Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/16 18:32 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/16
 

Results from Stage 2 in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road race, 122.63 km
1 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:04:38
2 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:02
4 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
7 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
8 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team
9 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
10 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 0:08
11 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis
12 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
13 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
14 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:10
15 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman
18 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman
19 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing
21 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
22 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
23 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
24 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
25 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
26 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
27 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team
28 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
29 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
30 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
31 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
32 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis
33 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team
34 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
36 Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team
37 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
38 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing all s.t.
39 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:20
40 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
41 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24
42 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26
43 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 0:28
44 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
45 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
46 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
47 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 0:40
48 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:41
49 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 0:45
50 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
51 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
52 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:50
53 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:00
54 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:04
55 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:21
56 Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:32
57 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:58
58 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:11
59 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:18
60 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
61 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 2:26
62 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
63 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
64 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
65 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
66 Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
67 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
68 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
69 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
70 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
71 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
72 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
73 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
74 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing all s.t.
75 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:32
76 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
77 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
78 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
79 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
80 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team
81 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
82 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
83 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
84 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
85 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
86 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
87 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
88 Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
89 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
90 Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
91 Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
92 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team
93 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
94 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
95 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
96 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
97 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo
98 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
99 Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
100 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
101 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
102 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team
103 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team all s.t.
104 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:41
105 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
106 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:55
107 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:04
108 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
109 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear both s.t.
110 Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:29
111 Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team 4:53
112 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team s.t.
113 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 5:26
114 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
115 Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
116 David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite all s.t.
117 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 5:31
118 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci s.t.
119 Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 5:38
120 Cole House (USA) Superissimo 7:05
121 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 9:22
122 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team
123 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
124 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
125 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
126 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
127 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
128 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
129 Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team
130 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
131 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
132 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
133 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
134 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
135 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
136 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
137 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing all s.t.
138 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 9:33
139 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 9:37
140 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
141 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
142 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
143 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
144 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
145 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
146 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
147 Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team
148 Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team
149 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
150 Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 10:47
151 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 14:52
152 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team s.t.
153 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 16:34
154 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 25:32
155 Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 25:33
156 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 27:15
157 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery s.t.
158 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 29:35
159 Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 30:06
160 Timothy Savre (USA) v 32:35
DNF Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team
DNF Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Ian London (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Rudyard Peterson (USA) Superissimo
DNF Michael Hermann (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
DNF Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNS Jack Montgomerie (NZl) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNS Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
 
GC
1 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:14:28
2 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:25
3 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:23
4 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 1:25
5 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:44
6 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:48
7 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 1:49
8 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:58
9 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:15
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:17
11 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 2:23
12 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:38
13 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:42
14 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 3:09
15 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:11
16 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 3:13
17 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:21
18 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 3:21
19 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:24
20 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 3:24
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:30
22 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:40
23 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 3:42
24 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing 3:58
25 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 4:12
26 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:16
27 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:28
28 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 4:28
29 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:40
30 Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:40
31 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 4:46
32 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:51
33 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:11
34 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:18
35 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 5:22
36 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:23
37 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:33
38 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:40
39 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 5:46
40 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:46
41 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 6:14
42 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 6:14
43 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:20
44 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:27
45 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 6:51
46 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:52
47 Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:55
48 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 7:02
49 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:11
50 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 7:46
51 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 8:02
52 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 8:26
53 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 8:30
54 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:38
55 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 8:45
56 Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 8:47
57 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:57
58 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 9:02
59 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:18
60 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:22
61 Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 9:42
62 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:47
63 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9:55
64 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 9:56
65 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 10:18
66 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 10:25
67 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 10:44
68 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:45
69 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:52
70 Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team 11:08
71 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:18
72 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:29
73 Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 12:00
74 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:07
75 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 12:27
76 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 12:32
77 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 12:55
78 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 13:03
79 Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 13:34
80 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team 13:40
81 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:40
82 Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 13:40
83 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 13:50
84 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:52
85 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:12
86 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:16
87 Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:46
88 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:49
89 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 14:49
90 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team 14:59
91 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 15:11
92 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 16:13
93 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 16:14
94 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:14
95 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 16:20
96 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 16:20
97 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 16:20
98 Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 16:20
99 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 16:20
100 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 16:20
101 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:43
102 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:52
103 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 16:52
104 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 17:26
105 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:48
106 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 18:07
107 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:34
108 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 19:14
109 David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 19:14
110 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 19:19
111 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo 19:19
112 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 20:09
113 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21:14
114 Cole House (USA) Superissimo 22:48
115 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 23:10
116 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 23:10
117 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 23:10
118 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 23:10
119 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23:25
120 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 23:25
121 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 23:25
122 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 23:25
123 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 23:41
124 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 24:11
125 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 24:11
126 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 24:30
127 Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 24:32
128 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 24:38
129 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team 25:02
130 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 25:12
131 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:55
132 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 26:14
133 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 26:30
134 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 26:39
135 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 27:10
136 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 27:13
137 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 27:59
138 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 28:08
139 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 28:25
140 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 28:33
141 Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 30:06
142 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 30:20
143 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 31:16
144 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 32:09
145 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 32:25
146 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 32:32
147 Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 33:09
148 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 34:14
149 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team 38:13
150 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 39:22
151 Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 39:30
152 Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 40:21
153 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 41:03
154 Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 41:37
155 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 42:40
156 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 43:50
157 Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 46:51
158 Timothy Savre (USA) v 48:51
159 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 54:23
160 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 57:40
 
 
U23 Men
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 6:15:53
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman at 0:52
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:17
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:03
5 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:26
6 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:46
7 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:58
8 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:02
9 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 5:37
10 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 7:05
11 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:53
12 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 9:00
13 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 9:19
14 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:53
15 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:04
16 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:42
17 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 11:30
18 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 12:25
19 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:47
20 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 17:49
21 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:49
22 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 21:45
23 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 21:45
24 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:00
25 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 22:00
26 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 23:05
27 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 23:13
28 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team 23:37
29 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 25:05
30 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 26:34
31 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 28:55
32 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:57
33 Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 38:05
34 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 39:38
35 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 41:15

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.