Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/16 13:55 pm - Tour de Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/16
 

Results from the first stage in Switzerland

Prologue: La Chaux-de-Fonds ITT, 3.95 km Time           
Gap
1 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 05:33.38 0:00
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:39.56 0:06
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 05:40.72 0:07
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 05:40.80 0:07
5 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 05:41.68 0:08
6 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:42.34 0:09
7 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:44.28 0:11
8 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:44.32 0:11
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:44.51 0:11
10 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:45.60 0:12
11 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 05:45.68 0:12
12 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 05:46.13 0:13
13 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 05:46.79 0:13
14 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:47.70 0:14
15 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:48.21 0:15
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 05:48.26 0:15
17 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05:48.87 0:15
18 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 05:49.17 0:16
19 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 05:49.23 0:16
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:49.46 0:16
21 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal 05:49.47 0:16
22 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:50.10 0:17
23 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:50.20 0:17
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:50.36 0:17
25 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 05:50.68 0:17
26 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:51.03 0:18
27 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:51.36 0:18
28 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:51.68 0:18
29 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 05:52.48 0:19
30 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 05:52.59 0:19
31 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 05:53.33 0:20
32 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:53.60 0:20
33 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 05:53.88 0:20
34 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 05:53.92 0:20
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 05:54.19 0:21
36 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 05:55.07 0:22
37 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 05:56.21 0:23
38 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:56.25 0:23
39 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 05:56.34 0:23
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:56.60 0:23
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 05:56.60 0:23
42 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:56.75 0:23
43 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 05:56.90 0:23
44 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 05:56.97 0:23
45 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 05:57.15 0:24
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 05:57.30 0:24
47 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 05:57.37 0:24
48 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:57.47 0:24
49 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 05:57.64 0:24
50 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 05:57.71 0:24
51 Egor Silan (Rus) Katusha 05:57.84 0:24
52 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 05:58.15 0:25
53 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 05:58.36 0:25
54 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 05:58.36 0:25
55 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:58.57 0:25
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05:58.82 0:25
57 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:58.85 0:25
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 05:59.05 0:26
59 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:59.42 0:26
60 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 05:59.78 0:26
61 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 05:59.84 0:26
62 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 05:59.91 0:26
63 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 05:59.95 0:26
64 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling 06:00.25 0:27
65 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 06:00.58 0:27
66 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 06:00.58 0:27
67 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 06:00.75 0:27
68 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 06:00.99 0:27
69 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 06:01.35 0:28
70 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 06:01.40 0:28
71 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 06:01.97 0:28
72 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data 06:02.50 0:29
73 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 06:02.82 0:29
74 Mario Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 06:03.44 0:30
75 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky 06:03.50 0:30
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:03.66 0:30
77 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 06:03.67 0:30
78 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth 06:03.72 0:30
79 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 06:03.78 0:30
80 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 06:03.93 0:30
81 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:04.44 0:31
82 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo 06:04.90 0:31
83 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 06:04.98 0:31
84 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 06:05.04 0:32
85 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 06:06.23 0:33
86 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 06:06.27 0:33
87 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:06.38 0:33
88 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 06:07.53 0:34
89 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 06:07.62 0:34
90 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 06:07.97 0:34
91 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 06:08.04 0:35
92 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 06:08.77 0:35
93 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 06:08.80 0:35
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:09.10 0:36
95 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 06:09.29 0:36
96 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:09.31 0:36
97 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:09.46 0:36
98 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 06:09.64 0:36
99 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 06:09.82 0:36
100 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 06:09.93 0:36
101 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 06:10.16 0:37
102 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Roth 06:11.00 0:38
103 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 06:11.16 0:38
104 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:11.16 0:38
105 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:11.18 0:38
106 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 06:11.38 0:38
107 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:11.52 0:38
108 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:11.64 0:38
109 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 06:12.17 0:39
110 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 06:12.28 0:39
111 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth 06:12.58 0:39
112 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 06:12.59 0:39
113 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 06:12.59 0:39
114 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 06:13.21 0:40
115 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 06:13.56 0:40
116 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 06:13.74 0:40
117 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:14.60 0:41
118 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Roth 06:15.01 0:42
119 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 06:16.19 0:43
120 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 06:16.25 0:43
121 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 06:16.42 0:43
122 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 06:17.29 0:44
123 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:17.70 0:44
124 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:17.78 0:44
125 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 06:17.98 0:44
126 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:18.26 0:45
127 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 06:18.39 0:45
128 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 06:19.56 0:46
129 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 06:19.80 0:46
130 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 06:20.07 0:47
131 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 06:20.92 0:47
132 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:21.71 0:48
133 Nico Brüngger (Sui) Team Roth 06:21.83 0:48
134 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:23.07 0:50
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:23.52 0:50
136 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:24.10 0:51
137 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 06:24.57 0:51
138 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:24.69 0:51
139 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:24.99 0:51
140 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team 06:25.07 0:52
141 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 06:25.08 0:52
142 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:25.17 0:52
143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 06:25.32 0:52
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:25.36 0:52
145 Valentin Baillifard (Sui) Team Roth 06:25.92 0:52
146 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step 06:26.70 0:53
147 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 06:26.81 0:53
148 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:26.86 0:53
149 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 06:27.09 0:54
150 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:27.79 0:54
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 06:28.02 0:55
152 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth 06:28.25 0:55
153 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:29.47 0:56
154 Martin Kohler (Sui) Team Roth 06:30.02 0:57
155 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 06:37.23 1:04
156 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 06:37.63 1:04
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 06:38.94 1:05
158 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 06:45.89 1:12
159 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 06:49.93 1:16
160 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:49.93 1:16


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.