Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/16 21:11 pm - Joe Martin: Women Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/16
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 3: Criterium
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0: 53:59
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women at 0:05
3 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
4 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
5 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
6 Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
7 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
8 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
9 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling
10 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
11 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi 0:09
12 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
13 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
14 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
15 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
17 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Orthocarolina Winston
18 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
19 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
20 Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
21 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
22 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro
23 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi all s.t.
24 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies 0:14
25 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
26 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling
27 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
28 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite
29 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon
30 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealtcare Professional
31 irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite
32 Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
33 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
34 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling all s.t.
35 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 0:21
36 Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
37 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
38 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi
39 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women all s.t.
40 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:25
41 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:31
42 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 0:44
43 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:49
44 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:58
45 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 1:08
46 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
47 lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 1:53
48 Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 1:58
49 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
50 Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
51 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling all s.t.
52 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 2:01
53 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston
54 Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
55 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
56 Lexie Millard (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri
57 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional
58 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero
59 Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite
60 Cari Higgins (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women
61 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
62 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
63 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team all s.t.
64 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:18
65 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 7:26
OTL Arden Stelly (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 8:09
OTL Katherine Shields (USA) Orthocarolina Winston s.t.
OTL Kelsey Devereaux (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 8:17
OTL Tarah Cole (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill
OTL Jennifer Rife (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa both s.t.
OTL Abigail Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa 10:56
OTL Vanessa Curtis (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocoloa
OTL Florinda Isabe De Leon (Gua) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
OTL Grace Chappell (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
OTL Christine Thornburg (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling all s.t.
OTL Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 11:04
OTL Anina Blankenship (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 11:15
OTL Kat Salthouse (USA) Canyon Elite
OTL Christie Tracy (USA) Asahi Muur Zero both s.t.
OTL Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 12:21
OTL Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling Team 13:13
OTL Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery - Opus s.t.
OTL Shawn Morelli (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 13:14
DNF Cathryn Merla-Watson (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
DNF Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite
DNF Luci Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Hanna Muegge (Ger) Mixed Rally Cycling
DNF Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
 
Final GC
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 6:05:24
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women at 0:02
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:12
4 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:23
5 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:31
6 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling s.t.
7 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:32
8 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:43
9 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:50
10 Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:56
11 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 0:57
12 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:01
13 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 1:04
14 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies 1:07
15 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling s.t.
16 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 1:08
17 Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 1:12
18 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi 1:21
19 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Dna Pro
20 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro both s.t.
21 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 1:23
22 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon 1:33
23 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:37
24 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi
25 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri both s.t.
26 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 1:41
27 Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team s.t.
28 Annie Ewart (Can) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 1:43
29 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinise Taipei Cycling 1:44
30 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 1:46
31 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero 1:48
32 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Orthocarolina Winston 1:51
33 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:54
34 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite 2:04
35 irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite 2:06
36 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealtcare Professional 2:22
37 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealtcare Professional 2:25
38 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi 2:29
39 Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 2:30
40 Kathryn Buss (USA) Orthocarolina Winston 2:37
41 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 2:43
42 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:48
43 Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi s.t.
44 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro 2:56
45 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 3:19
46 Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 3:34
47 Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank/Clarksvill 3:35
48 Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite 3:47
49 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 3:48
50 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 3:49
51 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 3:56
52 Lexie Millard (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 4:10
53 Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 5:43
54 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 8:52
55 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 9:31
56 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 10:05
57 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:07
58 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 10:13
59 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero 10:17
60 lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 15:00
61 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 16:02
62 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 16:16
63 Cari Higgins (USA) Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 20:45
64 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 21:29
65 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 23:42
 
U23 GC
1 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 6:06:25
2 Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling at 0:06
3 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi 0:36
4 Skylar Schneider (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri s.t.
5 Payten Maness (USA) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 0:40
6 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 0:45
7 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 1:42
8 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 2:55
9 Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling 8:30
10 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 9:04
 
Team GC
1 Unitedhealtcare Professional Women 18:17:24
2 Team Tibco-Silicon Valley at 0:24
3 Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 0:47
4 Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:16
5 Colavita Bianchi 1:17
6 Mixed Rally Cycling 2:20
7 Iscorp p/b Smart Choice Mri 3:32
8 Weber Shimano Ladies Power 4:26
9 Canyon Elite 6:22
10 Sun and Ski Elite Women Team 6:37
11 Chicago Women's Elite Cycling 27:18


Previous

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.