Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/16 16:52 pm - Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/16
 

Results from Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Elite in Germany on May 1st

 

 

Eschborn to Frankfurt, 206.8 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 5:00:02
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick Step
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18
4 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
6 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
11 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group all s.t.
12 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04
13 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
14 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
15 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela
19 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
21 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike Aid
23 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
25 Jonas Rapp (Ger) Team Heizomat
26 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
27 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
29 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
31 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
32 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
35 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
36 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
39 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 0:13
40 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
41 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
42 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
43 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
44 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 0:18
45 Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela
46 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
47 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
49 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
50 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:46
51 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:53
52 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step 1:36
53 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick Step s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.