Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/16 15:01 pm - Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/16
 

Results from the second stage in in Luxembourg

Stage 1: Steinfort to Steinfort, 106.9km
1 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2.31:53
2 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:01
3 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
4 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS
8 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
10 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle - High5
12 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
13 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
14 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5
16 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5
19 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
21 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:21
22 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
23 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24 Christina Perchtold (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
25 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zanatta
26 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
27 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
28 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
29 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
30 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
31 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS all s.t.
32 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 0:26
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
34 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
35 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 0:32
36 Carmen Small (USA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:01
37 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:32
38 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:35
39 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 0:45
40 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:52
41 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta 0:57
42 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:51
43 Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS
44 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway
45 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway
46 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld - Zanatta all s.t.
47 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 1:54
48 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) US National Team 2:11
49 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 2:12
50 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
51 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
53 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
54 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
55 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team all s.t.
56 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 2:16
57 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:19
58 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:24
59 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:27
60 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS 2:32
61 Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:10
62 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
63 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
64 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
65 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
66 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway
67 Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
68 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
69 Céline Van Severen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
70 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
71 Emilie Moberg (Nor) National Team Norway
72 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway all s.t.
73 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3:15
74 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
75 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team both s.t.
76 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 5:30
77 Laurel Rathbun (USA) US National Team 8:45
78 Holly Breck (USA) US National Team s.t.
79 Daniela Gass (Ger) De Sprinters Malderen 8:49
80 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö s.t.
81 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 8:53
82 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
83 Astrid Gassner (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
84 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
85 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek
86 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
87 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
88 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek
89 Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Esp) Lointek
90 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx all s.t.
91 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:01
92 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 9:02
93 Kirsten Howard (Aus) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving
94 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving both s.t.
95 Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 9:09
96 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta 9:11
DNF Angela Smith (Aus) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving
DNF Sara Verhaest (Bel) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving
DNF Amalie Winther Olsen (Den)
DNF Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Aliya Traficante (USA) US National Team
DNF Madeleine Boutet (USA) US National Team
DNF Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Chloe Fraser (GBr) Lointek
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Katie Curtis (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
DNF Anna Badegruber (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
DNF Ana Paula Casetta (Bra) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Pauline Verhoeven (Fra) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Malin Berlin (Swe) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
 
GC
1 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2.35:48
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS at 0:01
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:05
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06
5 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:07
6 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:08
7 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle - High5 0:10
8 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
9 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:11
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5 0:12
11 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana both s.t.
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 0:13
14 Carmen Small (USA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:14
15 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:17
16 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:18
17 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:20
18 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:21
19 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:27
20 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 0:35
22 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta 0:37
23 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:40
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:41
25 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 0:42
26 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:43
27 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zanatta 0:44
28 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 s.t.
29 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:45
30 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:46
32 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:50
33 Christina Perchtold (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:51
34 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:55
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:00
36 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 1:03
37 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:11
38 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 1:13
39 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta 1:20
40 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:35
41 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 1:55
42 Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:05
43 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:09
44 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:14
45 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway 2:17
46 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld - Zanatta 2:24
47 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
48 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:30
49 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 2:38
50 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 2:39
51 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) US National Team both s.t.
53 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:44
54 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:45
55 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 2:46
56 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 2:48
57 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS 2:49
58 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:58
59 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:00
60 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 3:14
61 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 3:27
62 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
63 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 3:31
64 Emilie Moberg (Nor) National Team Norway 3:32
65 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:37
66 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
67 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 3:38
68 Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:40
69 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 3:42
70 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3:46
71 Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:47
72 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3:50
73 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta s.t.
74 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 3:54
75 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 5:59
76 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek 9:16
77 Holly Breck (USA) US National Team 9:18
78 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta
79 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö both s.t.
80 Laurel Rathbun (USA) US National Team 9:22
81 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 9:25
82 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 9:29
83 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:30
84 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:31
85 Astrid Gassner (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 9:32
86 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving 9:33
87 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 9:35
88 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx s.t.
89 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 9:36
90 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 9:37
91 Kirsten Howard (Aus) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving 9:39
92 Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Esp) Lointek 9:41
93 Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 9:47
94 Daniela Gass (Ger) De Sprinters Malderen 9:48
95 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 9:48
96 Céline Van Severen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 10:31


Previous

Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.