Endurance T 3:06
20 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Clif Bar 3:53
21 Cole Oberman (USA) Ridebiker P/B Sho-Air 4:15
22 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes 4:21
23 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing 4:23
24 Gasco Dario (Arg) Argentina National Team 4:30
25 Billy Melone (USA) Billy Malone 4:38
26 Tim Boehme (Ger) Team Bulls 4:55
27 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 4:57
28 Ryan Woodall (USA) Top Gear Bicycles 4:59
29 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 5:23
30 Chris Baddick (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yog 5:23
31 Jamey Yanik (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles 5:25
32 Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing Co. 5:32
33 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Argentina National Team 5:59
34 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 6:04
35 Thomas Sampson (USA) Vittoria Tires/ Yeti Cycles 6:12
36 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing/ Speciali 6:21
37 Georwill Perez (Pur) Puerto Rico National 6:23
38 Jose Alfredo Pacheco (Mex) Big Bear Valley Bikes 6:39
39 Pete Karinen (USA) Momentum Endurance 6:50
40 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Team Pivot Cycles- OTE 7:08
41 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 7:16
42 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Specialized Canada 7:23
43 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized 7:28
44 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) Kria Racing 7:28
45 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 7:30
46 Martin Gallardo (Arg) Nuevo Sol Team By Rayo Ra 7:43
47 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram 1 Tld Race Team 7:55
48 Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road 7:59
49 Daniel Johnson (USA) Set Coaching 8:03
50 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 8:03
51 Sandy Floren (USA) Cyclesport- Specialized 8:22
52 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Co-Factory 8:36
53 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Team Ridebiker P/B Sho-Air 8:43
54 Brad Bingham (USA) Kent Eriksen Cycles 8:48
55 Eric Bostrom (USA) 8:48
56 Sina Solouksaran (Iri) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 9:14
57 Jacob Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist 9:14
58 Gustavo Pedroza (USA) Tape/ Niner Mexico 9:35
59 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada
9:40
60 Ronen Ellis (Isr) Sigma Asa Technion 00:10:11
61 Bryce Lewis (USA) Bear Development 00:10:55
62 Cody Cupp (USA) Steamworks Brewing P/B -1 lap
63 Zach Calton (USA) -2 laps
64 Ricky Morales (USA) Puerto Rico National -2 laps
65 Ryan Geiger (USA) Revel Racing -2 laps
66 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 laps
67 Tofor Lewis (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road -2 laps
68 Tj Woodruff (USA) Stan's Notubes - Pivot -2 laps
69 Tristan Uhl (USA) Ride Biker -2 laps
70 Ryan Ellis (RSA) Sponser Me -2 laps
71 Jeff Bender (USA) Kuhl Race Team -2 laps
72 Thomas Bender (Uci) Kuhl Race Team -2 laps
73 Kalan Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker -2 laps
74 Jason Blodgett (USA) Team Ridebiker -2 laps
75 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team -2 laps
76 Justin Desilets (USA) Team Revolution Cycling -2 laps
77 Cole Paton (USA) -2 laps
78 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Cyclesport Specialized -2 laps
79 Mike Sampson (USA) Competitive Cyclist -2 laps
80 Raphael Auclair (Can) Team Pivot Cycles- OTE -2 laps
81 Carson Benjamin (USA) Bear Development -2 laps
82 Ryan Steers (USA) Pedalers Fork -3 laps
83 Jim Hewett (USA) Acme Bikes -3 laps
84 Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92 Fifty/ Elevated Legs -3 laps
85 Steffen Andersen (USA) Beer Den -3 laps
86 Santiago Mesa Pietral (Col) -3 laps
87 Jon Slaughter (Can) Angry Johnny's Cc P/B Nor -3 laps
88 Stephane Roch (Sui) Team Ninja/Apx -3 laps
89 Justin Sotdorus (USA) The Bike Shak Cycling Team -3 laps
90 Stephen Flynn (USA) Team Acme -3 laps
91 Noah Tautfest (USA) Ans Bicycle Express Racin -3 laps
92 Jett Chandler (USA) D.C. 10 Racing -3 laps
93 Clayton Otto (USA) Giant Co-Factory -3 laps
94 Levi Kurlander (USA) Team Ridebiker P/B Sho-Air -3 laps
95 Tom Foxx (USA) A-Line Athlletics -4 laps
96 Clint Claassen (USA) Santa Cruz/ Fox -4 laps
97 Samuel Brehm (USA) Ojiosport/Npbikeshop -4 laps
98 Nick Thomas (USA) -4 laps
99 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) Trek Store Of Cincinnati -4 laps
100 Jt Toepel (USA) Rudy Project North Ameri -4 laps
101 Samuel Anderson-Mox (USA) Cycle Sport - Specialized P -4 laps
102 Matthew Turner (USA) Summit Competitive Cyclist -4 laps
103 Adam Butler (USA) Beausaleil Adventures -4 laps
104 Joseph Williams (USA) Giant Co-Factory -4 laps
105 Ricky Willis (USA) Bootdoctors Telluride -4 laps
106 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Endurance Team -7 laps
107 Filippo Barbieri (Bra) Pfn-Speedlab DNF
DNFEvan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team DNF
DNF Jaime Miranda (Mex) Providencia - Trek Mexico DNF
DNFBrodie Stringer (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road DNF
DNF Eugene Cathcart (Crc) Specialized C.R./Rcuschald DNF
DNF Paolo Cesar Montoya (Crc) DNF
DNF Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) Argentian National Team DNF
DNF Armando Marquez (Mex) Ellin Cycling DNF
DNF Charles Faucher Robe (Can) Team Pivot Cycles- Ote DNF
DNF Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Factory Team DNF

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.