Canadian Cyclist

 

April 16/16 22:44 pm - Den Braven - Arden Challenge, Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/16
 

Results from stage 3 of Den Braven - Arden Challenge, a "club" stage race organized by CC Chevigny in Belgium

 

Stage 3: Erezee, 114 km
1 Dries De Bondt (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS
2 Jari Verstraeten (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS
3 Thomas Demolder (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
4 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
5 Tim De Troyer (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS
6 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
7 Roby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
8 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
9 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
10 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
11 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
12 Celestin Leyman (Bel) Efc - Etixx
13 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
14 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
15 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
16 Christophe Premont (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS
17 Frederik Pieters (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
18 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
19 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
20 Viktor Van Den Branden (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerpen Bycicle Club
21 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United
22 Alain De Smit (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
23 Glenn Broekmans (Bel) Profel - United CT
24 Wallace Bero (Bel) COLOR CODE - AQUALITY PROJECT
25 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
26 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
27 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
28 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
29 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
30 Rob Van Broekhoven (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
31 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
32 Luuk Van Helden (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
33 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
34 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
35 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
36 Mark Olieman (Ned) UWTC de Vorhanding
37 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
38 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
39 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
40 Thom Martens (Ned) Restore Cycling
41 Olivier Cornet (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
42 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
43 Jef Bertels (Bel ) Thielemans-De Hauwere
44 Pieter Vette (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
45 Giel Meesen (Ned) W.C.L. Bergklimmers
46 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
47 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
48 Louis Deguide (Bel) Prorace CT
49 Tim Nerinckx (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
50 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
51 Roel Reigel (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
52 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
53 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
54 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock - Van Eyck - DEVOS - CAPOE
55 Gilles Correvits (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
56 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
57 Xaf Houwers (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
58 Jan Reynaerts (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
59 Joep Steinbusch (Ned) ASC Olympia
DNF William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
 
GC
1 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
2 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
3 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
4 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
5 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United CT
7 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
8 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
9 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
10 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
11 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
12 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
13 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
14 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
15 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
16 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
17 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
18 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
19 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
20 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
21 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
22 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
23 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
24 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
25 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
26 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
27 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
28 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
29 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
30 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
31 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
32 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock-Van Eyck-Devos-Capoe
33 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
 
U23
1 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
3 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
4 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
5 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
6 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
7 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
8 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
9 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
10 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
11 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
12 Danos Gerritsen (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.