Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/16 22:52 pm - Den Braven - Arden Challenge, Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/16
 

Results from stage 4 of Den Braven - Arden Challenge, a "club" stage race organized by CC Chevigny in Belgium


Stage 4: Bertrix, 132 km
1 Dries De Bondt (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
2 Roby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
3 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) VL Tecnics-Experza-Abutriek
4 Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) CRELAN - Vastgoedservice - Continental
5 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
6 Jonas De Backer (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant-Wallon
7 Angelo Van Der Bossche (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
8 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
9 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
10 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO
11 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Vaneyck Sport
12 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
13 Koen Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
14 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
15 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
16 Didier Bets (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
17 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
18 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United
19 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
20 Jari Verstraetn (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
21 Michaël De Jong (Ned) 2RTC Theo Middelkamp
22 Suguru Tokuda (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
23 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
24 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
25 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
26 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mtb Team
27 Wouter Van Engeland (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerpen Bycicle Club
28 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
29 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
30 Folkert Oostra (Ned) West-Frisia
31 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Individuel
32 Viktor Van Den Branden (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerpen Bycicle Club
33 Christophe Premont (Bel) VERANDAS WILLEMS-CRABBE TOITURES-CC CHEVIGNY
34 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
35 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
36 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
37 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
38 Jelle Johannink (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
39 Alex Toelen (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
40 Jan Reynaerts (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
41 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
42 Jesse Lowyck (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
43 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
44 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
45 Roy Dofferhoff (Ned) SwABo cycling team
46 Tim Alleman (Bel) MEZ Team Belgium Snellegem
47 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
48 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm - Pôle - Continental Wallon
49 Thomas Vanbiesen (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
50 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
51 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
52 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
53 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
54 Frederik Pieters (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
55 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
56 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town CT
57 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
58 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
59 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
60 Laurens Roels (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
61 Alex Van Ruijven (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
62 Roel Reigel (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
63 Mark Sonneveld (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
64 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Loto Soudal
65 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock - Van Eyck - DEVOS - CAPOE
66 Pieter Vette (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
67 Thomas Demolder (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
68 Lorenzo Harbers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
69 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team
70 Daan Schouten (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
71 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
72 Patrick Van Nunen (Ned) DRC DE MOL
73 Jef Bertels (Bel ) Thielemans-De Hauwere
74 Bas Sitters (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
75 Lars Van Der Poel (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
76 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl
77 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
78 Guy Maes (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
79 Cristiano Mendes (Por) VVT Preizendaul
80 Michael Feller (Fra) LC Bertrange
81 Timon Ratering (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
82 Kenn Simon (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
83 Dieter Boumans (Ned) DRC DE MOL
84 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
85 Jordi Van Nobelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
86 Bor Houwers (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
87 Glenn Van Der Maele (Bel) ASFRA-Racing Team
88 Kenny Van Der Scueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
89 Jeroen Muylle (Bel) Dovy-Keukens – FCC
90 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Super Bikers Ecole VTT
91 Luuk Van Helden (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
92 Bram Van Der Zwet (Ned) Restore Cycling
93 Dario Baruffato (Ita) UC Pregnana – Team Scout
94 Julian Stolk (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
95 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) West-Frisia
96 Soh Narumi (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
97 Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
98 Kristof Wielfaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
99 Jorgos Scrijver (Ned) WV Eenland
100 Thom Martens (Ned) Restore Cycling
101 Thomas Rieff (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
102 Emiel De Greef (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
103 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
104 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
105 Jens Vanderheyden (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
106 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
107 Anthoniselieven (Ned) DRC DE MOL
108 Jaspeer De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens CT
109 Jasp Van Der Mej (Ned) LRTV Swift
Final GC
1 Kévin de Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
2 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
3 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
4 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
5 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
6 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United CT
7 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
8 Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Pole Contniental Wallon
9 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
10 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
11 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
12 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
13 Nicky Van Der Schueren (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
14 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
15 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
16 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
17 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan
18 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
19 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems-Crabbe-Chevigny
20 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
21 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
22 Jonas Philips (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
23 Karel Rowies (Bel ) Hand In Hand Baal
24 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
25 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton – Volharding
26 Robert Sydlik (Ger) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
27 Roland Van Der Sloot (Ned) TWC Tempo-Hoppenbrouwers
28 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel ) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
29 Mathieu Langedock (Bel) WT De Cock-Van Eyck-Devos-Capoe
30 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
31 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT
RUSH
1 Diederik Deelen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
3 Kévin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
4 Hans Dilling (Ned) DRC DE MOL
5 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics-Experza-Abutrex CT
7 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
GPM
1 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United CT
2 Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) VL Technics - Experza - Abutrex CT
3 Nick Van Hoof (Bel) Profel - United CT
4 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
5 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Bob Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
7 Arjan Hofman (Ned) Team Sensa-Kanjers Voor Kanjers
8 Arno Kleinjan (Ned) Jan van Arckel Rennersclub
U23
1 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Masahiro Ishigami (Jap) Team Eurasia-Irc Tire
3 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
4 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
5 Bral Rombouts (Bel) RABC
6 Jurraian Vos (Ned) Restore Cycling
7 Jef Bertels (Bel) Thielemans-De Hauwere
8 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code-Arden Beff
9 Jost Van Wijngaarden (Ned) DRC DE MOL
10 Ralf Ritzen (Ned) Maaslandster-Mulleners CT


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.