SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Joe Martin: Men Stage 3 and Final GC, Ellsay 2nd

Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/16 21:12 pm - Joe Martin: Men Stage 3 and Final GC, Ellsay 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/16
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Fayettville, Arkansas

 


Stage 3: Criterium
1 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:23:42
2 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
3 Escobar Alzate (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional both s.t.
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:01
5 Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 0:02
6 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 0:04
7 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:06
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:08
9 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:09
10 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
11 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
12 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
13 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
14 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing
16 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
17 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
18 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
19 Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
20 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
21 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
22 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
23 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
24 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
25 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
26 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis all s.t.
27 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 0:18
28 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:27
29 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:04
30 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:08
31 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:10
32 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
33 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing
34 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
35 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
36 Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano all s.t.
37 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:15
38 Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:09
39 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 1:51
40 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 2:08
41 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:15
42 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:11
43 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:09
44 Tyler Magner (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
45 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis
46 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
47 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
48 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
49 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
51 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
52 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
53 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
54 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
55 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
56 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
57 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
58 Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale all s.t.
59 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:08
60 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
61 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
62 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
63 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
64 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
65 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development
66 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources
67 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
68 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World
69 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
70 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
71 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
72 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
73 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
74 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
75 Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
76 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
77 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
78 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
79 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek
80 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
81 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
82 Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
83 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:14
84 Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan s.t.
85 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 4:19
86 Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan s.t.
87 Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing 4:21
88 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
89 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 4:23
90 David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek
91 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
92 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
93 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:28
94 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
95 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur both s.t.
96 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:32
97 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
98 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
99 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team
100 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U
101 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
102 Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 4:38
103 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
104 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear both s.t.
105 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek 4:41
106 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 4:46
107 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:51
108 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
109 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling both s.t.
110 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek 5:02
111 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:14
112 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 5:27
113 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing 5:42
114 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing 7:31
115 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 9:28
116 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:25
OTL Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 15:07
OTL Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 16:13
OTL Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing 16:18
OTL Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 17:56
DNF Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan
DNF Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional
DNF Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional
 
Final GC
1 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:44:30
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:04
3 Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 0:05
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:32
5 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:41
6 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 0:43
7 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:45
8 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
9 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:46
10 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear both s.t.
12 Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:50
13 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:53
14 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:54
15 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:57
16 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:59
17 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:03
18 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:05
19 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 1:07
20 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:08
21 Escobar Alzate (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional 1:10
22 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 1:13
23 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:14
24 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:17
25 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:19
26 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:20
27 Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing 1:22
28 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis s.t.
29 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:28
30 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:31
31 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:32
32 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:34
33 Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 1:41
34 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
35 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale both s.t.
36 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:43
37 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:44
38 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:45
39 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:16
40 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:17
41 Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale s.t.
42 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 2:31
43 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 2:36
44 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing 2:41
45 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:48
46 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 2:50
47 Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:57
48 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 3:49
49 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:06
50 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 4:13
51 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:16
52 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 4:23
53 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:59
54 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:03
55 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:04
56 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:06
57 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:19
58 Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 5:24
59 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:26
60 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:27
61 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek 5:29
62 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 5:30
63 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 5:34
64 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
65 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear both s.t.
66 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 5:35
67 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 5:39
68 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 5:43
69 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 5:44
70 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 5:45
71 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 5:46
72 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 5:51
73 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:53
74 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 6:00
75 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 6:01
76 Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources 6:06
77 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:07
78 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:12
79 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 6:20
80 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:21
81 Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 6:23
82 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 6:24
83 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:25
84 David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek 6:36
85 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World s.t.
86 Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek 6:42
87 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 6:49
88 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:55
89 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:03
90 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 7:09
91 Tyler Magner (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 7:10
92 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:17
93 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 7:23
94 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 7:54
95 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 8:28
96 Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 8:35
97 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 8:37
98 Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 8:39
99 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:13
100 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 9:31
101 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:34
102 Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing 9:45
103 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 10:51
104 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:50
105 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 15:57
106 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 18:43
107 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 20:28
108 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 21:24
109 Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 22:05
110 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek 22:32
111 Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing 22:39
112 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 22:54
113 Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 24:28
114 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 25:01
115 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 48:15
116 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing 56:53
 
U23 GC
1 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:44:30
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:04
3 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 0:43
4 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:46
5 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:54
6 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:57
7 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:59
8 Philip O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:05
9 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:17
10 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:19
11 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:28
12 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:31
13 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:17
14 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 2:31
15 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing 2:41
16 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 3:49
17 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:26
18 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicyclcle World 5:30
19 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:34
20 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 5:43
21 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 5:44
22 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:53
23 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 6:00
24 Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan 6:01
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:07
26 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:12
27 Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 6:24
28 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 6:49
29 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:55
30 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:03
31 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 7:09
32 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 7:23
33 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 7:54
34 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear 8:28
35 Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:13
36 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 11:50
37 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek 22:32
38 Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing 56:53


Previous Stages

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.