Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/16 22:56 pm - Cairns World Cup: U23 and Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/16
 

Results from the Elite and U23 women's races in Cairns, Australia



Elite Women, 26.5 km (start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:28:41
2 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus Xc Team at 0:10
3 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc 0:52
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:14
5 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 1:24
6 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 1:41
7 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Xc 2:44
8 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 2:47
9 Jenny Rissveds* (Swe) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 3:09
10 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:23
11 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 3:39
12 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 4:04
13 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 4:27
14 Perrine Clauzel* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 4:32
15 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 4:56
16 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:12
17 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:31
18 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:31
19 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 5:37
20 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing 5:42
21 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 5:42
22 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 6:08
23 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 6:21
24 Sandra Walter (Can) 6:24
25 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl Mtb Team 6:42
26 Kate Fluker (NZl) 7:19
27 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3rox Racing 8:17
28 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 8:19
29 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 8:57
30 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) 9:05
31 Hanna Klein (Ger) 9:49
32 Peta Mullens (Aus) 10:06
33 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 10:06
34 Margot Moschetti* (Fra) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 10:07
35 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 10:24
36 Cindy Montambault (Can) 10:25
37 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 10:57
38 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) 11:30
39 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 12:25
40 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 13:57
41 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) -1 Lap
42 Ingrid Richter (Ger) -1 Lap
43 Karen Hill (Aus) -2 Laps
44 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) -2 Laps
45 Kim Hurst (NZl) -3 Laps
46 Haley Smith (Can) -3 Laps
47 Myra Moller (NZl) -3 Laps
48 Kanako Kobayashi (Jpn) -3 Laps
*=U23
 
U23 Women, 21 km (5 laps)
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 1:15:21
2 Catherine Fleury (Can) at 3:35
3 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 4:25
4 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 5:22
5 Holly Harris (Aus) 6:27
6 Frederique Trudel (Can) 0 Lap
7 Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing -1 Lap
8 Chantal Eheim (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team -2 Laps
9 Takaho Nakashima (Jpn) -3 Laps


U23 Men

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.