Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/16 2:11 am - Cairns World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's race in Cairns, Australia



Elite Men, 30.7 km (Start loop +7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 1:27:44
2 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc at 0:03
3 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:27
4 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 0:39
5 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:47
6 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:52
7 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki Mtb Pro Team 1:18
8 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 1:27
9 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 1:30
10 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 2:00
11 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Factory Racing Team 2:11
12 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada 2:29
13 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc 2:29
14 Luca Braidot (Ita) 2:33
15 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing Xc 2:35
16 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 2:37
17 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:38
18 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 2:48
19 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada 2:49
20 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 2:50
21 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 2:50
22 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:11
23 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 3:12
24 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:24
25 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 3:25
26 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 3:37
27 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:37
28 David Valero (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 3:39
29 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 3:44
30 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 3:51
31 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc 4:10
32 Mathieu Van Der Poel* (Ned) 4:25
33 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 4:33
34 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:55
35 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus OMX Pro Team 5:11
36 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 5:20
37 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 5:20
38 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:30
39 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 5:54
40 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 6:05
41 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team 6:06
42 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:07
43 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 6:23
44 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:30
45 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 6:31
46 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 6:36
47 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 6:38
48 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 6:46
49 Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls 7:04
50 Michal Lami (Svk) 7:11
51 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Jbg - 2 Professional Mtb Team 7:21
52 Moritz Milatz (Ger) 7:26
53 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 7:35
54 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team XC 7:49
55 Victor Koretzky* (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc 8:13
56 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 8:15
57 Evan Guthrie (Can) 8:38
58 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) 9:09
59 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports -1 lap
60 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -1 lap
61 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -1 lap
62 Anton Cooper* (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC -1 lap
63 Keegan Swenson* (USA) -1 lap
64 S. Miranda Maldonado (Chi) -1 lap
65 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) -1 lap
66 Martin Haring (Svk) -1 lap
67 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) -2 Laps
68 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) -2 Laps
69 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -2 Laps
70 Zhen Wang (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team -2 Laps
71 Rotem Ishay (Isr) -2 Laps
72 Kyle Ward (Aus) -2 Laps
73 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) -2 Laps
74 Shaun Lewis (Aus) -2 Laps
75 Evan McNeely (Can) -2 Laps
76 Yoshitaka Nakahara (Jpn) -2 Laps
77 Remi Laffont (Fra) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports -2 Laps
78 Jon Odams (Aus) -2 Laps
79 Gregory Saw (Aus) Hard Rocx Abax By Swix -3 Laps
80 Russell Nankervis (Aus) -3 Laps
81 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing -4 Laps
82 Travis Frisby (Aus) -4 Laps
83 Anthony Lincy (Fra) -4 Laps
84 Michael Broderick (USA) -5 Laps
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team
DNS Markus Bauer (Ger)
DNF Alex Grant (USA)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.