Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/16 0:50 am - Cairns World Cup: Elite Men DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/16
 

Results from Qualifying in Cairns, Australia

 

Elite Men Time             
Gap
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:30.747 0.00 Q
2 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:31.069 0.322 Q
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:31.952 1.205 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:32.126 1.379 Q
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:34.135 3.388 Q
6 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:35.122 4.375 Q
7 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.617 4.870 Q
8 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:36.070 5.323 Q
9 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:36.830 6.083 Q
10 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:37.175 6.428 Q
11 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:37.317 6.570 Q
12 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:37.370 6.623 Q
13 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:38.345 7.598 Q
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:38.357 7.610 Q
15 Joshua Button (Aus) 3:38.690 7.943 Q
16 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:38.733 7.986 Q
17 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:39.162 8.415 Q
18 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:39.232 8.485 Q
19 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:39.410 8.663 Q
20 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:39.480 8.733 Q
21 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:39.491 8.744 Q
22 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 3:39.610 8.863 Q
23 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:39.692 8.945 Q
24 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:39.857 9.110 Q
25 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:39.874 9.127 Q
26 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:40.075 9.328 Q
27 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:40.097 9.350 Q
28 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:40.163 9.416 Q
29 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:40.512 9.765 Q
30 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:40.521 9.774 Q
31 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:40.887 10.140 Q
32 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:41.260 10.513 Q
33 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:41.567 10.820 Q
34 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:41.588 10.841 Q
35 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:41.791 11.044 Q
36 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:43.224 12.477 Q
37 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:43.245 12.498 Q
38 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:43.300 12.553 Q
39 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:43.397 12.650 Q
40 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:43.577 12.830 Q
41 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:43.593 12.846 Q
42 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:43.766 13.019 Q
43 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:43.864 13.117 Q
44 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:43.967 13.220 Q
45 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:44.240 13.493 Q
46 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:45.341 14.594 Q
47 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:46.693 15.946 Q
48 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:47.047 16.300 Q
49 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 3:47.136 16.389 Q
50 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:47.301 16.554 Q
51 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:47.653 16.906 Q
52 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:47.811 17.064 Q
53 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:47.951 17.204 Q
54 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:48.035 17.288 Q
55 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:48.080 17.333 Q
56 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:48.227 17.480 Q
57 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:48.682 17.935 Q
58 Aiden Varley (Aus) 3:48.800 18.053 Q
59 Joel Willis (Aus) 3:48.956 18.209 Q
60 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:49.078 18.331 Q
61 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:49.192 18.445 Q
62 Thibault Laly (Fra) Adh Banshee Team 3:49.374 18.627 Q
63 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:49.527 18.780 Q
64 Timothy Eaton (Aus) 3:49.590 18.843 Q
65 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:49.981 19.234 Q
66 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:50.115 19.368 Q
67 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 3:50.543 19.796 Q
68 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:51.175 20.428 Q
69 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:51.177 20.430 Q
70 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:51.394 20.647 Q
71 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:51.942 21.195 Q
72 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:52.095 21.348 Q
73 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:53.987 23.240 Q
74 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:54.314 23.567 Q
75 Neil Stewart (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd 3:54.344 23.597 Q
76 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:54.442 23.695 Q
77 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:54.539 23.792 Q
78 Connor Sandri (NZl) 3:55.145 24.398 Q
79 Max Warshawsky (Aus) 3:55.428 24.681 Q
80 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:56.469 25.722 Q
81 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:56.562 25.815 Q
82 Gareth Burgess (NZl) 3:57.929 27.182
83 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:58.010 27.263
84 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:58.210 27.463
85 James Maltman (Aus) 3:58.818 28.071
86 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:59.572 28.825
87 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain Fjc 4:00.205 29.458
88 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:00.787 30.04
89 Tom Matthews (NZl) 4:01.749 31.002
90 Andrew Kelly (GBr) 4:07.222 36.475
91 Gregor Notman (GBr) 4:08.172 37.425
92 Chi Shing Li (Hkg) 5:08.642 1:37.895
DNS Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal
DNF Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP
DNS Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR
DNF Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory
DNS Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp)
DNS Cameron Allonby (Aus)
DNS Tyler Brooker (NZl)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.