Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/16 18:39 pm - Omloop van Borsele: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/16
 

Results from the first stage of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele in teh Netherlands

Stage 1: ITT, 19.9 km Time           
Gap
1 Lisa Brennauer (LPR CANYON//SRAM Racing) 26:22.74  
2 Ellen van Dijk (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 26:25.46 2.72
3 Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 26:40.07 17.33
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Orica-AIS) 26:41.46 18.72
5 Roxane Knetemann (Rabo-Liv) 26:43.14 20.40
6 Anna van der Breggen (Rabo-Liv) 26:46.07 23.33
7 Taylor Wiles (Rabo-Liv) 27:13.95 51.21
8 Katrin Garfoot (Orica-AIS) 27:17.07 54.33
9 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Orica-AIS) 27:26.24 1:03.50
10 Leah Kirchmann (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 27:28.83 1:06.09
11 Thalita de Jong (Liv-Plantur) 27:34.54 1:11.80
12 Shara Gillow (Rabo-Liv) 27:39.28 1:16.54
13 Chtristine Majerus (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 27:42.02 1:19.28
14 Anna Solovey (Ukraine National Team) 27:45.63 1:22.89
15 Lucinda Brand (Rabo-Liv) 27:47.88 1:25.14
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 27:48.61 1:25.87
17 Hannah Barnes (LPR CANYON//SRAM Racing) 27:51.03 1:28.29
18 Elena Cecchini (LPR CANYON//SRAM Racing) 27:53.86 1:31.12
19 Katazyna Niewiadoma (Rabo-Liv) 28:06.74 1:44.00
20 Anouska Koster (Rabo-Liv) 28:06.99 1:44.25
21 Romy Kasper (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 28:11.86 1:49.12
22 Riejanne Markus (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team) 28:12.29 1:49.55
23 Alex Ryan (LPR CANYON//SRAM Racing) 28:14.08 1:51.34
24 Moniek Tenniglo (Rabo-Liv) 28:21.69 1:58.95
25 Rozanne Slik (Liv-Plantur) 28:21.88 1:59.14
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 28:22.87 2:00.13
27 Aafke Soet (WV Woonexpo Kapenga) 28:23.86 2:01.12
28 Anouk Rijff (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 28:25.10 2:02.36
29 Mieke Kröger (LPR CANYON//SRAM Racing) 28:26.65 2:03.91
30 Jeanne Korevaar (Rabo-Liv) 28:27.72 2:04.98
31 Tatiana Antoshina (Russian National Team) 28:30.17 2:07.43
32 Natalie van Gogh (WV Noord-Holland) 28:32.69 2:09.95
33 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Rabo-Liv) 28:35.67 2:12.93
34 Molly Weaver (Team LIV Plantur) 28:36.17 2:13.43
35 Floortje Mackaij (Liv-Plantur) 28:39.71 2:16.97
36 Minke van Dongen (WV De Jonge Renner) 28:39.81 2:17.07
37 Carlee Taylor (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 28:41.67 2:18.93
38 Marieke Kerkvliet (WV Breda) 28:41.78 2:19.04
39 Chanella Stougje (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tem) 28:52.51 2:29.77
40 Olga de Boer (LRTV Swift) 29:03.49 2:40.75
41 Kyara Stijns (Liv-Plantur) 29:03.72 2:40.98
42 Mathilde Matthijsse (Jos Feron Lady Force) 29:18.21 2:55.47
43 Alicja Verhagen (GRC Jan van Arckel) 29:23.26 3:00.52
44 Anna Knauer (Parkhotel Valkenburg) 29:25.32 3:02.58
45 Laura Gorter (CS030) 29:26.20 3:03.46
46 Julia Soek (Liv-Plantur) 29:27.78 3:05.04
47 Ilse Miltenburg (Restore Cycling) 29:37.06 3:14.32
48 Demi de Jong (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 29:46.32 3:23.58
49 Roos Hoogeboom (GRC Jan van Arckel) 29:55.24 3:32.50
50 Kelly Markus (Lares-Waowdeals) 30:00.77 3:38.03
51 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 30:08.95 3:46.21
52 Yara Kastelijn (WV De Jonge Renner) 30:36.57 4:13.83
53 Hannah Helamb (RTV De Bollenstreek) 31:03.49 4:40.75
54 Celesta op den Brouw (RSC De Zuidwesthoek) 31:11.71 4:48.97
55 Chloe Fraser (Lointek Team) 31:22.86 5:00.12/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.