Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/16 2:48 am - Cairns World Cup: Elite Men DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/16
 

Results from the FINAL in Cairns, Australia



Elite Men Time         
Gap
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:23.696 0.00
2 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:24.189 0.493
3 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:24.620 0.924
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:26.648 2.952
5 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona 3:27.480 3.784
6 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:27.536 3.840
7 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 3:27.737 4.041
8 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:28.073 4.377
9 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:28.119 4.423
10 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:28.198 4.502
11 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:28.561 4.865
12 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:28.782 5.086
13 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:28.803 5.107
14 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 3:29.061 5.365
15 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:29.224 5.528
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:29.431 5.735
17 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:29.496 5.800
18 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:29.715 6.019
19 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:29.758 6.062
20 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:30.200 6.504
21 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:30.733 7.037
22 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:30.898 7.202
23 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:31.139 7.443
24 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:31.749 8.053
25 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:32.306 8.610
26 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:32.318 8.622
27 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:32.590 8.894
28 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:32.750 9.054
29 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:32.910 9.214
30 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:32.939 9.243
31 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:33.264 9.568
32 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:33.276 9.580
33 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:33.580 9.884
34 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:33.954 10.258
35 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:34.009 10.313
36 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:34.013 10.317
37 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:34.122 10.426
38 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:34.275 10.579
39 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:34.316 10.620
40 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:34.861 11.165
41 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:35.220 11.524
42 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:35.476 11.780
43 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:36.549 12.853
44 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:36.651 12.955
45 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:37.359 13.663
46 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 3:37.823 14.127
47 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:37.892 14.196
48 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:37.931 14.235
49 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:37.999 14.303
50 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:38.251 14.555
51 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:38.432 14.736
52 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:38.856 15.160
53 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:38.910 15.214
54 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:39.261 15.565
55 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:39.398 15.702
56 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:39.497 15.801
57 Aiden Varley (Aus) 3:39.786 16.090
58 Timothy Eaton (Aus) 3:40.289 16.593
59 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:40.546 16.850
60 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:40.818 17.122
61 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:40.986 17.290
62 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:41.001 17.305
63 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:41.293 17.597
64 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 3:41.731 18.035
65 Thibault Laly (Fra) Adh Banshee Team 3:42.435 18.739
66 Joel Willis (Aus) 3:42.792 19.096
67 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:43.963 20.267
68 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:44.179 20.483
69 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:44.742 21.046
70 Neil Stewart (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd 3:44.752 21.056
71 Max Warshawsky (Aus) 3:45.230 21.534
72 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:45.537 21.841
73 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:45.771 22.075
74 Connor Sandri (NZl) 3:47.113 23.417
75 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:47.948 24.252
76 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:48.730 25.034
77 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:53.750 30.054
78 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:58.134 34.438
DNF Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
DNS Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing



Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.