Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/16 18:36 pm - oe Martin: Stage 2 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/16
 

Results from the third stage in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 3: Fayetteville RR, 101.38 km
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 2:25:47
2 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
4 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
5 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
7 Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
8 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
9 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
10 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi
11 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling
12 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
13 Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
14 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
15 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
16 Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
17 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
18 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero
19 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
20 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
21 Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
22 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
23 Hanna Muegge (Ger) Mixed Rally Cycling
24 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
25 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team all s.t.
26 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 0:06
27 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon
28 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Orthocarolina Winston
29 Lexie Millard (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro all s.t.
31 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 0:10
32 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
33 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies
34 Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
35 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
36 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
37 irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite all s.t.
38 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 0:13
39 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi 0:15
40 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
41 Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite
42 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite
43 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
44 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling
45 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
46 Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
47 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
48 Arden Stelly (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
49 Florinda Isabe De Leon (Gua) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
50 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team
51 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
52 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi all s.t.
53 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:31
54 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:51
55 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealtcare Professional
56 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri both s.t.
57 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:00
58 Abigail Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa s.t.
59 Jannette Rho (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 3:02
60 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional 3:05
61 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:00
62 Cathryn Merla-Watson (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 4:08
63 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 5:31
64 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:00
65 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 6:42
66 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 6:43
67 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro s.t.
68 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 0:00
69 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 6:46
70 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
71 Jennifer Rife (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa
72 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
73 Kat Salthouse (USA) Canyon Elite 7:18
74 lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 11:38
75 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite
76 Katherine Shields (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
77 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power all s.t.
78 Cari Higgins (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 0:00
79 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 18:33
80 Vanessa Curtis (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa
81 Christine Thornburg (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
82 Christie Tracy (USA) Asahi Muur Zero
83 Anina Blankenship (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
84 Grace Chappell (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
85 Shawn Morelli (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
86 Luci Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
87 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
88 Tarah Cole (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill all s.t.
89 Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 0:00
DNF Briana Clark (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
 
GC
1 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 5:11:18
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women at 0:10
3 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:29
4 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:30
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro s.t.
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:31
7 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:37
8 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:41
9 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 0:43
10 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 0:50
11 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:52
12 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:54
13 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 0:55
14 Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:58
15 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:59
16 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies 1:00
17 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 1:01
18 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:03
19 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 1:07
20 Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling s.t.
21 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:09
22 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 1:19
23 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro s.t.
24 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 1:25
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon 1:26
26 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:28
27 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus s.t.
28 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 1:29
29 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 1:34
30 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi 1:35
31 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling 1:37
32 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:39
33 Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team s.t.
34 Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 1:43
35 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri s.t.
36 Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 1:44
37 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 1:45
38 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero 1:46
39 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Orthocarolina Winston 1:49
40 Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite 1:53
41 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:54
42 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 1:55
43 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team s.t.
44 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite 1:57
45 irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite 1:59
46 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 2:05
47 Arden Stelly (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 2:07
48 Hanna Muegge (Ger) Mixed Rally Cycling 2:08
49 Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 2:16
50 Lexie Millard (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri s.t.
51 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealtcare Professional 2:18
52 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 2:20
53 Abigail Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 2:23
54 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi 2:27
55 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 2:34
56 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 2:36
57 Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team 2:43
58 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 2:46
59 Florinda Isabe De Leon (Gua) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 3:01
60 Cari Higgins (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 3:28
61 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional 3:33
62 Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:49
63 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 6:55
64 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 8:23
65 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9:06
66 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 9:27
67 Kat Salthouse (USA) Canyon Elite s.t.
68 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 9:49
69 lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 13:14
70 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite 13:20
71 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 14:22
72 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 15:20
73 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 16:25
74 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19:18
75 Luci Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 20:05
76 Jannette Rho (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 21:00
77 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 21:48
78 Cathryn Merla-Watson (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 22:07
79 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 22:47
80 Jennifer Rife (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 23:13
81 Katherine Shields (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 28:06
82 Tarah Cole (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 34:43
83 Grace Chappell (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 34:56
84 Anina Blankenship (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 35:24
85 Vanessa Curtis (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 35:27
86 Shawn Morelli (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 35:33
87 Christine Thornburg (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 35:40
88 Christie Tracy (USA) Asahi Muur Zero 35:42
89 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 36:08
 
U23 GC
1 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 5:12:17
2 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling at 0:10
3 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:29
4 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 0:35
5 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi 0:36
6 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 0:44
7 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:06
8 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 1:37
9 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 1:47
10 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 8:28
11 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 15:26


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.