Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/16 20:13 pm - IRC Windsor Park criterium results (BC)


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/16
 

Windsor Park #1 on May 1st in Victoria BC, part of the IRC 2016 series

 

Group A
1 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
2 Ian Brown (Wheelers)
3 Jordan Landolt (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
4 Geoff Homer (Wheelers)
5 Andrew Russell (Wheelers)
6 Nick Rowe (OBB Westshore)
7 Eugene Hahn (Wheelers)
8 Jon Watkin (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
9 Mike Dawson (Pro City)
10 Raphael Lalumiere (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
11 Alex Hui (ProCity/Rumble)
12 Kilian Loftis (UVic Cycling Club)
13 Jag Dhaul (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
14 Vaughn Hildebrand (IRC)
15 Paul Taylor (IRC)
16 Hugh Trenchard (Dr. Walker Chiropractor)
17 Jeff Sparling (No Team)
18 Megan Rathwell (Broad St. Cycles)
19 Curtis Schlossberger (IRC)
20 Doug Merrick (Cycle Therapy)
21 Leif Keithly (Stuckylife)
22 Stephane Tran (Wheelers)
23 Trevor MacKenzie (Wheelers)
 
Group B
1 Bryson Bowers (TripleShot)
2 Larry Wilson (O2)
3 Kevin Ford (Pro City)
4 David Dallin (TripleShot)
5 Taro LaFramboise (TripleShot)
6 Stephen White (TripleShot)
7 Ritchie Hughes (TripleShot)
8 Ayden Houle (MIVA)
9 Tony Winter (Dr. Walker Chiropractor)
10 Matt Dilay (IRC)
11 Andrew Byrnes (No Team)
12 Naomi Cooper (No Team)
13 Denise Mahon (Pro City)
14 Trevor Orme (IRC)
15 Mike Chen (UVic Cycling Club)
16 Randy Smith (Wheelers)
17 Dave Trill (Wheelers)
18 Jim Wallace (TripleShot)
19 Cole Glover (UVic Cycling Club)
20 Roland Rabien (Pro City)
21 Marcel Rambo (Wheelers)
21 Will Maartman (Ramblers)
23 Sarah Van Dam (TripleShot)
24 Adam Buzinsky (No Team)
25 Warren Cederberg (Pro City)
DNF Vinko Poldrugovac (No Team)
DNF Craig Bosenberg (TripleShot)
 
Group C
1 James Bretzlaff (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
2 Desirae Ridenaur (Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr)
3 Josh Lin (TripleShot)
4 Darrell Barnes (TripleShot)
5 Simon Ciceri (O2)
6 Hannah Henry (Tri Canada/National Perf Ctr)
7 Connor Bosenberg (TripleShot)
8 Megan Barnes (TripleShot)
9 Amy Errington (TripleShot)
10 Griffen Hart (TripleShot)
11 Geoff Harshaw (Wheelers)
12 Casey Garrison (TripleShot)
13 Remy Garrison (TripleShot)
14 Paul Christopher (TripleShot)
15 Bryson Bowers (TripleShot)
16 Isla Walker (TripleShot)
17 Lister Farrar (TripleShot)
18 Trevor Macfarlane (TripleShot)
19 Parker Swanstrom (TripleShot)
DNF Malcolm Walker (TripleShot)
DNF Mary Griffin (TripleShot)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.