Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/16 19:58 pm - Tour of Walla Walla FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/16
 

Final overall standings for the Tour of Walla Walla in Walla Walla, WA on April 15-17.

 

Pro 1/2 Women
1 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 6:34:04
2 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio at 0:59
3 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing 2:27
4 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 2:28
5 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Athletes Lounge 7:36
6 Dawn Andres (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 8:09
7 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena 8:29
8 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling 9:32
 
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:51:56
2 Oliver Evans (Can) Russ Hays Cycling at 0:41
3 Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing 1:09
4 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Audi 1:12
5 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Metier Racing 1:52
6 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:55
7 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling 2:14
8 Will Teal (USA) Metier Racing 2:18
9 Cameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:19
10 Trevor Jackson (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:24
11 Nick Bennette (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:31
12 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Metier Racing 2:33
13 Pb Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 2:35
14 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 2:42
15 Rob Scheffler (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 2:45
16 The John Kercher (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 2:50
17 Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:56
18 Christopher Bagg (USA) HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:15
19 Dakota Gracey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 3:18
20 David Chipchase (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:21
21 Paul Bourcier (USA) Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:24
22 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 3:29
23 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Audi 3:42
24 Ryan Golbeck (Can) Mighty Cycling 3:55
25 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 3:58
26 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 3:59
27 Brandon Jones (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 4:20
28 Austin Arguello (USA) Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 4:33
29 Mark Yoder (USA) TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 5:07
30 Jeff Wemer (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 5:09
31 Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 5:10
32 Kellen Viznaugh (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 6:04
33 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson 6:49
34 Eric Cockrell (USA) Metier Racing 7:02
35 Cooper Rombold (USA) Metier Racing 9:27
36 Normand Richard (Can) Independant 10:51
37 Chris Macleod (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 10:53
38 Brad Winn (USA) HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:23
39 Ryan Short (USA) PC4Men 11:42
40 Marc Dupuis (Can) Team Alberta 12:20
41 Vince Marrcotte (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 14:15
42 Isaac Niles (Can) Russ Hays Cycling 14:44
43 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Russ Hays Cycling 18:04
44 Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Tete de la Course 19:10
45 Patrick O'neil (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 19:21
46 Joel Fletcher (USA) HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 19:31
47 Zachary Bowden (USA) Audi 19:32
48 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (USA) Este Racing 33:34
49 Gabriel Masaquiza (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 42:27
50 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 46:38



Stages w. details

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.