Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/16 12:59 pm - US Speed Week: Race 2, Belmont results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/16
 

Brief results from race 2 of the 2016 Speed Week held in May 1st in Belmont, NC

 


Pro Women
1 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 47:56.6
2 Samantha Schneider (Jack Daniels) 47:56.6
3 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 47:56.8
4 Skylar Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 48:33.3
5 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 48:33.4
6 Tina Pic (Happy Tooth Dental) 48:33.6
7 Laura Jorgensen (Happy Tooth Dental) 48:34.4
8 Jessica Prinner (Rally Cycling) 48:34.8
9 Yussely Mendivil Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 48:34.9
10 Josie Talbot (Independent) 48:35.0
11 Iris Slappendal (UnitedHealthcare) 48:35.1
12 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 48:35.8
13 Vanessa Drigo (Independent) 48:36.2
14 Christina Gokey-Smith (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 48:36.3
15 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare) 48:36.3
16 Laura Van Gilder (Vanderkitten) 48:36.4
17 Jessica Mundy (Fearless Femme Racing) 48:36.4
18 Elle Anderson (Rally Cycling) 48:36.6
19 Kristen Arnold (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes) 48:36.8
20 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 48:36.8
21 Monica Volk (Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling) 48:37.1
22 Debbie Milne (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 48:37.2
23 Tiffany Pezzulo (DomnarskiFarm.com) 48:37.3
24 Marie-soleil Blais (Fearless Femme Racing) 48:37.9
25 Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 48:37.9
26 BrittLee Bowman (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes) 48:38.7
27 Annie Ewart (UnitedHealthcare) 48:39.1
28 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling) 48:39.3
29 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing) 48:39.5
30 Christina Birch (LA Sweat) 48:41.2
31 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 48:45.1
32 Emily Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling)
33 Madison Kelly (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's)
34 Christa Ghent (Independent)
35 Rachel McKinnon (Lowcountry Racing)
36 Megan Heath (Frazier Cycling)
37 Stephanie Nave (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat)
38 Amy Cutler (Feedback Sports Racing)
39 Isabella Brookshire (TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR)
40 Holly Beard (Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports)
41 Tess Oliver (QCW Cycling)
42 Jannalyn Luttrell (Happy Tooth Dental)
43 Payten Maness (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
44 Jennifer Wagner (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics)
45 Jennifer Caicedo (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat)
46 Lauren LeClaire (Pedal Power Team-MA)
47 Katherine Aristizabal (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te)
48 Tate Devlin (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes)
49 Elspeth Huyett (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo)
50 Ashley Driscoll (Team Carytown Bicycle Company)
51 Cinthia Lehner (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling)
52 Maggie Barton (Team Carytown Bicycle Company)
53 Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling)
54 Diana Ramos (Independent)
55 Sarah Guilbert (Uptown Cycles)
56 Chelsea Knapp (Healthy and Happy Racing)
57 Natalie Tapias (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes)
58 Vaness Botera (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te)
59 Allie Wetzel (SpokesWomen Syndicate)
60 Kelli Samuelson (Lake Washington Velo)
61 Heather Riniker (Hilton Head Cycling Inc)
DNF Rebecca Bubp (36SR/OrthoCarolina)
Pro Men
1 Eamon Franck (Astellas Cycling Team) 44:38.0
2 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources) 44:38.1
3 Bobby Lea (Marin Bikes) 44:38.1
4 Daniel Holloway (Giant Racing) 44:50.8
5 Christopher Uberti (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 44:50.8
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 44:51.7
7 Stephen Hyde (Independent) 44:51.7
8 Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 44:51.9
9 J. Colton Brookshire (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors) 44:52.3
10 Christian Grasaman (Maloja Pushbikers) 44:52.6
11 Travis Livermon (Astellas Cycling Team) 44:53.8
12 Emile Abraham (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P) 44:54.2
13 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources) 44:54.8
14 Trevor O'Donnel (RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea) 44:55.2
15 Ed Veal (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garnea) 44:56.0
16 Kerry Werner (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 44:56.1
17 Fletcher Lydick (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 44:56.6
18 Matt Moosa (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 45:01.5
19 Glenn Ferreira (Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54) 45:01.7
20 Jamie Bernal (Team Novo Nordisk) 45:03.0
21 Stefan Schafer (Maloja Pushbikers) 45:04.3
22 Evan Bybee (Team Arapahoe Resources) 45:04.6
23 Clay Murget (Astellas Cycling Team) 45:17.9
24 Adam Farabaugh (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coachin) 45:36.7
25 Rolly Weaver (Steen Wear / The Chain) 45:38.3
26 Andrew Scarano (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P) 45:39.3
27 Benjamin Renkema (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 45:41.0
28 Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline) 45:42.0
29 Martin Vecchio (Independent) 45:42.5
30 #126 45:42.6
31 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 45:42.8
32 Thomas Gibbons (Independent) 45:42.8
33 Willem Kaiser (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P) 45:42.9
34 Dylan Cantrell (Team Mission Source / NGCA) 45:43.0
35 Guy Tawney (C3-Twenty20cycling.com) 45:43.2
36 Miles Hubbard (Boone Area Cyclists) 45:44.8
37 Christian Camilo Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 45:45.0
38 Joshua Brown (Cyclus Sports) 45:45.4
39 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea) 45:45.9
40 Stevan Mastaller (Maloja Pushbikers) 45:46.0
41 Carter Harris (High Country Development Team) 45:46.4
42 Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 45:46.4
43 Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles) 45:46.5
44 Justin Meade (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 45:47.5
45 Devin Reavis (High Country Development Team) 45:47.6
46 Michael Potter (High Country Development Team) 45:48.8
47 Kyle Penny (Team Skyline) 45:50.7
48 Marcel Kalz (Maloja Pushbikers) 45:54.5
49 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team) 46:10.2
50 Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 46:10.2
51 John Harris (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) 46:49.5
52 Conor Schunk (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.) 43:30.6
53 Fabio Calibria (Team Novo Nordisk) 45:12.1
54 Akil Campbell (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear) 45:37.5
55 Sebastian Morfin (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear) 46:03.4
56 Quentin Valognes (Team Novo Nordisk) 46:04.3
57 Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
58 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
59 Micah Milne (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.)
60 Sam Rosenholtz (Green Line Velo)
61 Ian Keough (Astellas Cycling Team )
62 Martin Hacecy (Maloja Pushbikers )
63 Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation )
64 Frank Travieso (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P)
65 Jacob White (Team Arapahoe Resources)
66 David Dawson (Team Skyline)
67 Wesley Kline (Team Skyline)
68 Hamza Eastman (Team Novo Nordisk)
69 Luke Momper (SBR Quantum Racing)
70 Samuel Kieffer (Think Green-VO2 Multisport)
71 Reid Mcclure (Team Novo Nordisk)
72 Thomas Brown (Litespeed-BMW)
73 Zack Kratche (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
74 Jose Frank Rodriguez (26:53.1)
75 Umberto Poli (Team Novo Nordisk)
76 Grant Erhard (Summit Wealth Strategies)
77 Lucas Livermon (27:15.7)
78 Juan Carlos Polanco (Foundation)
79 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources)
80 Adam Leibovitz (Giant Racing)
81 Joel Fletcher (Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
82 Eric Serantoni (Lowcountry Racing)
83 Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong)
84 Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
85 Raynauth Jeffery (Team Cocos)
86 Gunnar Holmgren (Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
87 Andrew Baker (Independent)
88 Augusto Sanchez (Independent)
89 Ryan Joyce (Cyclus Sports)
90 John Butler (Lowcountry Racing)
91 Alex Kellum (QCW Cycling)
92 Alex Mclaughlin (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear)
93 Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk)
94 David Herrera (CRCA/Foundation)
95 Juan Pimentel Jr. (Champion-System/Cannondale)
96 Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
97 Myles Lietzke (Lowcountry Racing)
98 Huntley Nash (Independent)
99 Forrest Howard (Boone Area Cyclists)
100 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk)
101 Hector Aguilar (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear)
102 Paul Gregory (Lowcountry Racing)
103 Grayson Brookshire (Globalbike Racing)
104 Chad Hartley (Giant Racing)
105 Kosuke Fukudome (Independent)
106 Kyle Knott (Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com)
107 Norlandy Tavera (CRCA/Foundation)
108 Jacob Gerhardt (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
109 Ryan Wei (Team CLIF Bar Cycling)
110 John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
111 Shane Feehery (Summit Pro Racing)
112 Tim Burton (Maloja Pushbikers)
113 Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Artur Sagat (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
DNF Jake Allaire (Team Ontario)
DNF Andrew Crater (Independent)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.