Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/16 17:29 pm - US Speed Week: Race 3, Michelin results


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/16
 

Results from race 3 of the US Crits Speedweek, the Michelin Test Track Criterium held in Mountville, SC on May 3rd

 

 

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Tina Pic (Happy Tooth Dental) 50:18.3
2 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 50:18.5
3 Rachel McKinnon (Lowcountry Racing) 50:18.6
4 Jessica Mundy (Fearless Femme Racing) 50:18.6
5 Amy Cutler (Feedback Sports Racing) 50:18.7
6 Tiffany Pezzulo (DomnarskiFarm.com) 50:18.8
7 Christina Birch (LA Sweat) 50:18.9
8 Jennifer Caicedo (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 50:18.9
9 BrittLee Bowman (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes) 50:18.9
10 Stephanie Nave (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 50:19.0
11 Vanessa Drigo (Independent) 50:19.0
12 Christa Ghent (Independent) 50:19.1
13 Laura Jorgensen (Happy Tooth Dental) 50:19.2
14 Madison Kelly (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 50:19.4
15 Megan Heath (Frazier Cycling) 50:19.4
16 Kristen Arnold (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes) 50:19.4
17 Sarah Guilbert (Uptown Cycles) 50:19.5
18 #286 50:19.5
19 Christina Gokey-Smith (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery) 50:19.6
20 Marie-soleil Blais (Fearless Femme Racing) 50:19.6
21 Isabella Brookshire (TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR) 50:19.7
22 Laura Van Gilder (Vanderkitten) 50:19.7
23 #285 50:19.7
24 Katherine Aristizabal (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te) 50:19.8
25 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 50:19.8
26 Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 50:20.1
27 Debbie Milne (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 50:20.2
28 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling) 50:20.2
29 Cinthia Lehner (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling) 50:20.3
30 Elspeth Huyett (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo) 50:20.4
31 #283 50:20.5
32 Vaness Botera (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te) 50:20.7
62 Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 50:20.8
34 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing) 50:20.8
35 Giselle Weekes (RTO National) 50:21.1
36 Tess Oliver (QCW Cycling) 50:21.1
37 Natalie Tapias (Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes) 50:21.9
38 Lauren LeClaire (Pedal Power Team-MA) 50:31.2
39 Jannalyn Luttrell (Happy Tooth Dental) 50:37.7
40 Michelle Hedrick (Independent) 50:43.4
41 Kelli Samuelson (Lake Washington Velo) 50:44.3
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Daniel Holloway (Giant Racing) 4:39.1
2 Aldo Ilesic (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:39.1
3 Marcel Kalz (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:39.2
4 Bobby Lea (Marin Bikes) 4:39.2
5 Norlandy Tavera (CRCA/Foundation) 4:39.3
6 Hector Aguilar (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear) 4:39.4
7 Eamon Franck (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:39.5
8 Sam Rosenholtz (Green Line Velo) 4:39.7
9 Fabio Calibria (Team Novo Nordisk) 4:39.7
10 Benjamin Renkema (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 4:39.8
11 J. Colton Brookshire (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors) 4:39.9
12 Augusto Sanchez (Independent) 4:40.2
13 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:40.5
14 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:40.6
15 Stefan Schafer (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:41.1
16 Adam Farabaugh (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 4:41.3
17 Martin Hacecy (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:41.4
18 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 4:41.5
19 Carter Harris (High Country Development Team) 4:41.6
20 Christian Camilo Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 4:41.7
21 Chad Hartley (Giant Racing) 4:41.7
22 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources) 4:41.8
23 David Dawson (Team Skyline) 4:42.0
24 #140 4:42.0
25 Jake Allaire (Team Ontario) 4:42.1
26 Akil Campbell (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear) 4:42.2
27 #156 4:42.3
28 Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 4:42.5
29 Ryan Joyce (Cyclus Sports) 4:42.6
30 Guy Tawney (C3-Twenty20cycling.com) 4:42.6
31 Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair) 4:42.8
32 Luke Momper (SBR Quantum Racing) 4:42.9
33 Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk) 4:42.9
34 Juan Pimentel Jr. (Champion-System/Cannondale) 4:43.1
35 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Independent) 4:43.2
36 #157 4:43.2
37 Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation) 4:43.3
38 Sebastian Morfin (Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear) 4:43.3
39 Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles) 4:43.8
40 Christopher Uberti (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 4:44.1
41 Raynauth Jeffery (Team Cocos) 4:44.4
42 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk) 4:44.4
43 Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 4:44.7
44 Dylan Cantrell (Team Mission Source / NGCA) 4:44.7
45 Gunnar Holmgren (Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 4:44.9
46 Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong) 4:45.4
47 Jamie Bernal (Team Novo Nordisk) 4:45.4
48 Micah Milne (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.) 4:45.6
49 Artur Sagat (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com) 4:45.7
50 Christian Grasaman (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:45.9
51 Ed Veal (RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea) 4:46.0
52 Juan Carlos Polanco (Foundation) 4:46.0
53 Kyle Knott (Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com) 4:46.1
54 Evan Bybee (Team Arapahoe Resources) 4:46.7
55 John Butler (Lowcountry Racing) 4:46.8
56 Devin Reavis (High Country Development Team) 4:46.9
57 Ian Keough (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:47.0
58 Stevan Mastaller (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:47.0
59 Jacob Gerhardt (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 4:47.2
60 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea) 4:47.6
61 Justin Meade (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat) 4:47.6
62 #154 () 4:48.2
63 Andrew Scarano (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P) 4:48.2
64 Zack Kratche (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com) 4:48.3
65 Ryan Wei (Team CLIF Bar Cycling) 4:48.4
66 Thomas Gibbons (Independent) 4:48.8
67 #160 4:49.1
68 #161 4:50.0
69 Alex Kellum (QCW Cycling) 4:50.6
70 Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline) 4:51.7
71 David Herrera (CRCA/Foundation) 4:52.0
72 Kyle Penny (Team Skyline) 4:53.4
73 Lucas Livermon (Independent) 4:53.5
74 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources) 4:53.6
75 Jacob White (Team Arapahoe Resources) 4:53.9
76 Tim Burton (Maloja Pushbikers) 4:54.2
77 Reid Mcclure (Team Novo Nordisk) 4:57.4
78 Umberto Poli (Team Novo Nordisk) 5:02.8
79 Adam Leibovitz (Giant Racing) 5:13.2
80 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources) 5:14.2
81 Hamza Eastman (Team Novo Nordisk) 5:14.6
82 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 5:15.0
83 Quentin Valognes (Team Novo Nordisk) 5:41.2
84 Thomas Brown (Litespeed-BMW) 6:03.9
85 Willem Kaiser (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P) 7:51.4
86 Clay Murget (Astellas Cycling Team) 8:17.2
87 Andrew Crater (Independent) 8:23.9
88 #162
89 Stephen Hyde (Independent)
90 Trevor O'Donnel (RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea)
91 Fletcher Lydick (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto Stat)
92 Frank Travieso (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P)
93 John Harris (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.