Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/16 16:55 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/16
 

Results from the fourth stage in Switzerland

 

Stage 3 ITT: Sion, 15.11 km Time          
Gap
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 20:21.80 0:00
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:23.34 0:02
3 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 20:30.06 0:09
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 20:30.57
5 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 20:30.72
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 20:30.90 all s.t.
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 20:38.83 0:17
8 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 20:39.30 0:18
9 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 20:43.96 0:22
10 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 20:46.27 0:25
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 20:46.85 s.t.
12 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 20:47.42 0:26
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:51.43 0:30
14 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 20:54.02 0:33
15 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 20:54.50 s.t.
16 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE 20:57.35 0:36
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 20:59.11 0:38
18 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 20:59.63
19 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 20:59.70 both s.t.
20 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 21:00.52 0:39
21 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 21:01.70 0:40
22 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:05.08 0:44
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 21:06.35 0:45
24 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 21:06.52 s.t.
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 21:06.75 s.t.
26 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 21:07.54 0:46
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 21:09.11 0:48
28 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 21:09.64 s.t.
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 21:10.51 0:49
30 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 21:12.58 0:51
31 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:15.25 0:54
32 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 21:15.66 s.t.
33 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 21:17.05 0:56
34 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 21:17.59 s.t.
35 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:20.09 0:59
36 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 21:20.33
37 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal 21:20.63 both s.t.
38 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:21.68 1:00
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 21:22.43 1:01
40 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:22.85 s.t.
41 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:23.06 1:02
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 21:26.28 1:05
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:31.04 1:10
44 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:31.72 s.t.
45 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:32.20 1:11
46 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 21:32.80 s.t.
47 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 21:34.00 1:13
48 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:34.01 s.t.
49 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:35.15 1:14
50 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:36.52 1:15
51 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 21:37.62 1:16
52 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 21:42.25 1:21
53 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 21:42.60 s.t.
54 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data 21:42.90 both s.t.
55 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 21:43.75 1:22
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 21:44.64 1:23
57 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:45.15 1:24
58 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 21:45.48 s.t.
59 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 21:46.09 1:25
60 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 21:47.38 1:26
61 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 21:47.48 s.t.
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 21:47.73 both s.t.
63 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:48.70 1:27
64 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 21:50.34 1:29
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 21:50.49 s.t.
66 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 21:52.84 1:31
67 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 21:52.96 s.t.
68 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 21:53.01 1:32
69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:53.14
70 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:53.21 both s.t.
71 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 21:54.91 1:33
72 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:54.96 s.t.
73 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 21:55.00 1:34
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 21:55.16
75 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 21:55.48
76 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 21:55.69 all s.t.
77 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 21:56.14 1:35
78 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:58.33 1:37
79 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:59.62 1:38
80 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:00.75 1:39
81 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 22:00.85 s.t.
82 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 22:02.32 1:41
83 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:03.05 1:42
84 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:08.57 1:47
85 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 22:09.19 1:48
86 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 22:09.58
87 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:09.76 both s.t.
88 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:10.07 1:49
89 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth 22:10.50
90 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22:10.78 both s.t.
91 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 22:11.41 1:50
92 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 22:11.47
93 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 22:11.68 both s.t.
94 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22:13.78 1:52
95 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 22:16.66 1:55
96 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 22:19.23 1:58
97 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 22:19.65 s.t.
98 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling 22:20.14 1:59
99 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:22.14 2:01
100 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:22.44 s.t.
101 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 22:23.70 2:02
102 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 22:26.90 2:05
103 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 22:27.60 2:06
104 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:28.69 2:07
105 Martin Kohler (Sui) Team Roth 22:30.34 2:09
106 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22:30.92 s.t.
107 Mario Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 22:31.81 2:10
108 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:36.11 2:15
109 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth 22:37.99 2:16
110 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 22:39.21 2:18
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 22:40.46 2:19
112 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22:40.99 s.t.
113 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 22:41.09 2:20
114 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:42.12 2:21
115 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 22:45.36 2:24
116 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 22:46.40 2:25
117 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:47.15 2:26
118 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 22:48.50 2:27
119 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:50.27 2:29
120 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:50.40 s.t.
121 Egor Silan (Rus) Katusha 22:52.40 2:31
122 Valentin Baillifard (Sui) Team Roth 22:54.41 2:33
123 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Roth 22:54.72 s.t.
124 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:56.79 2:35
125 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 22:57.64 2:36
126 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22:58.71 2:37
127 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 23:02.84 2:41
128 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky 23:03.43 2:42
129 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 23:07.39 2:46
130 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 23:13.58 2:52
131 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 23:14.33 2:53
132 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23:16.32 2:55
133 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth 23:21.05 3:00
134 Nico Brüngger (Sui) Team Roth 23:23.68 3:02
135 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 23:26.65 3:05
136 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 23:27.08 3:06
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step 23:27.20 s.t.
138 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 23:29.04 3:08
139 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:29.93 s.t.
140 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 23:34.87 3:13
141 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Roth 23:35.86 3:14
142 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 23:36.04 3:15
143 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 23:36.32 s.t.
144 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 23:37.63 3:16
145 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 23:50.14 3:29
146 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 23:52.01 3:31
147 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 24:04.21 3:43
148 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 24:05.49 3:44
149 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 24:09.37 3:48
GC
1 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 7:22:35
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ at 0:23
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26
4 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:29
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:50
6 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:06
7 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:11
8 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:12
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:22
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:23
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:24
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 1:25
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:44
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:48
15 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal 1:57
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:09
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
18 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 2:15
19 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:17
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:26
21 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:28
22 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:40
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 3:15
24 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:18
25 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:19
26 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:21
27 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3:23
28 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:26
29 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 3:45
30 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 3:53
31 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:02
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:33
33 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 4:37
34 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:44
35 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 5:02
36 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:11
37 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 5:21
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:36
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 5:44
40 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
41 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 5:48
42 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 6:00
43 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 6:21
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 6:39
45 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 7:31
46 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 7:39
47 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 7:44
48 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:50
49 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth 8:00
50 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 8:03
51 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:15
52 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:17
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 8:36
54 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 8:42
55 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 8:57
56 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
57 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 9:17
58 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 9:44
59 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:51
60 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:59
61 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:22
62 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:38
63 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 11:56
64 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 12:14
65 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 12:23
66 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:44
67 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:45
68 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 13:05
69 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 13:11
70 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 13:24
71 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:31
72 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:33
73 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 14:09
74 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:24
75 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE 15:57
76 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 16:37
77 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 16:46
78 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 17:02
79 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 17:21
80 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 17:37
81 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 17:50
82 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 17:52
83 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17:54
84 Mario Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 18:17
85 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
86 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:18
87 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth 18:23
88 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 18:25
89 Egor Silan (Rus) Katusha 18:32
90 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:42
91 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 19:02
92 Valentin Baillifard (Sui) Team Roth s.t.
93 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 19:58
94 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20:18
95 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 21:21
96 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:47
97 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:51
98 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:58
99 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data 22:10
100 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:22
101 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 22:23
102 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 22:29
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:31
104 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 22:33
105 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 22:48
106 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:52
107 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 22:54
108 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 22:56
109 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 23:04
110 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 23:12
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 23:25
112 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:38
113 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 23:46
114 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 23:51
115 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24:05
116 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 24:23
117 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 24:47
118 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 25:17
119 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 26:12
120 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 26:39
121 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 26:48
122 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 27:00
123 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 27:14
124 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 27:28
125 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 27:46
126 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 27:47
127 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 27:55
128 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 28:00
129 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 28:07
131 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 28:11
132 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 28:21
133 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:23
134 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Roth 28:25
135 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 28:51
136 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 29:03
137 Nico Brüngger (Sui) Team Roth 29:04
138 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth 29:09
139 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Roth 29:10
140 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step 29:13
141 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:33
142 Martin Kohler (Sui) Team Roth 31:01
143 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:07
144 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:38
145 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 31:54
146 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 32:28
147 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 32:51
148 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
149 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 34:34

 

Previous
Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.