Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/16 9:25 am - Grand Prix de Ste-Martine results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/16
 

The Grand Prix de Ste-Martine is a provincial level road race, third race in the Super Prestige series, for all categories in the village of Ste-Martine south west of Montreal, QC.

 

The race took place on April 24th

 

Senior Women, 63 km
1 Calah Wright (euro-sports) 1:41:44
2 Luce Bourbeau (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda) at 0:01
3 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-Opus)
4 Elisabeth Albert (Indépendant)
5 Dominique Danco (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
6 Frederique Larose Gingras (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
7 Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery-Opus)
8 Olivia Baril (IAMGold)
9 Caroline Poole (IBike)
10 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Stringray/Trek/Lacasse)
11 Lewis Marine (Bicycles Quilicot)
12 Janie Rioux Coulombe (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
13 Maxine Hubbard (IBike)
14 Emilie Hauss (Collectif de Course Bikurious)
15 Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris)
16 Rachel Pageau (Cycles Devinci)
17 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (BZK Emakumeen Bira)
18 Gabrielle Matte (Équipe Iris)
19 Allyson Gillard (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
20 Coco Helbig (IBike)
21 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
22 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) all s.t.
23 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda) 0:20
24 Benedicte Lebel-Bournival (Collectif de Course Bikurious) 9:11
AB Rosalie Cardin Houde (Équipe Iris)
AB Genevieve Coulloudon (EC Féminine Kinactif)
AB Emilie Mercier (EC Féminine Kinactif)
AB Joelle Simard (EC Féminine Kinactif)
NP Beatrice Le Sauteur (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda)
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 105 km
1 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Quebecor) 2:25:21
2 Pier Andre Cote (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) at s.t.
3 Mathieu Roy (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) both s.t.
4 David Drouin (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) 0:02
5 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) 0:14
6 Dennis Cottreau (Golden Sports) s.t.
7 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) both s.t.
8 Mathieu Denis (Groupe Sportif CT) 1:54
9 Brad Bradford (Veloselect) 2:01
10 Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall) 2:03
11 Guillaume Fiset (Passion Vélos) 2:04
12 Olivier Lavigueur (Rossi-thePACK) 2:05
13 Dominic Cantin (Groupe Sportif CT)
14 Sebastien Rousseau (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod)
15 Etienne Samson (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) all s.t.
16 Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 2:06
17 Ben Andrew (Apogée-Lowest Rates)
18 Pritchard Bayden (Octto Cycling)
19 Guillaume Plourde (Indépendant)
20 Philippe Mireault (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
21 Timothy Austen (La Shop / Santé Universelle) all s.t.
22 Pascal Bussieres (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 2:09
23 Robert Hargrove (Apogée-Lowest Rates) s.t.
24 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 2:14
25 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect) 2:25
26 Olivier Peloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 2:28
27 Jean Marc Dulac (Victor-Squatex) 2:31
28 Simon Ouellet (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) 3:23
29 Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) 5:48
30 Adam Carr (CCB Racing)
31 Etienne Dubuc (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) both s.t.
32 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Veloselect) 7:25
33 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau Quebecor)
34 Michael Dalterio (Indépendant) both s.t.
35 Christian Trenchev (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 7:58
36 Denis Coulet (Golden Sports) s.t.
37 Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 8:10
38 Jules Cusson Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) s.t.
39 Adam Roberge (Apogée-Lowest Rates) 8:12
40 Richard Bergeron (Rossi-thePACK) 8:17
41 Samuel Blanchette (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod) 8:51
AB Philippe Allard (Transports Lacombe / Devinci)
AB Kevin Archambault (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod)
AB Laurier Balthazard (Norco Premier Tech p/b ChewPod)
AB David Barry (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
AB Mathieu Borduas (PowerWatts)
AB Mathieu Bouchard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
AB Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos)
AB Paul D'Armancourt (Passion Vélos)
AB Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)
AB Antoine Duchesne (Team Direct Energie)
AB Jean Gabriel Dumais (Apogée-Lowest Rates)
AB Sean Finkel (Groupe Sportif CT)
AB Frederic Gelinas (Passion Vélos)
AB Guillaume L. Walsh (Indépendant)
AB Hubert Laferriere (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
AB Alex Lessard (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
AB Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect)
AB Philip Marceau (Groupe Sportif CT)
AB Simon Ouellet (Apogée-Lowest Rates)
AB Jean Sebastien Perron (La Shop / Santé Universelle)
AB Pierre Olivier Santerre (Transports Lacombe / Devinci)
AB Jeremie Toutant (VC Bicycles Quilicot)
AB Mathieu Tremblay Gravel (La Shop / Santé Universelle)
AB Francois Vaillancourt (Passion Vélos)
AB Vincent Veilleux (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
AB Antoine Fabry (Rossi-thePACK)
AB Pierre Etienne Boivin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
AB Keith Siklenka (Golden Sports)
AB Antoine Coquard (Rossi-thePACK)
AB William Blackburn (Veloselect)
AB Anthony Nguyen (Indépendant)
AB Benoit Lussier (Indépendant)
AB Christian Ricci (Veloselect)
AB Jason Cote (RCB VO2)
AB Jesse Cabon (VC Bicycles Quilicot)
AB Sacha Cantor (Golden Sports)
AB Frederick Gates (Apogée-Lowest Rates)
AB Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
AB Ryan Phelps (CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/)
AB Eric Giroux (Jean-Maurice Vezina/Groupe)
AB David Loffreda (Indépendant)
AB David De Grandpre (Indépendant)
 
Junior Women, 63 km
1 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 1:41:46
2 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
3 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
4 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) all s.t.
5 Emilie Fortin (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 0:02
6 Jessica Theberge (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 9:08
7 Laila Paquet Auclair (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 10:53
AB Laurie Dinardo (Indépendant)
AB Jeanne Fortin (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
 
Junior Men, 105 km
1 Tristan Guillemette (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 2:05:26
2 Charles Etienne Chretien (IAMGold) at s.t.
3 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 0:02
4 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 0:04
5 Francois Girard (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:09
6 Francis Barriault (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 5:30
7 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
8 Felix Boutin (IAMGold)
9 Felix Pelletier (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
10 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) all s.t.
11 Jean Denis Thibault (La Vie Sportive p/p Jean-Yves) 5:35
12 Gabriel Guay (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 5:36
13 Gabriel Marceau (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
14 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
15 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
16 #305
17 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold)
18 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) all s.t.
19 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 5:42
20 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 5:45
21 Victor Guilhe La Combe de Viller (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) s.t.
22 Philippe Bourget (Team Novo Nordisk) 5:55
23 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 5:58
24 Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 6:04
25 Leon Desgagnes (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 6:23
26 Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 7:02
27 Mathieu Tremblay (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 9:32
28 Charles Buisson (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 12:53
29 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 15:55
AB Edouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS)
AB Charles Thomas Beauvais (IAMGold)
AB Thomas Lajoie (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford)
AB Alexandre Langlois (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC)
AB Simon Ouellette (André Cycle Kaycan RDS)
AB Laurent Provencher (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS)
AB Benjamin Toutant (VC Bicycles Quilicot)
AB Felix Antoine Trudel (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
AB Marc Andre Perrault (Vie Sportive)
AB Philippe Gélinas (Amos)
AB Jean-Charles Grenier (La Vie Sportive p/p Jean-Yves)
AB Félix Belleville (Indépendant)
NP Olivier Hamel (IAMGold)
NP Griffin Schwartz (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)

 

Results all categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.