Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/16 21:20 pm - Joe Martin: Stage 1 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/16
 

Results from the second stage in Fayettville, Arkansas


Stage 1: Fayettville RR, 94 km
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 2:34:47
2 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
3 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
4 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon
6 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
8 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
9 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
10 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
11 Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
12 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
13 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
14 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
15 Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
16 Abigail Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa
17 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
18 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro
19 Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
20 Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
21 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
22 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
23 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Orthocarolina Winston
24 irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite
25 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
26 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero
27 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi
28 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
29 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
30 Luci Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
31 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies
32 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
33 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
34 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
35 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
36 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
37 Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
38 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling
39 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero
40 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
41 Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
42 Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
43 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional
44 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro
45 lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
46 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team
47 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
48 Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite
49 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite
50 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling
51 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
52 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill all s.t.
53 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite 0:16
54 Lexie Millard (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
55 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
56 Arden Stelly (USA) Orthocarolina Winston all s.t.
57 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealtcare Professional 0:20
58 Florinda Isabe De Leon (Gua) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 0:21
59 Hanna Muegge (Ger) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:23
60 Kat Salthouse (USA) Canyon Elite s.t.
61 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 0:25
62 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team s.t.
63 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:27
64 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 0:32
65 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:34
66 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
67 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 0:36
68 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
69 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
70 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi 0:38
71 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:41
72 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 0:51
73 Cari Higgins (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 1:29
74 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 12:44
75 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling s.t.
76 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 14:26
77 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery - Opus s.t.
78 Anina Blankenship (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 14:28
79 Briana Clark (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
80 Vanessa Curtis (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa
81 Cathryn Merla-Watson (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
82 Jennifer Rife (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa all s.t.
83 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 14:32
84 Christine Thornburg (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
85 Grace Chappell (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
86 Katherine Shields (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
87 Shawn Morelli (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women all s.t.
88 Tarah Cole (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 14:35
89 Christie Tracy (USA) Asahi Muur Zero 14:42
90 Jannette Rho (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 14:51
OTL Chia Yun Li (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team
OTL Shera Smith (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill both s.t.
OTL Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 25:22
OTL Ash Duban (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 25:49
OTL Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite 28:38
OTL Erina Hoshikawa (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 28:50
OTL Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 28:53
OTL Yi Ju Lin (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team 29:06
OTL Xuan Zhou (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team 29:15
OTL Diedre Ribbens (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 29:33
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
DNF maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Canyon Elite
DNF Jenny Park (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
DNF Amy Floyd (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
 
GC
1 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 2:45:37
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women at 0:14
3 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:18
4 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 0:22
5 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional s.t.
6 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:23
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:24
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:26
9 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 0:29
10 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:31
 
12 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:39
24 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 1:12
25 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro 1:13
32 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:22
34 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 1:23
54 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:44
63 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 2:14
69 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 2:39
76 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 15:55
78 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 16:04

 

Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.