Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/16 20:27 pm - Ontario Cup XC #1: Woodnewton results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/16
 

Results from Ontario Cup XC #1 held at Woodnewton, in Uxbridge, Ontario

 

Junior Expert Women, 23.5 Km (3 laps)
1 Erica Leonard (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:15:11.17
2 Juliette Tétreault (Independent) at 1:29.1
3 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 5:35.7
4 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 6:41.2
5 Kierstyn Hawke (DOrnellas Cycling Club/Oshawa) 12:04.7
6 Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog Cycles) 17:08.7
DNS Rebecca Harvey (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau)
 
Senior Elite Women, 31.28 Km (4 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:38:30.21
2 Heather Gray (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) at 2:40.1
3 Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday) 4:13.7
4 Florence Dostie-Ménard (Independent) 7:24.6
5 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) 9:29.2
6 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (CVM de la Gatineau/) 11:25.3
7 Andrea Burley (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 11:54.2
8 Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 19:01.1
DNF Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team/Uxbridge)
DNS Laura Bietola (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing)
 
Junior Expert Men, 31.28 Km (4 laps)
1 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:27:28.90
2 Malcolm Barton (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) at 1:15.3
3 Noah Simms (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 2:23.7
4 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store CC from Thornton) 2:23.7
5 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (Équipe Iris - Québec) 4:22.5
6 Nicholas Emsley (AWI Racing) 9:38.7
7 Jordan Fletcher (Rock and Road Cycle) 12:21.2
8 Thomas Hulton (AWI Racing from Warminster) 12:33.8
9 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke OMotion) 14:27.8
10 Scott Brassor (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 22:43.1
DNF Nathan Savoy (fIndependent)
DNF Cole McDonald (Rock and Road Cycle)
 
Senior Elite Men, 39.07 Km (5 laps)
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 1:45:35.53
2 Liam Mulcahy (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) at 1:34.2
3 Davis Ross (AWI Racing from Wyevale) 1:55.0
4 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 2:21.5
5 Felix Burke (Independent) 3:26.2
6 Quinton Disera (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 3:57.9
7 Kelsey Krushel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 4:21.2
8 Alex Schmidt (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn) 6:35.6
9 Matthew Martindill (Independent) 7:20.5
10 Luke Hlavenka (Chrono Cycling) 9:24.9
11 Robin Wallar (Chrono Cycling) 10:55.2
12 David Klaver (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 11:23.7
13 Scott Lynch (Independent) 11:41.8
14 Chris Fruetel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 12:02.3
15 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 14:06.3
16 Corey Brioschi (Chrono Cycling) 15:54.8
17 Dave Reid (Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau) 16:42.0
18 Bret Waghorne (Batemans Bike Co ) 17:13.1
19 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 18:16.8
20 Michael Hermanovsky (Independent) 19:15.9
21 Justin Di Poce (Independent) 25:19.4
DNF Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing)
DNF Owen Flood (Arrow Racing )
DNF Timothy Carleton (Independent)
DNF Jan Kocemba (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing)
DNS Aaron Schooler (Independent)



All category results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.