Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/16 21:06 pm - Liege-Bastogne-Liege results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/16
 

Results from  Liege-Bastogne-Liege in Belgium

Liège to Ans, 253 km
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 6:24:29
2 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
3 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:04
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09
6 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:11
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 0:12
8 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
10 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
16 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
20 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
21 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
22 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:40
25 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
26 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
27 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
29 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47
30 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18
31 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 1:29
32 Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
34 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
36 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky all s.t.
37 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:41
38 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:51
39 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:53
40 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
42 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data all s.t.
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:56
44 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
48 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
50 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 2:01
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:21
52 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
53 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 2:22
54 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:35
55 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:40
56 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 2:49
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:51
58 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
59 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
60 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 3:00
61 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:11
62 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:39
63 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:02
64 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 4:17
65 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:33
66 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
67 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
68 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
69 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 4:38
70 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 5:27
71 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
72 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
73 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
74 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
75 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
79 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff
82 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
83 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
84 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
86 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
87 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 5:47
90 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
92 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff
93 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data all s.t.
94 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:11
95 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:49
96 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 6:50
97 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 7:18
98 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
99 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 7:24
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha both s.t.
102 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:49
103 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 8:01
105 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:17
106 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 8:19
107 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:31
108 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff 8:42
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9:07
110 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 9:31
111 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:31
112 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
113 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
114 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
116 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
117 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
118 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team all s.t.
119 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:35
120 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
121 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 11:47
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:25
123 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:48
124 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
125 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
126 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:53
127 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:56
128 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling both s.t.
130 Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:27
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:36
132 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
133 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:06
134 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
135 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
136 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
137 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
138 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
139 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
140 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
141 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
142 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
143 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
144 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
145 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
146 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
147 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
149 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling all s.t.
150 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 14:42
151 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 14:44
152 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
154 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
DNF Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
DNF Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida
DNF Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
DNF Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Dimension Data
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
DNF Jack Haig (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
DNF Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
DNF Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
DNF Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
DNF Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.