SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs: Stage 2 and FInal GC

Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/16 22:08 pm - Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs: Stage 2 and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/16
 

Results from the third and final stage in in Luxembourg

 

Stage 3: Garnich to Garnich, 111.1 km
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:58:33
2 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS at 0:46
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld - Zanatta
9 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
10 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:55
11 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:53
12 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5
15 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
16 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
17 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - High5
19 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
21 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
22 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway
23 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
26 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
27 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
28 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
29 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
30 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
31 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
32 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway
33 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
34 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle - High5
35 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
36 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
37 Christina Perchtold (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
38 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
39 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
40 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
41 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta
42 Carmen Small (USA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
43 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS
44 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
45 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway
48 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS all s.t.
49 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:02
50 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta 3:40
51 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
52 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
53 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zanatta all s.t.
54 Emilie Moberg (Nor) National Team Norway 4:37
55 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 6:53
56 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
57 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 8:50
58 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa s.t.
59 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:53
60 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
61 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving 9:10
62 Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
63 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
64 Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Esp) Lointek
65 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
66 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
67 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
68 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
69 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
70 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
71 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
72 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
73 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) US National Team 14:12
74 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
75 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
76 Daniela Gass (Ger) De Sprinters Malderen
77 Astrid Gassner (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö
78 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
DNF Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Kirsten Howard (Aus) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving
DNF Holly Breck (USA) US National Team
DNF Laurel Rathbun (USA) US National Team
DNF Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway
DNF Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
DNF Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek
DNF Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Céline Van Severen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
FInal GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 5:34:29
2 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS at 0:39
3 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:48
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:49
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 0:51
6 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:59
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:09
8 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:45
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS 2:46
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:50
11 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:51
12 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:53
13 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle - High5 s.t.
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5 2:57
15 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:58
16 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
17 Carmen Small (USA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:59
18 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:01
19 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld - Zanatta 3:02
20 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
21 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:05
22 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3:12
23 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:21
24 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta 3:22
25 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:25
26 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:26
27 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 3:27
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:28
29 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:30
30 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3:31
32 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:35
33 Christina Perchtold (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 3:36
34 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:40
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:45
36 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:56
37 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 3:58
38 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta 4:05
39 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zanatta 4:16
40 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
41 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:20
42 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 4:40
43 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:54
44 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway 5:09
45 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 5:31
46 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 5:33
47 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS 5:34
48 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 6:22
49 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 7:18
50 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 7:48
51 Emilie Moberg (Nor) National Team Norway 8:01
52 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 8:44
53 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 9:43
54 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11:15
55 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 11:20
56 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 11:21
57 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 11:24
58 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 11:46
59 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 11:47
60 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 12:15
61 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 12:16
62 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 12:33
63 Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 12:49
64 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 12:52
65 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 13:03
66 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta 13:05
67 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) US National Team 16:43
68 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 17:46
69 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 17:58
70 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 18:20
71 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 18:27
72 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 18:31
73 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Regional Maaslandster-Nicheliving 18:35
74 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 18:37
75 Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Esp) Lointek 18:43
76 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek 23:20
77 Astrid Gassner (AUT) Vitalogic - Astrokalb Radunion Nö 23:36
78 Daniela Gass (Ger) De Sprinters Malderen 23:52


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.