Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/16 15:01 pm - Tour of the Gila Stage 1 full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/16
 

Results from the first stage, the Silver City to Mogollon Road Race in Silver City, New Mexico

 

 

PHOTO

 

Photo gallery

 

Results

Women, 117.64 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:20:27
2 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team at 2:31
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 2:34
4 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
5 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:54
6 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:05
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:10
8 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:28
9 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 3:32
10 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:51
11 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:57
12 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 4:00
13 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:02
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:08
15 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 4:15
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 4:29
17 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 4:40
18 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:49
19 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
20 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:53
21 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:01
22 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 5:11
23 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 5:19
24 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:21
25 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 5:26
26 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 5:34
27 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 5:37
28 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 5:42
29 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 5:46
30 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 5:51
31 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 5:55
32 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:05
33 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:15
34 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 6:20
35 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 6:25
36 Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 6:33
37 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 6:56
38 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 7:11
39 Nicole Moerig (AUS) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa s.t.
40 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 7:20
41 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 7:24
42 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 7:29
43 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 7:43
44 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 7:45
45 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 7:47
46 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:10
47 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 8:32
48 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa s.t.
49 Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:43
50 Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 8:45
51 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 8:52
52 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 9:02
53 Irena Ossola (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 9:15
54 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:26
55 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 10:37
56 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 11:00
57 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 11:08
58 Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 11:21
59 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 11:22
60 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 11:51
61 Dulce Pliego (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 12:08
62 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team s.t.
63 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 12:31
64 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 12:50
65 Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 13:15
66 Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 13:43
67 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 14:06
68 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation s.t.
69 Katherine Salthouse (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 14:32
70 Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 15:27
71 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 15:34
72 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 15:55
73 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 16:20
74 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
75 Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 16:26
76 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 17:03
77 Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 18:06
78 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Happy Tooth Dental 20:18
79 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 21:59
80 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Amy D Foundation 30:10
81 Sari Saarelainen (FIN) Asahi MUUR Zero 31:54
OTL Erina Hoshikawa (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 44:35
DNF Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker
DNF Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Samantha Bosco (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
 
U25 Women
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 3:23:01
2 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power at 2:15
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 2:37
4 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 3:21
5 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 4:22
6 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:11
7 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:58
8 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 8:26
9 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 9:17
10 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 11:32
11 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 13:00
12 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 13:21


Men, 148.05 km
1 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:09:48
2 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:25
3 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:15
4 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 1:19
5 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:36
6 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 1:43
7 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:48
8 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:50
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:09
10 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
11 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 2:23
12 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:30
13 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:46
14 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 3:02
15 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:03
16 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 3:05
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
18 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:13
19 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
20 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:17
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:22
22 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:34
23 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
24 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:50
25 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing
26 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
27 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing all s.t.
28 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 4:01
29 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 4:04
30 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:08
31 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:09
32 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:20
33 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
35 Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:32
36 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 4:38
37 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite s.t.
38 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:40
39 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:43
40 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
41 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:47
42 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:00
43 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:20
44 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
45 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:25
46 Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci s.t.
47 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:32
48 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:54
50 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 5:56
51 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:09
52 Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 6:17
53 Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team s.t.
54 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 6:21
55 Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 6:24
56 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 6:27
57 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
58 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 6:43
59 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:54
60 Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 7:12
61 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 7:23
62 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 7:26
63 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 7:48
64 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 7:55
65 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 8:20
66 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 8:22
67 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 8:24
68 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:36
69 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis both s.t.
71 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:46
72 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:59
73 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
74 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 9:48
75 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 10:08
76 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team
77 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis both s.t.
78 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 10:31
79 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 10:39
80 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 10:49
81 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 s.t.
82 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:10
83 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team
84 Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
85 Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
86 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team all s.t.
88 Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:19
89 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
90 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 12:19
91 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:33
92 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:32
93 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 13:50
94 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
95 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
96 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
98 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
99 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
100 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
101 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
102 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
103 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
104 Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
105 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
106 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
107 David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
108 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
109 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
110 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
111 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
112 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
113 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
114 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
115 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
116 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
117 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
118 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing all s.t.
119 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 14:21
120 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 14:28
121 Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:30
122 Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 14:50
123 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:56
124 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:05
125 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team s.t.
126 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 15:10
127 Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 15:12
128 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 15:18
129 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:21
130 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 15:27
131 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team s.t.
132 Cole House (USA) Superissimo 15:45
133 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15:52
134 Timothy Savre (USA) v 16:18
135 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:35
136 Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 16:47
137 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo 16:49
138 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 16:54
139 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 17:04
140 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 17:10
141 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 17:38
142 Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 18:20
143 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18:44
144 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 18:54
145 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 19:13
146 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 19:24
147 Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 20:31
148 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:00
149 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:41
150 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
151 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
152 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
153 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Superissimo all s.t.
154 Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 22:24
155 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 22:49
156 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team 23:23
157 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 25:29
158 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano s.t.
159 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 27:18
160 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 28:07
161 Ian London (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 28:15
162 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 28:53
163 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes s.t.
164 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 29:55
165 Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team s.t.
166 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 30:02
167 Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
168 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 30:19
169 Michael Hermann (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 31:02
170 Jack Montgomerie (NZl) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 34:35
171 Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 36:13
172 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 37:48
173 Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team 37:49
OTL Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 38:58
OTL Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 52:27
DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Tim Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Kip Taylor (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
 
 
 
U23 Men
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:11:07
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman at 0:50
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:27
4 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 2:42
5 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:50
6 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:01
7 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
8 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 3:19
9 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:24
10 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:50
11 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:35
12 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 6:36
13 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 7:01
14 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 7:03
15 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 7:40
16 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 9:12
17 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:51
18 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
19 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:00
20 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:31
21 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
22 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
23 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
24 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
25 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
26 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
27 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 13:51
28 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 13:59
29 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 14:08
30 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
31 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 15:51
32 Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 17:01
33 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:25
34 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 19:41
35 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Superissimo 20:22
36 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:10
37 Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 28:36
38 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 28:43
39 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 29:00
40 Jack Montgomerie (NZl) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 33:16
41 Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team 36:30