Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/16 23:46 pm - Calabogie Road Classic: Ontario Cup. results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/16
 

Results from The Calabogie Road Classic, Ontario Cup, presented by Cyclelogik. Held in Calabogie Ontario

Photo gallery

Elite 4 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 40.3 km/h)
1 Geoff Haydt (Independent - RME.4) 1:22:41
2 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) at 0:11
3 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
4 Dane Carlson (Independent - RME.4)
5 Quentin Stossel (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4)
6 Stuart Theron (Gearheads - RME.4)
7 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
9 Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.4)
11 Matt Sharp (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
14 Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
15 Paul Amesbury (Euro-Sports - RME.4)
16 Igor Provod (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RME.4)
18 Ryan Prystai (Independent - RME.4)
19 Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
20 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads - RME.4)
21 Matt Anastasiades (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
22 William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU23.4)
23 John Alexander Mckinnon (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
24 David Stone (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
25 Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
26 Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) all s.t.
27 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.4) 0:19
28 Nathaniel St-Amour (Independent - RME.4) 0:25
29 Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 5:42
30 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
31 Christopher Mifsud (Independent - RME.4) 9:23
DNF Carey Dedo (Gearheads - RME.4)
DNF Muataz Jabri (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
DNF James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNF Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads - RME.4)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4)
DNF Justin Goulding (613 Cycling - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 1:20:03
2 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
3 Dereck Bowen (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.3)
4 Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
5 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMA.3)
6 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
8 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
10 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11 Ian Port (Euro-Sports - RMMB.3)
12 William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
13 Brett Bowe (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
14 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
15 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
16 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
17 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
18 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
19 Kevin Mahood (Rock And Road Cycle - RMMA.3)
20 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
21 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
22 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
23 Marc Lafontaine (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.3)
24 Thierry Daboval (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
25 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3)
26 Scott Beffort (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
27 Siavash Atighetchi (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA.3)
28 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
29 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
30 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
31 Marc Hanvelt (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3)
32 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
33 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
34 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
35 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
36 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
37 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3)
38 Emmanuel Eriksson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)
39 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
40 Scott Dennison (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
41 Wesley Morgan (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMA.3)
42 Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
43 Ronald Ross (Team Race - RMMC.3)
44 David Hendrycks (Cyclery Racing - RMMC.3)
45 Chris Stewart (Gearheads - RMMA.3)
46 Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
47 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3)
48 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
49 Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
50 David Weir (Independent - RMMB.3)
51 Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3)
52 John Spence (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMD.3)
53 Philip Gil (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMC.3)
54 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3)
55 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
56 Andre Amaral (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
57 Brian* Cashin (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
58 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3)
59 Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3)
60 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3)
61 Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
62 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMC.3)
63 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
64 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
65 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co - RMMB.3)
66 Luc Ostiguy (Independent - RMMC.3)
67 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
68 Derek Estey (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
69 John David Power (Independent - RMMB.3)
70 Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMA.3)
71 Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
72 Neil Armstrong (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
73 Jeffrey Dunbrack (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA.3)
74 John Bietola (Independent - RMMD.3) all s.t.
75 Colin Campbell (Independent - RMMC.3) 0:13
76 Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
77 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
78 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3) 0:18
79 Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 1:16
80 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.3) 1:27
81 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 2:42
82 Warren Lee (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3) 17:56
83 Gerry Vienneau (Independent - RMMB.3) 19:06
84 Scott Mcmann (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMC.3) 20:39
DNF Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.3)
DNS Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
DNS Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3)
NP Ian Hobson (Independent - RMMC.3)
 
Junior Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWU17) 1:29:26
2 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
3 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ)
4 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) all s.t.
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 1:29:26
2 Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
3 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Samantha Klus (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais - RWE.3)
6 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
7 Deirdre Maloney (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
8 Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery Racing - RWE.3)
9 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.3)
10 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
11 Amanda Schevers (Independent - RWE.3)
12 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling - RWE.3)
13 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
14 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.3)
15 Katherine Prufer (Brampton Cycling Club - RWE.3)
16 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWE.3)
17 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
18 Heather Low (Cyclelogik Racing - RWE.3)
19 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
20 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
21 Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) all s.t.
22 Cassandra Mcwade (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 11:07
 
Master A Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Anais Courteille (Euro-Sports - RWMA) 1:29:26
2 Jessica Culgin (Independent - RWMA)
3 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais - RWMA)
4 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) all s.t.
5 Brittany Emery (Independent - RWMA) 10:16
DNF Gabrielle Ostiguy (Club Velo Outaouais - RWMA)
DNF France Bertrand (Velo Outaouais - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Chantal Gosselin (Velo Outaouais - RWMB) 1:29:26
2 Carol Deavy (Velo Outaouais - RWMB)
3 Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB)
4 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB)
5 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB)
6 Ingrid Coney (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMC)
7 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - RWMC) all s.t.
8 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 0:09
9 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 0:13
10 Maja Kostic (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 0:37
11 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 1:42
12 Melanie Solmon (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMC) 10:16
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB)
DNS Aly Armstrong (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 42.8 km/h)
1 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 1:46:12
2 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
3 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) both s.t.
4 Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:31
5 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
6 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
7 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ)
8 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
9 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
10 Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
11 John Stuart (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMJ)
12 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
13 Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
14 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
15 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
16 Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
17 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) all s.t.
18 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:44
19 Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17) 1:01
20 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:03
21 Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:06
22 Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:19
23 Spenser Straughan (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 1:39
24 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 2:18
25 Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 4:20
26 Thomas Pevalin (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ) 6:49
DNF Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Clay Moon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF William Malcolm (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMJ)
DNF Josh Smith (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
NP Ben Baker (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 42.8 km/h)
1 Timothy Austen (La Shop - Santé Universelle - RMU23.3) 1:46:12
2 Mike Little (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
3 Derek O'farrell (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3) both s.t.
4 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.3) 0:09
5 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club - RMU23.3) 0:31
6 Ian Loney (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
7 John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.3)
8 Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3)
9 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
11 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
12 David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3)
13 Wyatt Galley (613 Cycling - RME.3)
14 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3) all s.t.
15 Thomas Oliver (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3) 0:57
16 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3) 1:06
17 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3) 1:19
18 Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3) 8:05
DNF Nicholas Vipond (Cyclery Racing - RME.3)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling - RME.3)
DNS Frederick Gates (Apogee // Lowest Rates - RME.2)
 
Master 2 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 41.9 km/h)
1 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 1:48:32
2 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
3 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
4 Jeff Johnston (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
5 Vktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2)
6 Martin Reiher (Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMC.2)
7 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
8 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
9 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
10 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Laurent Martel (Rouleurs - Polo Vélo - RMMB.2)
12 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2)
13 Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing - RMMC.2)
14 Marc Dubuc (Independent - RMMB.2)
15 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
16 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
17 Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
18 Christian Voyer (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
19 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2)
20 Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
21 Chris Olson (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
22 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
23 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
24 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
25 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
26 Joe Accardi (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2)
27 Carl Wilkins (Independent - RMMA.2)
28 Alistair Scott (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.2)
29 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMD.2)
30 Lee Hooper (Independent - RMMA.2)
31 Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
32 Stephane Tremblay (Les Rouleurs / Polo Velo - RMMB.2)
33 Ludovic Pirani (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais - RMMB.2)
34 Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
35 James Layfield (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RMMC.2)
36 Ian Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
37 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais - RMMB.2)
38 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
39 Doug Corner (Bikerace Ottawa - RMMD.2)
40 Pierre Leblanc (Independent - RMMC.2)
41 James White (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
42 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
43 Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMC.2)
44 Thomas Leroux (Independent - RMMC.2)
45 Chris Reid (The Cyclery-Opus - RMMA.2)
46 Guillaume Chabaud (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais - RMMA.2)
47 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs - Polo Velo/Trek - RMMB.2)
48 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMA.2) all s.t.
49 Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports - RMMC.2) 0:13
50 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2) s.t.
DNF Ian Fraser (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
DNF Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Rick J. Bourgeault (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMC.2)
DNS Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RMMA.2)
DNS Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 75.75 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.2) 1:58:10
2 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2) at s.t.
3 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 1:13
4 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.2)
5 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) both s.t.
6 Amelia Bell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 2:42
7 Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ)
8 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
9 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2)
10 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
11 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
12 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2)
13 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.2)
14 Jennifer Stephenson (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2)
15 Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
16 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
17 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
18 Elyse Nieuwold (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.1)
19 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)
20 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1)
21 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) all s.t.
22 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 2:54
PUL Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.2)
DNF Barbie Hope (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 90.9 km (Average Speed 43.3 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 2:06:03
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/Abc Cycles - RMMA.1) at 0:25
3 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
4 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMC.1)
5 Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
6 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1)
7 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
8 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
9 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
10 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1) all s.t.
11 Doug Blades (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:39
12 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
13 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1) both s.t.
14 Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 1:26
15 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 1:30
16 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 1:33
17 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1) 2:02
18 Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
19 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 2:05
20 Alexandre Simard (Independent - RMMA.1) 2:07
21 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMD.1)
22 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.1)
23 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
24 Yan Marineau (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
25 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing - RMMB.1) all s.t.
26 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam - RMMA.1) 2:11
27 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 2:13
28 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMA.1) s.t.
29 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 2:22
30 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.1)
31 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMB.1) both s.t.
32 Michael Larochelle (Cyclery Racing - RMMB.1) 2:29
33 Tijmen Moltmaker (Nswv Mercurius - RMMA.1) 2:34
34 Bob Tomsic (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 2:36
DNF Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMC.1)
DNS Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 111.1 km (Average Speed 44.6 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 2:29:20
2 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) at 1:03
3 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RME.1) 1:03
4 Derrick St John (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) s.t.
5 Trevor O'Donnell (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMU23.2) 1:27
6 Timothy Burton (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
7 Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1)
8 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1)
9 Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RME.1)
10 Larbi Benhabib (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1)
11 Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
12 Christian Ricci (VeloSelect - RMU23.1)
13 Conor O'brien (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
14 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
15 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) all s.t.
16 Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 1:34
17 Ben Andrew (Apogee - Lowest Rates - RME.1)
18 Derek Gee (Giant Langley/Smartsavvy+ P/B - RMU23.1)
19 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
20 Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11 - RME.2)
21 Robert Hargrove (Apogee // Lowest Rates - RME.2) all s.t.
22 Marc Boudreau (Independent - RME.2) 1:38
23 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
24 Cameron Mcphaden (Apogée // Lowest Rates - RME.2)
25 Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) all s.t.
26 Andrew Lees (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2) 1:55
27 Bryan Rusche (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2) 2:33
28 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 2:36
29 Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RME.2)
30 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
31 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1)
32 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2)
33 Tommy Waldeck (OCTTO Cycling Team - RMU23.2) all s.t.
34 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2) 2:40
35 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1) 2:42
36 Frederick Gates (Apogee // Lowest Rates - RME.2) s.t.
37 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2) 2:44
38 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) s.t.
39 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 2:47
40 Jean-sebastien Perron (Apogee // Lowest Rates - RME.1) s.t.
41 Christopher Bozek (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 2:51
42 Grahame Rivers (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 2:55
43 Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RME.2) 2:58
44 Nigel Roedde (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 9:05
DNF Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club, Ride With - RME.2)
DNF Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RME.1)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RME.2)
DNF Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Alan Dempsey (La Shop - Santé Universelle - RME.2)
DNF Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (La Shop / Sante Universelle - RME.2)
DNF James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.