Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/16 23:51 pm - Joe Martin: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/16
 

Results from the third stage in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 2: Road Race, 175.42 km
1 Escobar Alzate (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional 4:05:08
2 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
4 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
5 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
7 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
8 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
9 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
10 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
12 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
13 Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
14 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
15 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
16 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
17 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
18 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
19 Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis
20 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
22 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing
23 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
24 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
25 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
26 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources
27 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
29 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
30 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
31 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
32 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
33 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
34 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
35 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
36 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
37 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
38 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
39 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
40 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
41 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
42 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor
43 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
44 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
45 Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
46 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
47 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
48 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek
49 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
50 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
51 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis
52 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
53 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
54 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
55 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
56 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
57 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
58 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
59 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing
60 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
61 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team
62 David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek
63 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
64 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
65 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
66 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
67 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
68 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
69 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
70 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
71 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek
72 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
73 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
74 Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
75 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
76 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
77 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
78 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development
79 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
80 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
81 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
82 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
83 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing
84 Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
85 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
86 Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
87 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
88 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
89 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
90 Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
91 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional
92 Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
93 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
94 Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
95 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
96 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
97 Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
98 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
99 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
100 Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
101 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
102 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
103 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
104 Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
105 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
106 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
107 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
109 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
110 Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant
111 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
112 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development
113 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
114 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
115 Tyler Magner (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 5:49
116 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:00
117 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing
118 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing both s.t.
119 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 10:27
120 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 15:31
121 Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing 15:33
122 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 15:35
123 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
124 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
125 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
126 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
127 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing
128 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
129 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek
130 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
131 Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing
132 Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant
133 Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
OTL Dmitriy Pankratou (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 40:00
OTL Ian Umstead (USA) Credite Velo Trek s.t.
DNF Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
DNF Gervais Laurent (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
DNF Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
DNF Francisco Carratala (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Rudy Peterson (USA) Credite Velo Trek
DNF Evan Hartig (USA) Credite Velo Trek
GC
1 Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 8:20:52
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:01
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:07
4 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 0:11
5 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:22
6 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 0:30
7 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:32
8 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
9 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:33
10 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
11 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:35
12 Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:37
13 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:40
14 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:41
15 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
16 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:44
17 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:47
18 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
19 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano both s.t.
20 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:49
21 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:50
22 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:51
23 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:52
24 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
25 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
26 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
27 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:54
28 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur s.t.
29 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:55
30 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:58
31 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 1:00
32 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:01
33 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:03
34 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:05
35 Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 1:06
36 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
37 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:07
38 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 1:09
39 Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing s.t.
40 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis s.t.
41 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U all s.t.
42 Escobar Alzate (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional 1:10
43 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U s.t.
44 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:14
45 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:15
46 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
47 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek 1:17
48 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:18
49 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
50 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:19
51 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U s.t.
52 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:21
53 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
54 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:22
55 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
56 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:23
57 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
58 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing 1:27
59 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan s.t.
60 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources 1:28
61 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale s.t.
62 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:30
63 Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan s.t.
64 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:31
65 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U s.t.
66 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 1:32
67 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
68 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:33
69 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:34
70 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:35
71 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:36
72 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 1:38
73 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 1:39
74 Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:42
75 Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:43
76 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:48
77 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U s.t.
78 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:52
79 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing s.t.
80 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources 1:54
81 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek 1:57
82 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:00
83 Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan s.t.
84 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:02
85 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:03
86 Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 2:07
87 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:09
88 David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek s.t.
89 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 2:11
90 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:13
91 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:23
92 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:27
93 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 2:35
94 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 2:36
95 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 2:37
96 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:43
97 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:54
98 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:57
99 Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 3:02
100 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 3:04
101 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:05
102 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:28
103 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 3:42
104 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:52
105 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:55
106 Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 3:57
107 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing 3:59
108 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:03
109 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 4:05
110 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:06
111 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:10
112 Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:23
113 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 4:44
114 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:58
115 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 6:16
116 Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 6:30
117 Tyler Magner (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 6:57
118 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 13:45
119 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 16:48
120 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 17:12
121 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek 17:26
122 Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 17:53
123 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 18:12
124 Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing 18:14
125 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 19:09
126 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 19:33
127 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 20:06
128 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 20:12
129 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 21:44
130 Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 22:36
131 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 44:03
132 Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing 47:54
133 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing 49:18
U23 GC
1 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:20:53
2 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman at 0:06
3 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 0:29
4 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:34
5 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:40
6 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:43
7 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:48
8 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:51
9 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:57
10 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:02
11 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:04
12 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:05
13 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:08
14 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:13
15 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:14
16 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:17
17 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:20
18 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:21
19 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:22
20 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing 1:26
21 Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 1:29
22 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:30
23 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 1:31
24 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:34
25 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 1:37
26 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:47
27 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:47
28 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 1:51
29 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:59
30 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:12
31 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:22
32 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:26
33 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 2:34
34 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:42
35 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:56
36 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 3:03
37 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:51
38 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:54
39 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek 17:25
40 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing 49:17


Previous Stages

Prologue

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.